Canadian Cyclist

 

September 25/20 10:25 am - Road World Championships: Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/20
 

Results from Imola, Italy

Men ITT, 31.7 km
1 Filippo Ganna (Italy) 35:54.10
2 Wout van Aert (Belgium) at 0:26.72
3 Stefan Kung (Switzerland) 0:29.8
4 Geraint Thomas (Great Britain) 0:37.02
5 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 0:39.76
6 Kasper Asgreen (Denmark) 0:47.13
7 Remi Cavagna (France) 0:48.35
8 Victor Campenaerts (Belgium) 0:52.81
9 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 1:06.38
10 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) 1:14.06
11 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 1:15.05
12 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand) 1:19.04
13 Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 1:30.00
14 Edoardo Affini (Italy) 1:31.52
15 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 1:36.29
16 Jasha Sutterlin (Germany) 1:38.00
17 Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark) 1:47.53
18 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Colombia) 1:52.59
19 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Germany) 1:56.91
20 Kamil Gradek (Poland) 2:05.95
21 Jos van Emden (Netherlands) 2:14.67
22 Benjamin Thomas (France) 2:14.98
23 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) 2:15.93
24 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia) 2:24.66
25 Ryan Mullen (Ireland) 2:31.51
26 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spain) 2:33.70
27 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 2:34.41
28 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 2:37.11
29 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) 2:51.78
30 Lawson Craddock (USA) 2:54.48
31 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 3:02.21
32 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) 3:11.49
33 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine) 3:21.70
34 Ivo Oliveira (Portugal) 3:23.48
35 Petr Rikunov (Russia) 3:29.76
36 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania) 3:29.77
37 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic) 3:31.92
38 Barnabas Peak (Hungary) 3:32.16
39 Carlos Oyarzun (Chile) 3:46.13
40 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mexico) 3:48.99
41 Alexander Cataford (Canada) 3:49.31
42 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece) 3:51.48
43 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 3:51.84
44 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 3:56.54
45 Gleb Karpenko (Estonia) 4:23.11
46 Felix Ritzinger (Austria) 4:26.35
47 Ognjen Ilic (Serbia) 4:33.62
48 Jan Andrej Cully (Slovakia) 4:48.48
49 Andrei Stepanov (Russia) 4:52.59
50 Finn Fisher-Black (New Zealand) 4:57.95
51 Viktor Filutas (Hungary) 5:23.50
52 Yauheni Karaliok (Belarus) 5:41.87
53 Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria) 5:42.01
54 Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) 5:57.22
55 Ahmad Badreddin Wais Syria) 6:25.33
56 Ingvar Omarsson (Iceland) 6:25.86
DNS Hugo Houle (Canada)



van der Breggen Takes World TT Title as Dygert Suffers Serious Crash

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.