Canadian Cyclist

 

February 1/19 8:23 am - Woods Still in Lead after Stage 3 of Herald Sun Tour


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/19
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Australia

Stage 3: Sale to Warragul, 161.3 km
1 Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 3:28:47
2 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky at s.t.
3 Liam White (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 0:29
4 Luke Mudgway (Aus) EvoPro Racing 0:36
5 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
6 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing both s.t.
7 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Team Bridgelane 0:39
8 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Nathan Elliot (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 0:42
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 1:19
11 Brenton Jones (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
12 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
13 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team
14 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Bridgelane
15 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
16 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
17 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
18 Sam Jenner (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
19 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling
20 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
21 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
23 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
25 Nicholas White (Aus) Team Bridgelane
26 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
27 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
28 Freddy Ovett (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
29 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Bridgelane
30 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
31 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
32 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
33 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
34 Cyrus Monk (Aus) EvoPro Racing
35 Jason Lea (Aus) Team Bridgelane
36 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
37 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) EvoPro Racing
38 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling
39 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) Team Bridgelane
40 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
41 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
42 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
43 Daniel Whitehouse (Aus) EvoPro Racing
44 Oliver Martin (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team
45 Ayden Toovey (Aus) Team Bridgelane
46 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
47 Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
48 Michael Potter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
49 Michael Vink (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
50 Thomas Hubbard (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
51 Tom Mcfarlane (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team all s.t.
52 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 1:32
53 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 1:34
54 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:37
55 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 1:47
56 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:50
57 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
58 Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing both s.t.
59 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:08
60 Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo 2:35
61 Wouter Wippert (Aus) EvoPro Racing 2:50
62 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 3:15
63 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling s.t.
64 Aaron Gate (Aus) EvoPro Racing 3:31
65 Jonathon Noble (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
66 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 3:38
67 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First Pro Cycling 5:43
68 Corbin Strong (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 5:48
69 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 6:36
70 David Williams (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 8:53
71 Zachary Johnson (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 9:53
72 Ashley Mackay (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
73 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
74 Tom Kaesler (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team all s.t.
75 Patrick Burt (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 11:08
76 Shane Archbold (Aus) EvoPro Racing 12:27
77 Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 18:22
OTL Rowan Dever (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
OTL Taj Jones (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
OTL Thomas Coates (Aus) Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling
OTL Christopher Williams (Aus) Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling
DNF Carter Turnbull (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
DNF Michael Freiberg (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Cameron Layton (Aus) Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling
 
GC
1 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 5:12:32
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo at 0:04
3 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 0:27
4 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:29
5 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 0:31
6 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 0:53
7 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Bridgelane 0:54
8 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:57
9 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
10 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:04
11 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Bridgelane 2:08
12 Sam Jenner (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
13 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
14 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
15 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling all s.t.
16 Nicholas White (Aus) Team Bridgelane 2:36
17 Daniel Whitehouse (Aus) EvoPro Racing s.t.
18 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 2:44
19 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4:10
20 Freddy Ovett (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
21 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 4:37
22 Cyrus Monk (Aus) EvoPro Racing 4:59
23 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 5:45
24 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 6:18
25 Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 6:24
26 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 6:32
27 Liam White (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 7:07
28 Ayden Toovey (Aus) Team Bridgelane 7:45
29 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky 7:47
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 7:49
31 Brenton Jones (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 7:57
32 Hayden Mccormick (NZl) Team Bridgelane s.t.
33 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 8:05
34 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
35 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
36 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling all s.t.
37 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 8:17
38 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 8:23
39 Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 8:43
40 Muhsin Al Redha Misbah (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 9:05
41 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 9:47
42 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro Cycling 10:01
43 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 10:12
44 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Team Bridgelane 10:13
45 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team s.t.
46 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 10:16
47 Nathan Elliot (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 10:19
48 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 10:48
49 Jason Lea (Aus) Team Bridgelane
50 Tom Mcfarlane (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
51 Michael Vink (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
52 Michael Potter (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 10:56
53 Oliver Martin (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team s.t.
54 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 11:24
55 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 11:27
56 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling 11:32
57 Luke Mudgway (Aus) EvoPro Racing 11:33
58 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro Cycling 11:43
59 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) EvoPro Racing 12:18
60 Aaron Gate (Aus) EvoPro Racing 13:00
61 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 13:07
62 Jonathon Noble (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 13:26
63 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First Pro Cycling 14:58
64 Corbin Strong (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 15:25
65 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 16:13
66 Thomas Hubbard (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 16:44
67 Patrick Burt (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18:01
68 Ashley Mackay (Aus) Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 19:30
69 David Williams (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 19:32
70 Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo 20:31
71 Wouter Wippert (Aus) EvoPro Racing 20:56
72 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 22:23
73 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 28:45
74 Tom Kaesler (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 29:59
75 Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 37:11
76 Zachary Johnson (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 37:39
77 Shane Archbold (Aus) EvoPro Racing 38:43
 
KoM
1 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro Cycling 24 pts
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 16
3 Cyrus Monk (Aus) EvoPro Racing 12
4 Owain Doull (Gbr) Team Sky 8
5 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 8
6 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 8
7 Liam White (Aus) Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team 8
8 Ayden Toovey (Aus) Team Bridgelane 8
9 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Team Bridgelane 6
10 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 4
11 Luke Mudgway (Aus) EvoPro Racing 2



Men's Herald Sun Tour: Stage 1 results, Woods 10th

Mike Woods Wins Stage 2 and Takes Over Lead after Stage 2 of Men's Herald Sun Tour

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.