Canadian Cyclist

 

October 14/20 18:24 pm - Giro Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/20
 

Results from the 11th stage in Italy

Stage 11: Porto Sant’Elpidio to Rimini, 182km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:03:52
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
3 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
4 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
5 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
6 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
7 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
8 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
9 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
11 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
13 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
14 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
18 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
19 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
20 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
24 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
28 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
30 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
31 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
32 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
34 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
36 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
37 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
39 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
40 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
41 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
42 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
45 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
46 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
47 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
48 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
49 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation
50 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
51 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
52 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
54 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
56 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 0:16
57 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren s.t.
58 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 0:18
59 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:29
60 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team s.t.
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:35
62 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:39
63 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
64 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
65 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
66 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
68 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 0:49
69 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
70 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
71 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
74 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:00
75 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
76 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
77 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
78 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
79 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
80 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
81 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
82 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00
83 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:00
84 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
85 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
86 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
88 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
89 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05
90 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
91 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren both s.t.
92 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 1:29
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:42
94 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
96 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
97 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
98 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:44
99 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 2:12
100 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
101 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
102 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
104 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
105 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
106 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
107 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
109 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
110 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
111 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
113 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
115 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:51
116 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
117 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation both s.t.
118 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:00
119 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:15
120 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
121 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
122 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 4:21
123 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
124 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
125 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
126 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
127 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
128 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
129 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
130 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
131 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
132 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
133 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
134 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
135 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 5:26
136 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
137 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
138 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
139 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
140 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
141 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 5:51
142 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 8:08
143 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis s.t.
144 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 8:57
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 43:41:57
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:34
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:43
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:57
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:15
7 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:19
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:21
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:36
10 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:52
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:20
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 2:27
13 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:39
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:45
15 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58
16 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 5:25
17 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:32
18 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:42
19 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:13
20 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:21
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:49
22 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 11:55
23 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 15:28
24 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 19:46
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 23:35
26 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 26:06
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 26:22
28 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 26:50
29 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 28:45
30 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:50
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 30:22
32 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 30:35
33 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 31:58
34 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 34:10
35 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 34:36
36 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:46
37 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 37:26
38 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 40:19
39 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 40:59
40 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 42:00
41 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 43:18
42 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 43:44
43 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 44:11
44 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 44:16
45 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 47:26
46 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:56
47 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 48:26
48 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 49:19
49 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 49:53
50 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 50:04
51 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 50:17
52 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 50:25
53 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 51:51
54 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:12
55 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 53:09
56 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:01
57 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 54:09
58 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 54:25
59 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 55:34
60 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 57:13
61 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 57:55
62 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:00:19
63 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:54
64 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:01:24
65 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:02:23
66 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 1:03:17
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:03:54
68 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:03:55
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:04:40
70 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:23
71 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:28
72 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1:05:58
73 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:06:37
74 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:06:47
75 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:07:10
76 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:07:19
77 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 1:07:39
78 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:15:07
79 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:15:15
80 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:15:33
81 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:17:12
82 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:17:22
83 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:17:26
84 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 1:17:55
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:17:56
86 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:18:01
87 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 1:18:39
88 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:18:52
89 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:21:30
90 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:22:27
91 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:28
92 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:25:04
93 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:26:42
94 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 1:27:33
95 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:28:05
96 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:28:25
97 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:29:12
98 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:29:40
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:31:28
100 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 1:33:22
101 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:34:05
102 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:37:19
103 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:37:20
104 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:37:36
105 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 1:38:37
106 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:40:04
107 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:41:13
108 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:42:37
109 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:42:49
110 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:45:53
111 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:46:01
112 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:46:35
113 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 1:46:59
114 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1:47:31
115 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:48:36
116 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:49:21
117 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:50:53
118 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:52:52
119 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:53:36
120 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:54:20
121 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56:20
122 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:56:56
123 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:58:05
124 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:59:34
125 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:59:48
126 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:00:11
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 2:01:11
128 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:46
129 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:02:11
130 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 2:02:54
131 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:02:58
132 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 2:03:30
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:03:33
134 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:03:38
135 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:03:46
136 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:04:32
137 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:05:10
138 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:07
139 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:07:47
140 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:10:30
141 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:14:31
142 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 2:16:43
143 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:29:23
144 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:29:28



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.