Canadian Cyclist

 

August 10/19 15:15 pm - Jackson Wins Stage 2 of Women's Tour of Scotland


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/19
 

Results from the 2nd stage in Scotland

Stage 1 was cancelled due to weather

Stage 2: Glasgow to Perth, 138.7 km
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:37
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
3 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
5 Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
7 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National Team
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
10 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
11 Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini
12 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
13 Jennifer George (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
14 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 0:03
15 Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-Madison
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
17 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
18 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
19 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
22 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Anna Shackley (GBr) Scotland
24 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
25 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
26 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
28 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
30 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
31 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Norway National Team
32 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops
33 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
34 Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
35 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison
36 Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
37 Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
38 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
39 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
40 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
41 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
42 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Josie Knight (GBr) Great Britain National Team all s.t.
45 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:09
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
47 Megan Barker (GBr) Drops 0:17
48 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
49 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison 7:34
50 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
53 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
54 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
55 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
57 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
58 Suji Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
59 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
60 Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
61 Hedda Samsing (Nor) Norway National Team
62 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
63 Neah Evans (GBr) Scotland
64 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
65 Jenny Holl (GBr) Scotland
66 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
67 Katie Archibald (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
68 Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea National Team 9:39
69 Hyunji Kim (Kor) Korea National Team
70 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
71 Sophie Lankford (GBr) Scotland
72 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
73 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
74 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
75 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76 Anna Docherty (GBr) Great Britain National Team
77 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Torelli-Assure-Madison
78 Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
79 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
80 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
81 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling all s.t.
82 Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 18:41
83 Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:42
84 Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
85 Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo both s.t.
DNF Olivia Bent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
DNF Charlotte Mitchell (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
DNS Jumi Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
 
GC
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:27
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at 0:04
3 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla 0:07
5 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:08
6 Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini 0:09
7 Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:10
8 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
9 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National Team
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
11 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
12 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
13 Jennifer George (GBr) Scotland
14 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:12
16 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 0:13
17 Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-Madison
18 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
19 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
23 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Anna Shackley (GBr) Scotland
25 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
27 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
29 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
30 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
31 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
32 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Norway National Team
33 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops
34 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35 Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
36 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison
37 Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
38 Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
39 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
40 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
41 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
42 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Josie Knight (GBr) Great Britain National Team all s.t.
45 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:19
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
47 Megan Barker (GBr) Drops 0:27
48 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
49 Neah Evans (GBr) Scotland 7:41
50 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:42
51 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison 7:44
52 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
54 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
56 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
58 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
59 Suji Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
60 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
61 Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
62 Hedda Samsing (Nor) Norway National Team
63 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
64 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
65 Jenny Holl (GBr) Scotland
66 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
67 Katie Archibald (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
68 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 9:48
69 Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea National Team 9:49
70 Hyunji Kim (Kor) Korea National Team
71 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
72 Sophie Lankford (GBr) Scotland
73 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
74 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
75 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
76 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
77 Anna Docherty (GBr) Great Britain National Team
78 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Torelli-Assure-Madison
79 Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
80 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
81 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling all s.t.
82 Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 18:51
83 Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:52
84 Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
85 Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo both s.t.




Results from the 2nd stage in Scotland

Stage 1 was cancelled due to weather

Stage 2: Glasgow to Perth, 138.7 km
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:37
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
3 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
5 Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
7 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National Team
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
9 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
10 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
11 Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini
12 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
13 Jennifer George (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
14 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 0:03
15 Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-Madison
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
17 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
18 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
19 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
22 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Anna Shackley (GBr) Scotland
24 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
25 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
26 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
28 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
29 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
30 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
31 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Norway National Team
32 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops
33 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
34 Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
35 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison
36 Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
37 Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
38 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
39 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
40 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
41 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
42 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Josie Knight (GBr) Great Britain National Team all s.t.
45 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:09
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
47 Megan Barker (GBr) Drops 0:17
48 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
49 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison 7:34
50 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
53 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
54 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
55 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
57 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
58 Suji Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
59 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
60 Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
61 Hedda Samsing (Nor) Norway National Team
62 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
63 Neah Evans (GBr) Scotland
64 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
65 Jenny Holl (GBr) Scotland
66 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
67 Katie Archibald (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
68 Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea National Team 9:39
69 Hyunji Kim (Kor) Korea National Team
70 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
71 Sophie Lankford (GBr) Scotland
72 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
73 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
74 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
75 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76 Anna Docherty (GBr) Great Britain National Team
77 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Torelli-Assure-Madison
78 Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
79 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
80 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
81 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling all s.t.
82 Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 18:41
83 Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:42
84 Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
85 Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo both s.t.
DNF Olivia Bent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
DNF Charlotte Mitchell (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
DNS Jumi Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
 
GC
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:27
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at 0:04
3 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla 0:07
5 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:08
6 Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini 0:09
7 Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:10
8 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
9 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain National Team
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
11 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
12 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
13 Jennifer George (GBr) Scotland
14 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:12
16 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 0:13
17 Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-Madison
18 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla
19 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
23 Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Anna Shackley (GBr) Scotland
25 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla
27 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
29 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
30 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
31 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
32 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Norway National Team
33 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops
34 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35 Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
36 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison
37 Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
38 Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
39 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
40 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
41 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
42 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Josie Knight (GBr) Great Britain National Team all s.t.
45 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:19
46 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling s.t.
47 Megan Barker (GBr) Drops 0:27
48 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
49 Neah Evans (GBr) Scotland 7:41
50 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:42
51 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison 7:44
52 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norway National Team
54 Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
56 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
58 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
59 Suji Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
60 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-Madison
61 Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
62 Hedda Samsing (Nor) Norway National Team
63 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
64 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
65 Jenny Holl (GBr) Scotland
66 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
67 Katie Archibald (GBr) Scotland all s.t.
68 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 9:48
69 Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea National Team 9:49
70 Hyunji Kim (Kor) Korea National Team
71 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
72 Sophie Lankford (GBr) Scotland
73 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
74 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
75 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
76 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
77 Anna Docherty (GBr) Great Britain National Team
78 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Torelli-Assure-Madison
79 Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
80 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi p/b Onform
81 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling all s.t.
82 Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 18:51
83 Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 18:52
84 Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
85 Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo both s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.