Canadian Cyclist

 

January 20/19 18:17 pm - Tour Down Under: Stage 6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/19
 

Results from the sixth and final stage in Australia

Stage 6: McLaren Vale to Willunga Hil, 151.5 km
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:30:14
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:03
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:06
6 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10
7 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 0:15
8 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:17
9 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
11 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
12 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:20
13 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
15 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
16 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
17 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:30
18 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
19 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
20 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:43
21 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data s.t.
22 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:48
23 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:51
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:53
25 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
26 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
27 Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-Australia
28 Lluís Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
30 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
31 Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 0:59
32 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
33 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
34 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
35 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
36 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-Australia 01:09
37 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
38 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35
40 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
41 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:56
42 Yukiya Arashiro (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
43 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:01
44 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 2:04
45 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2:54
46 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team 2:56
47 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
48 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 3:05
49 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia
50 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
51 Lars Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data
52 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
53 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
54 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
56 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
57 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 3:12
58 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:44
59 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:52
60 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
62 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
64 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 5:00
65 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:36
66 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
67 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
68 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro Cycling
69 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
70 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
71 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 5:40
72 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
73 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
74 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves (Por) UAE Team Emirates
75 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
76 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 5:41
77 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
78 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha-Alpecin
79 Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-Australia
80 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team all s.t.
81 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 5:46
82 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 5:53
83 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
84 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
85 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 6:00
86 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 7:00
87 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 7:02
89 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
90 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 7:18
91 Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 7:30
92 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
93 Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-Segafredo
94 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia all s.t.
95 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 8:30
96 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:13
97 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
98 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal 9:41
99 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
100 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
101 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
103 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
105 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
106 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
107 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
109 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling
111 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
112 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
113 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling
114 Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
115 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:28
116 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 13:41
117 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
118 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
119 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
120 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
121 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
122 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia
123 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
125 Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
126 Jens Debesschere (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
127 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
128 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 24:16
129 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
DNF Daniel McClay (GBr) EF Education First Pro Cycling
DNF Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
 
Final GC
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 20:30:42
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo at 0:13
3 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:17
4 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:19
5 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:26
6 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:33
7 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 0:38
8 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:40
9 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates :
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step both s.t.
11 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:43
12 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
13 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
15 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:53
16 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky s
17 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 1:01
18 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:06
19 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:18
20 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:27
21 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:35
22 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
23 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:37
24 Lluís Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:44
25 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:48
26 Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-Australia
27 Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
28 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:00
29 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:01
30 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-Australia 2:11
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:12
32 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
33 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 2:31
34 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:45
35 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:01
36 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 3:16
37 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data 4:00
38 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:33
39 Yukiya Arashiro (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 5:19
40 Lars Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data 5:23
41 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 5:38
42 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team 5:47
43 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 6:07
44 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 7:07
45 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 7:24
46 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 7:47
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:06
48 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 8:24
49 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 8:49
50 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:05
51 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 9:07
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 9:40
53 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 9:55
54 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 10:16
56 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 10:48
57 Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 11:19
58 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 11:38
59 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 12:04
60 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 12:09
61 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12:11
62 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 13:47
63 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:48
64 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 14:46
65 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 14:58
66 Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-Segafredo 15:55
67 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 15:57
68 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 16:25
69 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 16:27
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 16:52
72 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:57
73 Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-Australia 16:59
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:20
75 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 18:10
76 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro Cycling 18:33
77 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 18:41
78 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 19:08
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 19:22
80 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19:50
81 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:14
82 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 20:23
83 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:22
84 Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 21:51
85 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:06
86 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling 22:10
87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 22:23
88 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves (Por) UAE Team Emirates 22:37
89 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 23:00
90 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 23:05
91 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 23:17
92 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 23:56
93 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 23:57
94 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 24:14
95 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 24:21
96 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 24:29
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 24:33
98 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 24:52
99 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 25:46
100 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 25:57
101 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 26:11
102 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 26:51
103 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:02
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 27:05
105 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 27:06
106 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 27:08
107 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 27:23
108 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 27:37
109 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 27:54
110 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 28:44
111 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 30:24
112 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 30:39
113 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal s.t.
114 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 31:06
115 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:14
116 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 32:00
117 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 33:27
118 Jens Debesschere (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin 33:29
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 33:56
120 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 34:07
121 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia 34:13
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 34:22
123 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 36:35
124 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:48
125 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 37:21
126 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 40:32
127 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 41:13
128 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha-Alpecin 42:54
129 Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 47:58
 
Points GC
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 56 pts
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 54
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 50
4 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 49
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 46
6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 45
7 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 38
8 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 32
9 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 24
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 21
11 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 21
12 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 19
13 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 18
14 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 17
15 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 15
17 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 14
18 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 13
19 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 12
20 Jens Debesschere (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin 12
21 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 11
22 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10
23 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 10
24 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 10
25 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 10
26 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 9
27 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 9
28 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 8
29 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 8
30 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 7
31 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7
32 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6
34 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 6
35 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6
36 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 6
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5
38 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 5
39 Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 3
40 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
41 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3
42 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 2
43 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2
44 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2
45 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 2
46 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
 
KoM
1 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 30 pts
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 30
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 28
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 16
5 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 16
6 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14
7 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12
8 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 8
9 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 8
10 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 8
11 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 6
12 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 6
13 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 6
14 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
15 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 6
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4
17 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 4
18 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 4
19 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 4
20 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia 4
21 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 2
22 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 2
23 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2
24 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2
 
Young Rider
1 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 20:31:15
2 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin at 0:07
3 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:10
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
5 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:33
6 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:45
7 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:54
8 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:02
9 Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-Australia 1:15
10 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:27
11 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:28
12 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-Australia 1:38
13 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:28
14 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 5:34
15 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 6:51
16 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 7:14
17 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7:51
18 Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 10:46
19 Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 11:05
20 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 11:31
21 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:15
22 Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-Segafredo 15:22
23 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 15:54
24 Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-Australia 16:26
25 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 18:08
26 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 19:17
27 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:41
28 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:49
29 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves (Por) UAE Team Emirates 22:04
30 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 23:41
31 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 23:48
32 Nic Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 25:24
33 Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 26:33
34 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 26:50
35 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 27:21
36 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 30:33
37 Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:41
38 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 32:54
39 Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-Australia 33:40
40 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:15
41 Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 47:25
 
Team GC
1 Uae Team Emirates 61:34:22
2 Bahrain - Merida at 0:43
3 Team Dimension Data 0:55
4 Team Sunweb 1:11
5 Movistar Team 1:54
6 Mitchelton - Scott 2:10
7 Team Jumbo - Visma 2:50
8 Team Sky 5:33
9 Groupama - FDJ 6:36
10 BORA-hansgrohe 7:24
11 Deceuninck - Quick - Step 7:53
12 Unisa - Australia 8:45
13 Team Katusha Alpecin 9:33
14 EF Education First 14:30
15 Trek - Segafredo 16:19
16 Lotto - Soudal 17:48
17 Ag2r La Mondiale 21:32
18 Astana Pro Team 22:13
19 CCC Team 31:18



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.