Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/19 12:33 pm - maD Cross results (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 10/22/19
 

Results from maD Cross on Oct 19th at the Pittock Park Consevation area in Woodstock, ON

Master 3 Men, 5 laps - 15.5 km
1 Aaron Holmes (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:42:10
2 Luke Ehgoetz (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:29
3 Craig Linton (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMMB.3) 0:35
4 Ian Rubenzahl (To Wheels Racing - CMMC.3) 1:20
5 Daniel Newton (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 1:54
6 Julian Simpson (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 2:11
7 Chris Monette (Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - CMMB.3) 2:15
8 Warren Haas (Handsome Boys Cycling - CMMA.3) 2:58
9 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:34
10 Shawn Reeder (Independent - CMMC.3) 3:56
11 Nial Fisher (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:31
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:46
13 Dallas Moesker (Woodstock Racing - CMMA.3) 6:00
14 Harold Walker (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:07
15 Mike Clark (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 6:46
16 Christopher Britton (Independent - CMMC.3) 7:04
17 Jeremy Haak (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 7:51
18 Michael Naus (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMA.3) 8:01
19 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 8:35
20 Fred Bergen (Independent - CMMC.3) 9:15
21 Mathew Bradbury (Independent - CMMC.3) 9:39
22 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 9:49
23 Mike Williamson (Woodstock Racing - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
24 William Pol (London Cycling Club - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
 
Elite 4 Men, 5 laps - 15.5 km
1 Adam Trela (Woodstock Racing - CME.4) 0:42:05
2 Erik Holbik (Independent - CME.4) at 1:57
3 Patrick Clancy (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 2:07
4 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 2:49
5 Daniel Walker (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 3:59
6 Matiss Mezulis (Handsome Boys Cycling - CME.4) 4:40
7 Kevin Goertz (Kw Cycling Academy - CME.4) 5:34
8 Igor Provod (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.4) 5:56
9 Neals Van Wely (Woodstock Racing - CME.4) 6:54
10 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) 7:40
 
Grade D, 3 laps - 9.3 km
1 Evan Moore (True Grit Cycling Club - GRD) 0:29:55
2 Sagan Goertz (Kw Cycling Academy - GRD) at 2:07
3 Jackson Smithson (Durham Shredders - GRD) 2:52
4 Emily Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - GRD) 2:53
5 Rylee Kelly (Hardwood Next Wave - GRD) 3:18
6 Kai Holmes (Waterloo Cycling Club - GRD) 5:08
7 Mack Feasby (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - GRD) 9:32
8 Thomas Fangeat (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRD) 10:58
9 Joshua Mckenna (Independent - GRD) -1 Lap
10 Nolan Whitteker (Ncch Pb Franklin Templeton Investments - GRD) -1 Lap
11 Hazel Roberts (Independent - GRD) -1 Lap
DNS Keiran Inglis (Ride With Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - GRD)
DNS Thomas Roberts (Independent - GRD)
DNS Everett Wilkinson (Independent - GRD)
 
Grade C, 3 laps - 9.3 km
1 Jayden Mcmullen (KW Cycling Academy - GRC) 0:27:46
2 Nate Ash (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC) at 0:42
3 Amanda Samuelson (Hardwood Next Wave - GRC) 1:19
4 Brody Mann (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC) 3:52
5 Sheldon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - GRC) 4:52
6 Alexandra Fangeat (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - GRC) 6:16
DNS Bas Stroomberg (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - GRC)
DNS Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling - GRC)
 
Grade B, 4 laps - 12.4 km
1 Seth Kelly (Hardwood Next Wave - GRB) 0:35:44
2 Rohan Mehta (Hardwood Next Wave - GRB) at 0:24
3 Lucas Goertz (KW Cycling Academy - GRB) 1:23
DNS Jake Bradley (Durham Shredders - GRB)
DNS Laine Bradley (Durham Shredders - GRB)
DNS Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - GRB)
 
Grade A, 4 laps - 12.4 km
1 Benjamin Sweet (Hardwood Next Wave - GRA) 0:33:14
2 Hendrik Wiersma (True Grit Cycling Club - GRA) at 0:37
 
