Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/19 20:59 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi Stage 5: Kinniburgh 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/19
 

Results from the fifth stage in Quebec

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

Photos

 

 

Stage 5: Tour de Temiscamingue, 131.5km
1 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 3.12:10
2 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada at 0:23
3 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France s.t.
4 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark 0:25
5 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC s.t.
6 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 0:52
7 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA 1:15
8 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada s.t.
9 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California 1:17
10 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark
11 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France
12 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
13 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
14 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
15 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California
16 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development
17 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD
18 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA
19 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario
20 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development
21 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC
22 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec
23 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France
24 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA
25 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada
26 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
27 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
28 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford
29 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD
30 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
31 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
32 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD
33 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
34 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada
35 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec
36 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC
37 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario
38 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California
39 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford
40 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford
41 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
42 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
43 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec
44 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA
45 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
46 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark
47 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor
48 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario
49 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec
50 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
51 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
52 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
53 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
54 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development
55 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec
56 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
57 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club all s.t.
58 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:28
59 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada 1:30
60 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario 2:08
61 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:12
62 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark 2:15
63 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 2:20
64 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark s.t.
65 Evan McBeath (Can) Cycling BC 2:23
66 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
67 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition both s.t.
68 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 2:30
69 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 2:32
70 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 2:35
71 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:39
72 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
73 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC both s.t.
74 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC 3:03
75 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 3:16
76 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:48
77 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France 4:24
78 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France
79 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario both s.t.
80 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 5:36
81 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 5:45
82 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 6:36
83 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
84 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac both s.t.
85 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 9:57
86 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 12:05
87 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD 13:40
88 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 14:33
89 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p s.t.
90 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 23:41
91 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 31:38
92 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 32:00
93 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development 34:20
94 Sam Riess (USA) Team California 37:21
95 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 38:25
DNF Jason Pilote (Can) Desjardins Ford
 
GC
1 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 10.33:43
2 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA at 0:28
3 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:29
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada 1:44
5 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France 2:17
6 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA 2:21
7 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:29
8 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario 2:32
9 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark 2:39
10 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 2:59
11 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada 3:11
12 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:58
13 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec 4:49
14 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 6:58
15 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark 7:07
16 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 7:13
17 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 7:27
18 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA 7:28
19 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 7:58
20 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France 8:08
21 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 8:11
22 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec 8:11
23 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada 8:13
24 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California 8:22
25 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec 8:22
26 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California 8:27
27 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 8:33
28 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:33
29 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California 8:39
30 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 8:41
31 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:42
32 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development 8:44
33 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 8:44
34 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:50
35 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD 8:55
36 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 8:59
37 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 8:59
38 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 9:05
39 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 9:05
40 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 9:15
41 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD 9:16
42 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:17
43 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development 9:18
44 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC 9:23
45 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 9:23
46 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France 9:29
47 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 9:36
48 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario 9:39
49 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark 9:41
50 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:45
51 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development 9:51
52 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark 10:08
53 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 10:09
54 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC 10:10
55 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec 10:22
56 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10:28
57 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 10:28
58 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10:43
59 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 10:49
60 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 11:02
61 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada 11:06
62 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark 11:14
63 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 11:19
64 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario 12:02
65 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 12:06
66 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France 12:10
67 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France 12:17
68 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 12:23
69 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:23
70 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario 12:44
71 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:50
72 Evan McBeath (Can) Cycling BC 13:26
73 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 13:26
74 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford 14:07
75 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:23
76 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 17:25
77 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 17:30
78 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 19:25
79 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC 19:42
80 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 20:12
81 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC 20:14
82 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 22:18
83 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD 22:23
84 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 22:48
85 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD 23:07
86 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 24:33
87 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 25:29
88 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 35:56
89 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 42:22
90 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development 42:56
91 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 44:07
92 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 48:41
93 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 49:01
94 Sam Riess (USA) Team California 55:05
95 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 58:54


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.