Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 12/01 10:07 am - Willamette Stage 1, Online Registration


Posted by Editor on 04/12/01
 

Tour of Willamette

Stage 1 - Greenhill Road Race 130 km

1. Scott Moniger (USA) Mercury/Viatel 3:54:49
2. Damon Kluck (USA) Jelly Belly at 0:07
3. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn 0:17
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 0:28
5. Matt DeCanio (USA) Saturn
6. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn both s.t.
7. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury/Viatel 0:33
8. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports
9. Brad Buccambuso (USA) Jelly Belly both s.t.
10. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn 0:36

11. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn s.t.
15. Min Van Velzen (Can) Trek/Volkswagon 0:59
18. Sean Dawsson (Can) Soliton
21. Svein Tuft (Can) Broadmark Capital both s.t.
39. Matthew Decore (Can) Victoria Elite 1:04
40. Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena s.t.
48. Daniel MacDonald (Can) Bike Celler/Trek 1:15
60. Paulo Saldanha (Can) Saeco-VB Cycle Canada 1:27
61. Carter Hovey (Can) Bolla Wines - Bianchi s.t.
75. Jesse Keefer (Can) Broadmark Capital 1:47
76. Andrew Randell (Can) 7-Up / Colorado Cyclist 1:52
90. Murray Solem (Can) Trek/Volkswagon 2:13
91. Sam Whittingham (Can) PVL/Forte-Pacific
137. Tony Zarsadias (Can) Victoria Elite 51:27


GC

1. Damon Kluck (USA) Jelly Belly 3:56:54
2. Scott Moniger (USA) Mercury/Viatel at 0:03
3. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn 0:11
4. Matt DeCanio (USA) Saturn 0:21
5. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn 0:25
6. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn 0:27
7. Brad Buccambuso (USA) Jelly Belly s,t,
8. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury/Viatel 0:30
9. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 0:31
10. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports 0:33

16. Svein Tuft (Can) Broadmark Capital 0:53
20. Sean Dawsson (Can) Soliton 0:58
21. Min Van Velzen (Can) Trek/Volkswagon 1:00
34. Matthew Decore (Can) Victoria Elite 1:08
35. Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena 1:09
49. Carter Hovey (Can) Bolla Wines - Bianchi 1:24
53. Paulo Saldanha (Can) Saeco-VB Cycle Canada 1:29
64. Richard Minichiello (Can) Hammer Gel/E-Caps 1:37
73. Jesse Keefer (Can) Broadmark Capital 1:51
74. Andrew Randell (Can) 7-Up / Colorado Cyclist 1:53
80. Sam Whittingham (Can) PVL/Forte-Pacific 2:10
85. Murray Solem (Can) Trek/Volkswagon 2:24
127. Duncan Gavin (Can) Fort Frames 27:07
137. Tony Zarsadias (Can) Victoria Elite 51:38


Women

Stage 1 - Greenhill Road Race 110 km

1. Julie Young (USA) AutoTrader.com 2:53:59
2. Lysle Wilhelmi (USA) 800.com at 0:09
3. Jessica Phillips (USA) Intersports 0:22
4. Alison Dunlap (USA) Team GT 1:32
5. Katrina Berger (USA) 800.com 1:34
6. Caroline Alexander (GBR) Intersports s.t.
7. Kim Smith (USA) AutoTrader.com 1:38
8. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Intersports s.t.
9. Tina Mayolo (USA) AutoTrader.com 1:56
10. Petra Ford (USA) veriZon Wireless 2:06

13. Nicole DeMars (Can) 800.com 2:14
15. Darnelle Moore (Can) veriZon Wireless 2:17
16. Andrea Hannos (Can) veriZon Wireless
17. Leah Goldstein (Can) 800.com both s.t.
26. Anne Samplonius (Can) Intersports 2:46
27. Clare Hall-Patch (Can)
28. Marni Prazsky (Can) veriZon Wireless both s.t.
30. Elizabeth Emery (USA) Intersports 3:02
34. Erin Carter (Can) Intersports 3:22
40. Gina Grain (Can) 800.com 14:03
42. Stephanie Hannos (Can) veriZon Wireless 15:20
43. Mandy Poitras (Can) Escape Velocity/dEVo 19:02
44. Leigh Anne Collis (Can) PVL Forte - Pacifics 21:47
46. Suzanne Macht (Can) Escape Velocity/dEVo 33:01


GC

1. Julie Young (USA) AutoTrader.com 2:56:41
2. Lysle Wilhelmi (USA) 800.com at 0:04
3. Jessica Phillips (USA) Intersports 0:20
4. Alison Dunlap (USA) Team GT 1:18
5. Katrina Berger (USA) 800.com 1:26
6. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Intersports 1:26
7. Kim Smith (USA) AutoTrader.com 1:30
8. Caroline Alexander (GBR) Intersports 1:34
9. Tina Mayolo (USA) AutoTrader.com 1:47
10. Stacey Peters (USA) 800.com 2:02

13. Nicole DeMars (Can) 800.com 2:10
14. Andrea Hannos (Can) veriZon Wireless
19. Leah Goldstein (Can) 800.com 2:22
20. Darnelle Moore (Can) veriZon Wireless 2:23
21. Clare Hall-Patch (Can) 2:42
24. Anne Samplonius (Can) Intersports 2:47
27. Marni Prazsky (Can) veriZon Wireless 2:55
29. Elizabeth Emery (USA) Intersports 3:09
31. Erin Carter (Can) Intersports 3:19
40. Gina Grain (Can) 800.com 14:21
41. Stephanie Hannos (Can) veriZon Wireless 15:34
43. Mandy Poitras (Can) Escape Velocity/dEVo 19:19
44. Leigh Anne Collis (Can) PVL Forte - Pacifics 22:07
46. Suzanne Macht (Can) Escape Velocity/dEVo 33:27



Online Race Registration

We have added the Lake to Lake enduro and the Hardwood Hills Canada Cup events to our online registration service. Go Here to register for these events. We will be adding Bastion Square (Victoria) later today. (Note: event organizers should contact us for more information on using our service.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login