Canadian Cyclist

 

September 27/20 10:47 am - Road World Championships: Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/20
 

Results from Imola, Italy

Men, 258.2km (9 Laps of 28.8km)
1 Julian Alaphilippe (France) 6:38:34
2 Wout Van Aert (Belgium) at 0:24
3 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)
6 Primoz Roglic (Slovenia) all s.t.
7 Michael Matthews (Australia) 0:53
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spain)
9 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)
10 Damiano Caruso (Italy)
11 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Denmark)
12 Michael Woods (Canada)
13 Guillaume Martin (France)
14 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) all s.t.
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Italy) 0:57
16 Mikel Landa Meana (Spain) s.t.
17 Simon Geschke (Germany) 1:34
18 Alberto Bettiol (Italy)
19 Rudy Molard (France)
20 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spain)
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)
22 Richard Carapaz (Ecuador)
23 Fausto Masnada (Italy)
24 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia)
25 Richie Porte (Australia) all s.t.
26 Rui Costa (Portugal) 2:03
27 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
28 Jesus Herrada (Spain)
29 Toms Skujins (Latvia) 3:40
30 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium) 3:44
31 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Colombia)
32 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia)
33 Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia) all s.t.
34 Valentin Madouas (France) 5:15
35 Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands) 5:48
36 Markus Hoelgaard (Norway) 5:54
37 Kenny Elissonde (France) 8:30
38 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 8:49
39 Tim Wellens (Belgium) 9:24
40 Loic Vliegen (Belgium)
41 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Colombia)
42 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain) all s.t.
43 Giovanni Visconti (Italy) 10:32
44 Simon Clarke (Australia)
45 Sam Oomen (Netherlands)
46 Enrico Gasparotto (Switzerland)
47 Diego Ulissi (Italy)
48 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Colombia)
49 Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
50 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Colombia)
51 Nicolas Roche (Ireland)
52 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spain) all s.t.
53 Sepp Kuss (USA) 12:35
54 Sebastian Schonberger (Austria) 15:25
55 Georg Zimmermann (Germany) s.t.
56 Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 15:27
57 Andrea Bagioli (Italy) s.t.
58 Krists Neilands (Latvia) 16:20
59 Jan Hirt (Czech Republic) 19:42
60 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)
61 Hugo Houle (Canada) both s.t.
62 Dmitrii Strakhov (Russia) 20:13
63 Nico Denz (Germany) 21:59
64 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)
65 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Denmark)
66 Paul Martens (Germany)
67 Merhawi Kudus (Eritrea)
68 Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)
69 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eritrea)
70 Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
71 Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)
72 Maciej Paterski (Poland)
73 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Norway)
74 Yuriy Natarov (Kazakhstan)
75 Sergei Chernetskii (Russia)
76 Attila Valter (Hungary)
77 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)
78 Louis Meintjes (South Africa)
79 Pieter Weening (Netherlands)
80 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecuador)
81 James Shaw (Great Britain)
82 Ivan Rovny (Russia)
83 Michal Golas (Poland)
84 Torstein Traeen (Norway)
85 Lucas Eriksson (Sweden) all s.t.
86 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain) 22:03
87 Anatolii Budiak (Ukraine) 28:05
88 Ivo Oliveira (Portugal) 32:08
DNF Niklas Eg (Denmark)
DNF Jesper Hansen (Denmark)
DNF Mikkel Frolich Honore (Denmark)
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia)
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)
DNF Domen Novak (Slovenia)
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Italy)
DNF Oliver Naesen (Belgium)
DNF Pieter Serry (Belgium)
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)
DNF Julien Bernard (France)
DNF Quentin Pacher (France)
DNF Nans Peters (France)
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)
DNF Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)
DNF Nick Van Der Lijke (Netherlands)
DNF Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros (Colombia)
DNF Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Colombia)
DNF John Degenkolb (Germany)
DNF Jonas Koch (Germany)
DNF David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spain)
DNF Enric Mas Nicolau (Spain)
DNF Marc Soler (Spain)
DNF Luke Durbridge (Australia)
DNF Christopher Hamilton (Australia)
DNF Jai Hindley (Australia)
DNF Damien Howson (Australia)
DNF Nicholas Schultz (Australia)
DNF Hugh John Carthy (Great Britain)
DNF James Knox (Great Britain)
DNF Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
DNF Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
DNF Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russia)
DNF Denis Nekrasov (Russia)
DNF Petr Rikunov (Russia)
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Poland)
DNF Kamil Malecki (Poland)
DNF George Bennett (New Zealand)
DNF Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)
DNF Finn Fisher-Black (New Zealand)
DNF Dion Smith (New Zealand)
DNF Ben Healy (Ireland)
DNF Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
DNF Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
DNF Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
DNF Simon Pellaud (Switzerland)
DNF Michael Schar (Switzerland)
DNF Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecuador)
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
DNF Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)
DNF Marek Canecky (Slovakia)
DNF Jan Andrej Cully (Slovakia)
DNF Martin Haring (Slovakia)
DNF Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA)
DNF Brandon Mcnulty (USA)
DNF Neilson Powless (USA)
DNF Tobias Bayer (Austria)
DNF Marco Friedrich (Austria)
DNF Felix Gall (Austria)
DNF Markus Wildauer (Austria)
DNF Riccardo Zoidl (Austria)
DNF Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)
DNF Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
DNF Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)
DNF Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
DNF Peeter Pruus (Estonia)
DNF Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Canada)
DNF Alexander Cataford (Canada)
DNF Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
DNF Aleksandr Riabushenko (Belarus)
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)
DNF Elchin Asadov (zerbaijan)
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)
DNF Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
DNF Eduard-Michael Grosu (Romania)
DNF Kevin Rivera Serrano (Costa Rica)
DNF Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mexico)
DNF Samuel Mugisha (Rwanda)
DNF Zahiri Abderrahim (Morocco)
DNS Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
DNS Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
DNS Nikias Arndt (Germany)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.