Junior Men, 6 laps - 18.6 km
1 Cole Punchard (Independent - CMJ) 0:44:03
2 Luke Valenti (Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMJ) at 0:02
3 Reilly Pargeter (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ) -1 Lap
4 James Bunga (Midweek Cycling - CMJ) -2 Laps
DNS Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 6 laps - 18.6 km
1 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CME.3) 0:46:29
2 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (Team CF - CME.3) at 0:05
3 Mitch Harris (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 1:35
4 Chris Angermann (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) 1:37
5 Caelum Wishart (Crimps Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:59
6 Ryan Kent (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 3:29
7 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:56
8 Andrew Scollard (Independent - CME.3) 4:18
9 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 5:04
10 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Racing - CME.3) 5:18
 
Master 2 Men, 6 laps - 18.6 km
1 David Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) 0:46:37
2 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Racing - CMMB.2) at 2:01
3 Ondrej Benjik (Rock & Road Cycle Club - CMMB.2) 2:31
4 William Hellems (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMB.2) 2:47
5 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.2) 3:34
6 Joe Meissner (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) 3:44
7 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:49
8 David Enns (Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville - CMMB.2) 3:58
9 Marc Kell Whitehead (Velocolour - CMMA.2) 3:59
10 Richard Wiersma (True Grit Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:15
11 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - CMMA.2) 4:45
12 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) 5:08
13 Phillip Torres (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
14 Niels Dekker (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
15 Joel Rose (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
16 Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Racing - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
17 Matthew Bannon (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
18 Michael Fletcher (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
 
Master Women, 5 laps - 15.5 km
1 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles - CWMA) 0:44:34
2 Suzanne Carlsen (Velocolour - CWMA) at 2:22
3 Amy White (To Wheels Racing - CWMB) 2:45
4 Heather Lylyk (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWMB) 4:56
5 Andrea Bacik (Independent - CWMB) 5:19
6 Andrea Kausel (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) 6:10
7 Michal Pastrik (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWMB) 6:31
8 Shannon Hegarty (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) 7:01
9 Laura Roberts (Bicisport - CWMA) 7:26
10 Ines Fisher (Independent - CWMB) 8:24
11 Cheryl Ridgers (Independent - CWMB) 9:41
12 Liza Parry (Hardwood Next Wave - CWMB) -1 Lap
13 Erin Laver (Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CWMB) -1 Lap
14 Sarah Mann (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Valerie Flower (Independent - CWMA)
DNS Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA)
 
Elite Women, 5 laps - 15.5 km
1 Siobhan Kelly (Black Dog Racing - CWE.1) 0:40:59
2 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - CWJ) at 2:17
3 Pauline Beaupre (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) 5:30
4 Kendra Spanton (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE.3) 5:50
5 Stephanie Rankin (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE.3) 7:06
6 Kari Hueber (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) 7:46
7 Taryn Davis (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) 9:05
8 Jessica Trela (Woodstock Racing - CWE.3) -2 Laps
 
Master 1 Men, 9 laps - 27.9 km
1 Chris White (Independent - CMMB.1) 1:09:10
2 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Racing - CMMA.1) 2:00
3 Keith Moore (The Cycling Gym - CMMA.1) 2:14
4 Noah Rosen (Velocolour - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 9 laps - 27.9 km
1 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team - CME.1) 1:05:05
2 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.1) at 1:25
3 Noah Miller (Woodstock Racing - CME.2) 1:46
4 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling - CME.2) 3:16
5 Luke Hlavenka (Awi Racing p/b The Crank And Sprocket - CME.2) 4:00
6 Connor Gregory (Velocolour - CME.2) 4:56
7 Bronson Patychuk (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.2) 5:04
8 Justin Minicola (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.2) 5:42
DNF Malcolm Barton (Durham Shredders - CME.2) -3 Laps
 
Single Speed, 5 laps - 15.5 km
1 Adam Roberts (Bicisport - CMMA.3) 0:39:43
2 Chris Angermann (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CME.3) at 2:09
3 Raymond Auger (Independent - CME.2) 2:11
4 Nathan Poulton (Independent - CMMA.3) 2:38
5 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Racing - CME.3) 3:14
6 Neil Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMB.3) 5:33
7 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 5:58
8 Ryan Kent (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CME.3) 7:24
9 Mike Clark (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) 7:26
10 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
11 Kevin Gibson (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
12 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
13 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWMA) -1 Lap
14 Taryn Davis (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
15 Kari Hueber (Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
16 Sarah Fasullo (Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV - CWE.3) -1 Lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.