Canadian Cyclist

 

June 1/19 21:07 pm - Canada Cup Baie-Saint-Paul: XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/19
 

Results from Canada Cup XC #3 held in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

 

Senior Elite Women, 25.04 km, 4 laps
1 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing 1:32:20
2 Laurie Arseneault (Can) CC ACQ at 2:42
3 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Independent 3:56
4 Cindy Montambault (Can) Independent 6:50
5 Roxane Vermette (Can) CC MSA 6:54
6 Sophianne Samson (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:07
7 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Sense Factory Racing 7:26
8 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 7:37
9 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Pendrel Racing 8:18
10 Marianne Theberge (Can) CC MSA 9:52
11 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 9:57
12 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) KONA X Peppermint 12:50
13 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club 13:02
14 Ruby West (Can) Specialized Quebec 13:41
15 Amelie Simard (Can) Independent 14:04
16 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma 15:42
17 Florence Dostie Menard (Can) CVM de la Gatineau 15:56
18 Dana Gilligan (Can) NEXT WAVE CYCLING 16:53
19 Sidney Mcgill (Can) PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 19:22
20 Kierstyn Hawke (Can) Durham Shredders 19:57
21 Noemie Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma -1 lap
DNF Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing
DNS Emily Unterberger (Can) Pendrel Racing
 
Junior Expert Women, 18.78 km, 3 laps
1 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing 1:14:02
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Québecor Stingray at 0:40
3 Madigan Munro (USA) Team USA 1:22
4 Madeline Robbins (USA) Team USA 2:19
5 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 4:26
6 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 4:43
7 Ada Urist (USA) Team USA 5:34
8 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 5:57
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville 6:44
10 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Team USA 6:54
11 Jocelyn Stel (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV 6:54
12 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 7:26
13 Laurence Levesque (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma 8:36
14 Sabrina Lindsay (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma 10:03
15 Marianne Auclair (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 11:32
16 Ella Bragdon (Can) PROJECT DIALED IN 14:20
17 Carys Reid (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco 19:44
DNF Claire Steciuk (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Alice Langlais (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance
 
Junior Expert Men, 25.04 km, 4 laps
1 Carter Woods (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:21:08
2 Riley Amos (USA) Team USA at 1:39
3 Charles Antoine St Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 3:12
4 Luke Michael Moir (RSA) Tygerberg Mountain Bike Club 4:12
5 Hamish Graham (Can) Comox Bike Co 4:16
6 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 4:25
7 Dylan Kerr (Can) Angry Johnny's Raicing p/b Norco 5:46
8 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 5:46
9 Xavier Roy (Can) Ponsse 5:47
10 Devin Debruhl (USA) Team USA 7:05
11 Caleb Bottcher (NZl) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 7:06
12 Nolan Jenkins (USA) Team USA 7:06
13 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 7:40
14 Brennon Peterson (USA) Team USA 7:52
15 Ian Mcdonald (USA) CYCLE-SMART 9:00
16 Jakob Yells (Can) CYCLING BC 9:10
17 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 9:18
18 Zachary Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire 9:46
19 Raphael Muhirwa (Can) CC MSA 11:19
20 Jack Menzies (Can) RMCC 11:42
21 Charles D' Amour (Can) Dalbix Siboire 11:43
22 Nicholas Knight (Can) BC PROVINCIAL TEAM 12:08
23 Damien Vialaret (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 12:28
24 Charles Antoine Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire 13:54
25 Colton Woods (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club 14:25
26 Emrick Vincent (Can) Dalbix Siboire 14:42
27 Ludovic Pouliot (Can) CC MSA 16:26
28 Marc Antoine Tremblay (Can) VO2 Blackburn 16:36
29 Remi Levesque (Can) PROJECT DIALED IN 17:45
30 Calum Maceachen (Can) Team Nova Scotia 19:10
31 Avery Gervais (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 20:16
32 Nicolas St Laurent (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 21:28
33 Noah Ramsay (Can) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 26:00
34 Thomas Vachon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -1 lap
35 Simon Cournoyer (Can) CC MSA -1 lap
36 Anthony Arseneau (Can) PROJECT DIALED IN -1 lap
37 Zachary Berube (Can) VELO EDMUNDSTON -2 laps
38 Justin Laricheliere (Can) CC MSA -2 laps
DNF Cody Scott (Can) CYCLING BC
DNF Bjorn Riley (USA) Team USA
DNF Jeremie Baron (Can) Independent
DNF Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Maxime Dorval (Can) CC MSA
 
