Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/20 11:33 am - Road World Championships: Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/20
 

Results from Imola, Italy

Women Road Race, 143 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands) 4:09:57
2 Annemiek van Vleuten Netherlands) at 1:20
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) s.t.
4 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 2:01
5 Liane Lippert (Germany)
6 Elizabeth Deignan (Great Britain)
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland) all s.t.
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark) 2:41
9 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 3:08
10 Marlen Reusser (Switzerland)
11 Lauren Stephens (USA)
12 Chantel van den Broek-Blaak (Netherlands)
13 Audrey Cordon Ragot (France)
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slovenia)
15 Niamh Fisher-Black (New Zealand)
16 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
17 Urska Pintar (Slovenia)
18 Margarita Garcia Canellas (Spain)
19 Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands)
20 Evita Muzic (France)
21 Eri Yonamine (Japan)
22 Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand)
23 Ane Santesteban (Spain)
24 Katrine Aalerud (Norway)
25 Anna Shackley (Great Britain)
26 Tayler Wiles (USA)
27 Sandra Levenez (France)
28 Lucy Kennedy (Australia)
29 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) all s.t.
30 Alison Jackson (Canada) 4:49
31 Katia Ragusa (Italy) 4:51
32 Brodie Chapman (Australia) 5:50
33 Marta Cavalli (Italy) 7:25
34 Amy Pieters (Netherlands) 9:29
35 Demi Vollering (Netherlands)
36 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) both s.t.
37 Coryn Rivera (USA) 10:16
38 Spela Kern (Slovenia)
39 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cuba)
40 Omer Shapira (Israel)
41 Juliette Labous (France)
42 Sara Poidevin (Canada) all s.t.
43 Aigul Gareeva (Russia) 11:50
44 Anna Kiesenhofer (Austria) 11:53
45 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 12:57
46 Georgia Williams (New Zealand) 14:01
47 Teniel Campbell (Trinidad & Tobago)
48 Marta Lach (Poland)
49 Maria Novolodskaya (Russia)
50 Valerie Demey (Belgium)
51 Rachel Neylan (Australia)
52 Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)
53 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Belgium)
54 Kata Blanka Vas (Hungary)
55 Paula Patino Bedoya (Colombia)
56 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)
57 Ievgeniia Vysotska (Ukraine)
58 Elise Chabbey (Switzerland)
59 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
60 Anna Henderson (Great Britain)
61 Emma Jorgensen (Denmark)
62 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)
63 Elizabeth Banks (Great Britain)
64 Nikola Noskova (Czech Republic)
65 Erica Magnaldi (Italy)
66 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
67 Soraya Paladin (Italy) all s.t.
68 Sarah Roy (Australia) 14:43
69 Amber Leone Neben (USA) 15:08
70 Susanne Andersen (Norway) 15:13
71 Stine Borgli (Norway)
72 Victorie Guilman (France) both s.t.
73 Melanie Maurer (Switzerland) 15:53
74 Tereza Neumanova (Czech Republic) 18:03
75 Franziska Koch (Germany) 20:08
76 Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic) 21:12
77 Diana Klimova (Russia) 21:18
78 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukraine) 21:20
79 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) s.t.
80 Malgorzata Jasinska (Poland) 21:22
81 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mexico) 22:57
82 Lija Laizane (Latvia)
83 Carolina Upegui Quevedo (Colombia) both s.t.
84 Anastasiya Kolesava (Belarus) 23:42
85 Karolina Kumiega (Poland)
86 Sarah Rijkes (Austria)
87 Noemi Ruegg (Switzerland) all s.t.
88 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Ethiopia) 26:47
89 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway)
90 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
91 Grace Brown (Australia)
92 Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands)
93 Julie Leth (Denmark)
94 Lone Meertens (Belgium)
95 Tereza Medvedova (Slovakia)
96 Catalina Soto Campos (Chile)
97 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
98 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spain)
99 Mieke Kroger (Germany) 27:47
100 Fien Van Eynde (Belgium)
101 Kathrin Hammes (Germany)
102 Mieke Docx (Belgium) all s.t.
103 Olivija Baleisyte (Lithuania) 29:24
104 Julia Borgstrom (Sweden) 30:06
105 Urska Zigart (Slovenia) 33:33
DNF Elena Cecchini (Italy)
DNF Romy Kasper (Germany)
DNF Trixi Worrack (Germany)
DNF Shara Gillow (Australia)
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
DNF Ruth Winder (USA)
DNF Birgitte Andersen (Denmark)
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark)
DNF Alice Barnes (Great Britain)
DNF Anna Plichta (Poland)
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck (Belgium)
DNF Urska Bravec (Slovenia)
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Canada)
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Canada)
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)
DNF Kerry Jonker (South Africa)
DNF Martine Gjos (Norway)
DNF Lisa Norden (Sweden)
DNF Nina Berton (Luxembourg)
DNF Claire Faber (Luxembourg)
DNF Akvile Gedraityte (Lithuania)
DNF Angelika Tazreiter (Austria)
DNF Agusta Bjornsdottir (Iceland)
DNF Briet Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
DNF Hafdis Sigurdardottir (Iceland)
DNF Mae Lang (Estonia)
DNF Daniela Atehortua Hoyos (Colombia)
DNF Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mexico)
DNF Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mexico)
DNF Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mexico)
DNF Fernanda Yapura (Argentina)
DNF Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Morocco)
DNF Siham Es-Saddy (Morocco)
DNS Mie Bjorndal Ottestad (Norway)
DNS Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
DNS Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzbekistan)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.