Canadian Cyclist

 

September 13/20 20:59 pm - Antwerp Port Epic results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/20
 

Results from Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy in Belgium

Antwerp to Antwerp, 183.53 km
1 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
2 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:13:46
3 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Bingoal WB
4 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix both s.t.
5 Jordi Meeus (Bel) Seg Racing Academy 0:50
6 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea - Samsic
7 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo - Visma Development Team
10 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
11 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
12 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
14 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept all s.t.
15 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:52
16 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:58
17 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo - Visma Development Team 1:13
18 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
20 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix all s.t.
21 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Alpecin - Fenix 1:15
22 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 1:48
23 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:53
24 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix
25 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team both s.t.
26 Lars Loohuis (Ned) A Bloc CT 3:48
27 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 4:06
28 Jordy Bouts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
29 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie
30 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
31 William Clarke (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
32 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
33 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
34 Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35 Niklas Märkl (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
36 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
37 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
38 August Jensen (Nor) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team all s.t.
39 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel 4:34
40 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 6:33
41 Hidde Van Veenendaal (Ned) Jumbo - Visma Development Team
42 Wessel Krul (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
43 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) A Bloc CT all s.t.
DNF Stijn Appel (Ned) A Bloc CT
DNF Tomas Kopeck? (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Adriaan Janssen (Ned) A Bloc CT
DNF Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Martin Pluto (Lat) A Bloc CT
DNF Luuc Bugter (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Yves Coolen (Bel) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Marco Doets (Ned) A Bloc CT
DNF Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jacob Relaes (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ivar Slik (Ned) A Bloc CT
DNF Stijn De Bock (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Donavan Vincent Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Axel Zingle (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF Piotr Havik (Ned) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Sean Nolan (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Theo Menant (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNF Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo - Visma Development Team
DNF Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNF Axel Van Der Tuuk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma Development Team
DNF Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Bingoal WB
DNF Laurenz Rex (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
DNF Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal WB
DNF Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
DNF Pierre Barbier (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Jelle Bootsveld (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Dylan Bouwmans (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Thijs De Lange (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Adne Koster (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Milan Paulus (Bel) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Tim Naberman (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Nils Sinschek (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Van Uden (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
DNF Oskar Nisu (Est) Ferei - Ccn
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNF Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sven Burger (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Guillaume Seye (Bel) Beat Cycling Club
DNF Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Harrison Wood (GBr) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Aime De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Timothy Dupont (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Jesper Rasch (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
DNF Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P / B Mantel
DNF Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek - Segafredo
DNS Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
DNS Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNS Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Evopro Racing
DNS Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.