Senior Elite Men, 31.30 km, 5 laps
1 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:39:42
2 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE at 1:16
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:26
4 Ryan Standish (USA) Summit National Team 3:03
5 Tyler Orschel (Can) Durham Shredders 3:04
6 Cooper Willsey (USA) Bike Express Racing 3:24
7 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:44
8 Holden Jones (Can) Pendrel Racing 3:54
9 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team 4:16
10 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 5:00
11 Emile Farrell Dessureault (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 5:48
12 Felix Burke (Can) Independent 6:00
13 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 6:00
14 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 6:32
15 Caleb Swartz (USA) Bear Pro Team 8:28
16 William Cote (Can) Independent 8:32
17 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders 8:32
18 Logan Sadesky (Can) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 9:19
19 Tyler Clark (Can) HOMESTEAD RACING 9:47
20 Zach Calton (USA) Summit National Team 10:38
21 Luke Brame (Aus) Mobius Attaquer MTB Team 10:53
22 Philippe Truchon (Can) Mathieu Performance 11:13
23 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 11:23
24 Merwin Davis (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 11:36
25 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 11:44
26 Andrew Watson (Can) AWI Racing 11:59
27 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Cycling BC 12:17
28 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Velogamik 13:29
29 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team 14:18
30 Anthony Audet (Can) CC ACQ 15:00
31 Christopher Mehlman (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 15:06
32 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear Pro Team 17:15
33 Calder Wood (USA) Bear Pro Team -1 lap
34 Brandon Curry (Can) BANKS BIKES -1 lap
35 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team -1 lap
36 Robin Horsfield (Ber) Hardwood Next Wave -1 lap
37 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond -1 lap
38 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Independent -1 lap
39 Nicolas Kleban (Can) Independent -1 lap
40 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI Racing -1 lap
41 William Maltais Pilote (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma -1 lap
42 Ryan Johnson (USA) ENVE Racing -1 lap
43 Victor Verreault (Can) Velo 2 Max St-Felicien -2 laps
44 Adrian Gavrilov (Can) Durham Shredders -2 tours
DNF Felix Blanchard (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Independent

 

U17 Cadet Expert Women, 11.74 km, 2 laps
1 Nicole Bradbury (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:44:29
2 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 1:22
3 Ophelie Grandmont (Can) CC MSA 2:38
4 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:50
5 Elli Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 4:25
6 Marie Fay St Onge (Can) Dalbix Siboire 4:36
7 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CC ACQ 4:38
8 Erika Baillargeon (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 5:08
9 Marie Philip Bolduc (Can) Acidose Lactique 5:20
10 Catryana Marcotte (Can) Dalbix Siboire 7:32
11 Sophie Audet (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:36
12 Mylaa Simon Desloges (Can) Independent 8:16
13 Lea Drouin (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:26
14 Aisha Roldan (Can) Dalbix Siboire 10:31
15 Alizee Demers (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 12:38
16 Vanessa Thomsen (Can) FITWORK NEXTGEN 12:56
17 Alexandra Tremblay (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma 13:37
18 Keeley Shipley (Can) Team Nova Scotia 22:10
DNF Mara Roldan (Can) Dalbix Siboire
DNS Alexa Chasse (Can) PROJECT DIALED IN
 
U17 Cadet Expert Men, 17.61 km, 3 laps
1 Owen Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 0:58:04
2 Erik Ashton (Can) Cycling BC at 1:08
3 Xavier Gagnon (Can) Dalbix Siboire 1:10
4 Luke Valenti (Can) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 1:16
5 Benjamin Theberge (Can) CC MSA 2:04
6 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) EC Performance des Laurentides 2:12
7 Mederic Carrier (Can) Dalbix Siboire 2:36
8 Zorak Paille (Can) EC Performance des Laurentides 2:54
9 Lief Rodgers (Can) Cannondale pb Fortius 3:30
10 Felix Bouchard (Can) CC MSA 4:18
11 Hayden Mckinnon (Can) The Radical Edge 4:48
12 Simon Ruelland (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 4:56
13 Zack Duval (Can) Dalbix Siboire 5:26
14 Jordan Gagne (Can) Dalbix Siboire 5:31
15 Philippe Thiboutot (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 5:34
16 Antoine Martin (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 5:37
17 Mathys Larocque (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 6:13
18 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 6:49
19 Mikael Cote (Can) Dalbix Siboire 7:20
20 Alexander Woodford (Can) Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 7:20
21 Samuel Potvin (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma 7:46
22 William Simard (Can) Dalbix Siboire 8:00
23 Philippe Verret (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance 8:16
24 Noah Lydon (Can) The Radical Edge 8:36
25 Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 8:58
26 Colton Woolhouse (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco 11:12
27 Derenik Beauregard (Can) CC MSA 11:28
28 Kylian Brunelle (Can) Dalbix Siboire 12:22
29 Marc Andre Genest (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 12:32
30 Fabrice Guillemette (Can) Acidose Lactique 12:34
31 Edouard Levesque (Can) COURSE VÉLO EDMUNDSTON RACING 14:14
32 Nathan Lafleur (Can) EC Performance des Laurentides 16:04
33 Christophe Baron (Can) Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 16:50
34 Lambert Chenail (Can) CLUB VÉLO PAYS D'EN HAUR 17:42
35 Antoine Lacombe (Can) CVER 18:32
36 Aidan Hahn (Can) Team Nova Scotia 20:10
37 Raphael Vigneault (Can) Acidose Lactique 23:28
38 Darian Ozon (Can) Team Nova Scotia -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Martin (Can) FITWORK NEXTGEN
DNF Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Thomas Paradis (Can) CC MSA
DNF Samuel Beaupre (Can) FITWORK NEXTGEN
DNF Jacob Labrecque (Can) CVM Cyclone d'Alma
DNF Shane Sommer (Can) Team Nova Scotia
DNF Justin Vienneau (Can) Acidose Lactique
DNF Alex Roy (Can) CC de Rimouski


Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.