Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/20 10:17 am - MTB World Championships: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/20
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC race at the 2020 Mountain Bike World Championships in Leogang, Austria

Elite Men, 22.5 km (Start Loop + 6 Laps)
1 Jordan Sarrou (France) 1:25:37
2 Mathias Flueckiger (Switzerland) at 0:45
3 Titouan Carod (France) 0:55
4 Luca Braidot (Italy) 1:23
5 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 1:37
6 Maxime Marotte (France) 1:37
7 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) 2:12
8 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 2:29
9 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 2:33
10 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 2:49
11 Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 2:52
12 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 3:14
13 David Valero Serrano (Spain) 3:20
14 Victor Koretzky (France) 3:21
15 Mirko Tabacchi (Italy) 3:36
16 Daniel McConnell (Australia) 3:40
17 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 3:51
18 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 3:55
19 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain) 4:01
20 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 4:12
21 Jan Vastl (Czech Republic) 4:19
22 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) 4:27
23 Milan Vader (Netherlands) 4:27
24 Julian Schelb (Germany) 5:04
25 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 5:07
26 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 5:08
27 Thomas Griot (France) 5:21
28 Matthias Stirnemann (Switzerland) 5:50
29 Keegan Swenson (United States of America) 6:00
30 Krzysztof Lukasik (Poland) 6:25
31 Pierre de Froidmont (Belgium) 6:26
32 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 6:45
33 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brazil) 7:01
34 Maximilian Foidl (Austria) 7:12
35 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain) 7:20
36 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil) 7:30
37 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Colombia) 7:31
38 Andrew L'Esperance (Canada) 7:34
39 Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation) 7:44
40 Peter Disera (Canada) 7:46
41 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 8:03
42 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 8:04
43 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 8:14
44 Frazer Clacherty (Great Britain) 8:26
45 Lukas Flueckiger (Switzerland) 8:47
46 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 8:50
47 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 8:50
48 Jhonatan Botero Villegas (Colombia) 8:51
49 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) 9:05
50 Rok Naglic (Slovenia) 9:16
51 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) 9:37
52 Luca Schwarzbauer (Germany) 9:52
53 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chile) 10:07
54 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) 10:29
55 Lukas Kobes (Czech Republic) 10:29
56 Georg Egger (Germany) 11:01
57 Raphael Auclair (Canada) -1 lap
58 Filip Helta (Poland) -1 lap
59 Thomas Litscher (Switzerland) -1 lap
60 Fabian Costa (Austria) -1 lap
61 Martin Loo (Estonia) -1 lap
62 Shlomi Haimy (Israel) -1 lap
63 Florian Wimmer (Austria) -1 lap
64 Armin Embacher (Austria) -1 lap
65 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) -2 laps
66 Jonathan Josue Quesada Castillo (Costa Rica) -2 laps
67 Moritz Bscherer (Austria) -2 laps
68 Ede-Karoly Molnar (Romania) -2 laps
69 Zsombor Palumby (Hungary) -2 laps
70 Ivan Filatov (Russian Federation) -2 laps
71 Andrey Fonseca Urena (Costa Rica) -3 laps
72 Lucian Logigan (Romania) -3 laps
73 Matija Mestric (Croatia) -3 laps
74 Edson Gilmar de Rezende Junior (Brazil) -3 laps
75 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mexico) -3 laps
76 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukraine) -3 laps
77 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bulgaria) -3 laps
78 Ingvar Omarsson (Iceland) -3 laps
79 Jose Aurelio Hernandez de Jesus (Mexico) -3 laps
80 Guy Sessler (Israel) -4 laps
81 Luis Mariano Herrera (Costa Rica) -4 laps
82 Carlos Miranda Jaime (Mexico) -4 laps
83 Tumelo Makae (Lesotho) -4 laps
84 Juliano Cocuzzi (Brazil) -4 laps
85 Lachezar Angelov (Bulgaria) -4 laps
DNF Stephane Tempier (France)
DNF Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico)
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland)
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)
DNS Manuel Fumic (Germany)
DNS Karl Markt (Austria)
DNS Martins Blums (Latvia)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.