Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/19 11:24 am - Roth Leads Tour d’Indonesia after 2 Stages


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/19
 

Results from the first two stages of the Bank BRI Tour d’Indonesia in Indonesia

Stage 1 (August 19th): Magelang to Ngawi, 180.74 km
1 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 3:55:58
2 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team
3 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling both s.t.
4 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 0:01
5 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 0:03
6 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 1:56
7 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 1:59
8 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
9 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
10 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 2:50
11 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
12 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
14 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
15 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
16 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
17 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
18 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch
19 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
20 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
21 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
22 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
23 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
24 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team all s.t.
25 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 3:27
26 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
27 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team both s.t.
28 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 3:35
29 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3:45
30 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
31 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
32 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 3:50
33 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
34 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
35 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) National Team Indonesia all s.t.
36 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 3:55
37 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team s.t.
38 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 4:15
39 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 9:23
40 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) National Team UAE
41 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
42 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
43 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
44 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
45 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
46 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE
47 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
49 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team
50 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
51 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
52 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
53 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
54 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
55 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
56 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
57 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
58 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) National Team Indonesia
59 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch
60 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
61 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
62 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
63 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE
64 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch
65 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
66 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
67 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
68 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia
69 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
70 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia
71 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
72 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
73 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
74 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
75 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
76 Projo Waseso (Ina) National Team Indonesia
77 Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
78 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
79 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
80 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
81 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team all s.t.
82 Nilo Valdez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 9:31
83 Juhandi Juhandi (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 9:40
84 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) National Team UAE 9:47
85 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10:17
86 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) National Team UAE 13:50
87 Jinggo Tabayoyong (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 13:50
88 Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14:41
DNF Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNS Brendon Davids (RSA) Oliver's Real Food Racing
 
Stage 2: Madiun to Kota Batu, 157,74 km
1 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 3:51:12
2 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
3 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team both s.t.
4 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 1:05
5 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 1:06
6 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 1:11
7 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 1:58
8 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 2:03
9 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 2:03
10 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 2:37
11 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
12 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 2:40
13 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 2:45
15 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 2:48
16 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 2:54
17 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 3:15
18 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 3:17
19 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 3:55
20 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:10
21 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 5:38
22 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:38
23 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 6:10
24 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 8:11
25 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 8:14
26 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 10:46
27 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 10:59
28 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team s.t.
29 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 11:35
30 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 11:38
31 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch s.t.
32 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia 11:45
33 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 11:54
34 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia 12:21
35 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
36 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 12:23
37 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 12:47
38 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 15:16
39 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 16:16
40 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
41 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
42 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) National Team Indonesia
43 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
45 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
46 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE
47 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
48 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch
49 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) National Team Indonesia
50 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
51 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
52 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
53 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
54 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
55 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
56 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 16:33
58 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 17:19
59 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 17:39
60 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 17:55
61 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 20:20
62 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 20:20
63 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20:46
64 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 22:42
65 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 23:01
66 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
67 Projo Waseso (Ina) National Team Indonesia
68 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 23:42
70 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 24:08
71 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch
72 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
73 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 26:08
74 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
75 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
76 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
77 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) National Team UAE
78 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) National Team UAE
79 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) National Team UAE
80 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
81 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team all s.t.
82 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 28:59
83 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 29:49
OTL Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 59:26
DNF Jinggo Tabayoyong (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
DNF Nilo Valdez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
DNF Juhandi Juhandi (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
DNF Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 7:48:14
2 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling at 0:50
3 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:00
4 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 1:26
5 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:36
6 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 1:40
7 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 1:42
8 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 2:51
9 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 3:34
10 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 3:44
11 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 4:07
12 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 4:23
13 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 4:31
14 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 4:34
15 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 5:40
16 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 6:41
17 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 6:56
18 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 7:24
19 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 9:25
20 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 10:59
21 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 11:13
22 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 13:22
23 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 13:57
24 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 14:02
25 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 14:29
26 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 14:33
27 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 14:44
28 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 15:15
29 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 16:30
30 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 16:33
31 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 17:11
32 Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 17:57
33 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 18:01
34 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 18:57
35 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 18:57
36 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 18:57
37 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 19:02
38 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) National Team Indonesia 19:02
39 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19:05
40 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19:18
41 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 19:24
42 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 19:54
43 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 19:57
44 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 19:57
45 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia 20:04
46 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 20:13
47 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) National Team Indonesia 20:40
48 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 22:06
49 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 24:35
50 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE 24:35
51 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) National Team Indonesia 24:35
52 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 24:35
53 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) National Team UAE 24:35
54 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 24:35
55 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 24:35
56 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 24:35
57 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 24:35
58 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 24:35
59 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 24:57
60 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 25:38
61 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 25:54
62 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 25:58
63 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26:14
64 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 28:39
65 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 28:39
66 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 29:05
67 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 29:19
68 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 31:01
69 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 31:20
70 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 31:20
71 Projo Waseso (Ina) National Team Indonesia 31:20
72 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 32:01
73 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 32:20
74 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 32:47
75 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 33:21
76 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) National Team UAE 34:27
77 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 34:27
78 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 34:27
79 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 34:27
80 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 34:27
81 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) National Team UAE 34:51
82 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 38:08
83 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) National Team UAE 38:54



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.