Canadian Cyclist

 

June 1/19 14:28 pm - Canada Cup Baie-Saint-Paul: XCC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/19
 

Results from the Short Track (XCC) races held on Friday May 31st at Canada Cup Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

 

Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Independent 25:41.81
2 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing at 0:14.58
3 Laurie Arseneault (Can) CC ACQ 0:33.40
4 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing 1:03.52
5 Sophianne Samson (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:11.66
6 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Kona X Peppermint 1:20.67
7 Marianne Theberge (Can) CC MSA 1:23.50
8 Madeline Robbins (USA) Team USA 1:24.82
9 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Québecor Stingray 1:28.41
10 Madigan Munro (USA) Team USA 1:30.28
11 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone D'Alma 1:58.74
12 Ruby West (Can) Specailized 2:06.24
13 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Sense Factory Racing (Sfr) 2:19.20
14 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X Bl Coaching 2:50.54
15 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Québecor Stingray 2:57.03
16 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 3:05.76
17 Jocelyn Stel (Can) Giant Toronto Pb Liv -2 laps
18 Dana Gilligan (Can) Next Wave Cycling -2 laps
19 Amelie Simard (Can) Independent -2 laps
20 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Pedalhead Race Room -2 laps
21 Laurence Levesque (Can) CVM Cyclone D'Alma -3 laps
22 Kierstyn Hawke (Can) Durham Shredders -3 laps
23 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Team USA -3 laps
24 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Vélo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG -3 laps
25 Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing -3 laps
26 Sabrina Lindsay (Can) CVM Cyclone D'Alma -4 laps
27 Alice Langlais (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -4 laps
DNS Emily Unterberger (Can) Pendrel Racing
DNS Ada Urist (Can) Team USA
 
>Men
1 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 27:23.45
2 Carter Woods (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team at 0:33.16
3 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Andre Pivot Cycles-OTE 0:39.27
4 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 0:48.38
5 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:56.19
6 Ryan Standish (USA) Summit National Team 1:19.72
7 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Nest Wave 1:31.82
8 Cooper Willsey (USA) Bike Express Racing 1:35.47
9 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:40.67
10 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:43.69
11 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:52.43
12 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 1:53.93
13 Caleb Swartz (USA) Bear Pro Team 2:06.73
14 Victor Verreault (Can) Velo 2 Max St-Felicien 2:09.00
15 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders 2:13.37
16 Merwin Davis (Can) Cycle-Smart Inc. 2:21.88
17 Logan Sadesky (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2:24.85
18 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Québecor Stingray 2:26.46
19 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 2:27.89
20 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 2:30.26
21 Philippe Truchon (Can) Mathieu Performance 2:41.47
22 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team 2:50.69
23 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team 3:01.63
24 Zach Calton (USA) Summit National Team 3:23.99
25 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing -2 laps
26 Anthony Audet (Can) CC ACQ -3 laps
27 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE -3 laps
28 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Cycling Bc -3 laps
29 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Velogamik -3 laps
30 Emile Farrell Dessureault (Can) Québecor Stingray -3 laps
31 Jakob Yells (Can) Cycling Bc/Cannondale -3 laps
32 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire -4 laps
33 Ryan Johnson (Can) Enve Racing -4 laps
34 Ian McDonald (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. -4 laps
35 Nicholas Knight (Can) Arrowsmith Cycling Club -4 laps
36 Raphael Muhirwa (Can) CC MSA -4 laps
37 Damien Vialaret (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme -6 laps
38 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) CC MSA -6 laps
39 Nicolas Kleban (Can) Independent -6 laps
40 Thomas Vachon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -6 laps
41 Nicolas St Laurent (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -6 laps
DNS Emrick Vincent (Can) Dalbix Siboire


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.