Canadian Cyclist

 

September 8/19 9:35 am - World Cup Snowshoe: U23 XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/19
 

Results from the U23 XC WOrld Cup Finals at Snowshoe, West Virginia, USA

 

U23 Women, 19.2 km (5 laps)
1 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:56:16
2 Laura Stigger (Aut) at 1:06
3 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Massi 1:35
4 Caroline Bohe (Den) 2:16
5 Martina Berta (Ita) Torpado Ursus 2:26
6 Georgia Marchet (Ita) 2:47
7 Kelsey Urban (USA) 2:52
8 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 2:57
9 Haley Batten (USA) 3:09
10 Lisa Pasteiner (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 3:46
11 Ronja Eibl (Ger) Corendon-Circus 3:48
12 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) 4:07
13 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized J MTB Team 4:11
14 Savilia Blunk (USA) 4:23
15 Nina Benz (Ger) 4:57
16 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) 5:16
17 Virag Buzsaki (Hun) 6:14
18 Laurie Arseneault (Can) 6:32
19 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) 7:31
20 Megan Williams (Aus) 7:56
21 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) Code GTO Cadencia.mx 8:26
22 Roxane Vermette (Can) 8:57
23 Juliette Tetreault (Can) 10:12
24 Katherine Hosking (Aus) 11:38
25 Regina Schmidel (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -1 lap
DNF Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team

 

U23 Men, 26 8 km (7 laps)
1 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:07:55
2 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team at 0:03
3 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) 0:12
4 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Brujula Bike Racing Team 0:28
5 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 0:37
6 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 0:44
7 Simone Avondetto (Ita) 0:55
8 Erik Fetter (Hun) 1:46
9 Gioele De Cosmo (Ita) 1:51
10 Fabio Puntener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 1:54
11 Clement Berthet (Fra) 1:56
12 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Team Sørensen Racing 1:59
13 Cameron Orr (GBr) 2:02
14 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 2:08
15 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:22
16 Martin Vidaurre Kossman (Chi) 2:33
17 Alexandre Balmer (Sui) 2:43
18 Joris Ryf (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team Powered By Stoll 3:08
19 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd Bafang MTB Racing 3:18
20 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 3:34
21 Tyler Orschel (Can) 3:40
22 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 3:48
23 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 3:56
24 Sandy Floren (USA) 4:02
25 Sean Flynn (GBr) 4:06
26 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 4:21
27 Joel Roth (Sui) Snv-Racing 4:27
28 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:28
29 Nicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (Chi) 4:38
30 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) 4:55
31 Martin Emil Siggerud (Nor) 4:58
32 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 5:00
33 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 5:03
34 Nicholas Lando (USA) 5:07
35 Cameron Wright (Aus) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 5:42
36 Carson Beckett (USA) 6:03
37 Mario Couto Grego Santos (Bra) Sense Factory Racing 6:14
38 Callum Carson (Aus) 6:23
39 Eli Kranefuss (USA) 6:44
40 Caleb Swartz (USA) 7:02
41 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) 7:13
42 Victor Verreault (Can) 8:21
43 Jerry Dufour (USA) 8:44
44 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 9:07
45 Daniel Johnson (USA) 9:07
46 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) Absolute-Absalon 9:52
47 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Absolute-Absalon -1 lap
48 Paul Fabian (USA) -1 lap
49 William Cote (Can) -1 lap
50 Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn) -2 laps
51 Jan Kocemba (Can) -2 laps
52 Filip Helta (Pol) -4 laps
DNF Ignacio Esteban Gallo Florido (Chi)
DNF Malcolm Barton (Can)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.