Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/19 22:59 pm - Tour d’Indonesia Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/19
 

Results from the 5th and final stage in Indonesia

Stage 5: Gilimanuk to Batur Global Geo Park, 143.64 km
1 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 3:36:25
2 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team at 1:00
3 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 4:58
4 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
5 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
6 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
7 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team all s.t.
8 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 5:04
9 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 6:20
10 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
11 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling both s.t.
12 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 7:58
13 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 9:41
14 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 9:41
15 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 9:43
16 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 10:04
17 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 12:02
18 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team s.t.
19 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 12:18
20 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 12:47
21 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team both s.t.
23 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 12:50
24 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 15:31
25 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 15:39
26 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 15:41
27 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 15:54
28 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 17:22
29 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 17:53
30 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team s.t.
31 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20:11
32 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 21:27
33 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team
34 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team both s.t.
35 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 22:00
36 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 23:04
37 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 23:25
38 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 25:19
39 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 25:39
40 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 25:51
41 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26:40
42 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
43 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
44 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team all s.t.
45 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 26:54
46 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
47 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
48 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
49 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
50 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
51 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
52 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 28:21
54 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 31:21
55 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 31:24
56 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 31:33
57 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 31:34
58 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team 33:17
59 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
60 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
61 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
62 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
63 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team all s.t.
64 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 34:02
65 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
66 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 38:04
67 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 38:05
68 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
69 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team
70 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
71 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch
72 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch
73 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
74 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 38:52
DNF Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
DNF Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
DNF Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 20:07:32
2 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing at 1:31
3 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:46
4 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 4:30
5 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 4:43
6 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:04
7 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 11:22
8 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 13:08
9 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 13:23
10 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 13:53
11 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 17:13
12 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 18:59
13 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 20:17
14 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 22:09
15 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 23:06
16 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 27:38
17 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 27:42
18 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 28:27
19 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 30:02
20 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 31:12
21 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 31:13
22 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 31:29
23 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 31:41
24 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 31:41
25 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 32:35
26 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 33:34
27 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 33:54
28 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 39:18
29 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 39:30
30 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 40:54
31 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 40:58
32 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 43:00
33 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 43:13
34 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 48:30
35 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 49:00
36 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 52:57
37 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 53:51
38 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 53:56
39 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 54:51
40 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 55:31
41 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 56:06
42 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 56:48
43 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 57:15
44 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 58:09
45 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 59:23
46 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:00:45
47 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team 1:03:16
48 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 1:04:10
49 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 1:04:35
50 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 1:05:26
51 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 1:06:34
52 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 1:07:21
53 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:09:07
54 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 1:10:01
55 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 1:11:03
56 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 1:13:05
57 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 1:13:35
58 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 1:13:38
59 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team 1:15:10
60 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 1:15:43
61 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 1:16:48
62 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 1:18:10
63 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 1:19:08
64 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 1:19:53
65 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 1:20:29
66 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 1:20:53
67 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:22:58
68 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:24:42
69 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 1:28:06
70 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 1:28:50
71 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team 1:36:03
72 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 1:36:50
73 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 1:38:07
74 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:40:49
75 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team 1:44:41

 

Roth Leads Tour d’Indonesia after 2 Stages

Tour d’Indonesia Stage 3

Tour d’Indonesia Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.