Canadian Cyclist

 

January 17/19 7:57 am - Tour Down Under: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 01/17/19
 

Results from the third stage in Australia

Stage 3: Lobethal to Uraidla, 146.2 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 3:46:06
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
6 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
7 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
8 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
9 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
12 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
13 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
16 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
17 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling
19 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
20 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha-Alpecin
21 Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-Australia
22 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
23 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
24 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
26 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
27 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
28 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
29 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
30 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
31 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
32 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
33 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
34 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
35 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
36 Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
37 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
38 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:07
39 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
40 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
41 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-Australia
42 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Lluís Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
46 Lars Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data
47 Yukiya Arashiro (Esp) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
48 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:20
49 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 0:26
50 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:41
51 Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-Australia s.t.
52 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:55
53 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 0:56
54 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
55 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:25
56 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:27
57 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:59
58 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 2:20
59 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 3:15
60 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
61 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
66 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:36
67 Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-Segafredo 4:07
68 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
69 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
70 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
71 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
72 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 4:30
73 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling
74 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia both s.t.
75 Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 5:23
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
77 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
78 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
79 Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:36
80 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 7:07
81 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 7:16
82 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 8:15
83 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia s.t.
84 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro Cycling 10:06
85 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
86 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
87 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
90 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
92 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
93 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 11:26
94 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
95 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team both s.t.
96 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 11:39
97 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 12:30
98 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
100 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
101 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal
102 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
104 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
105 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
106 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
107 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
109 Jens Debesschere (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
110 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
111 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
112 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
113 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
114 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
115 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
116 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
117 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
118 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves (Por) UAE Team Emirates
119 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
120 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
121 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
122 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
123 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
124 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 12:50
125 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 13:28
126 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
127 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia
128 Daniel McClay (GBr) EF Education First Pro Cycling
129 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
130 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:03
131 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 16:23
132 Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 20:34
DNF Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 10:20:09
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:01
3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:09
4 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:15
7 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
9 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
11 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
13 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
15 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
16 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
18 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
19 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
21 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
23 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
25 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
26 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
27 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
28 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
29 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
30 Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-Australia
31 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
32 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha-Alpecin
33 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
34 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
35 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
36 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
37 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
38 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:22
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
40 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
41 Lluís Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-Australia
43 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
46 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
47 Lars Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
48 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 0:41
49 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:56
50 Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-Australia s.t.
51 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:05
52 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:10
53 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 1:11
54 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
55 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 1:40
56 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42
57 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:57
58 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 3:30
59 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
63 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
65 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:51
66 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:22
67 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
68 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
69 Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-Segafredo 4:54
70 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 5:02
71 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:38
72 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
73 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia
74 Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
75 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
76 Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:51
77 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 5:52
78 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling 6:14
79 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 6:39
80 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 7:21
81 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 8:14
82 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 8:25
83 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 8:30
84 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 10:21
85 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
86 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
90 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
91 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
92 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro Cycling 11:01
93 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 11:38
94 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:41
95 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team s.t.
96 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 11:54
97 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 12:29
98 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 12:39
99 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
100 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 12:43
101 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
102 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:44
103 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 12:45
104 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
105 Jens Debesschere (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
106 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
107 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
108 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team
109 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
110 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves (Por) UAE Team Emirates
111 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
112 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
113 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
115 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
116 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
117 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
118 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
119 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 13:09
120 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal 13:15
121 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 13:17
122 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 13:28
123 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:37
124 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 13:39
125 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:41
126 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia 13:43
127 Daniel McClay (GBr) EF Education First Pro Cycling
128 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step both s.t.
129 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 14:01
130 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:33
131 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 16:38
132 Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 20:49



Tour Down Under: Stage 1

Tour Down Under: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.