Canadian Cyclist

 

October 30/20 8:35 am - DH World Cup #3, Lousa Final results


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/20
 

Results from the DH Final at DH World Cup #3, Lousa, Portugal

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:59.667 0:00
2 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 5:03.619 3.952
3 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 5:04.541 4.874
4 Ella Erickson (USA) 5:14.368 14.701
5 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) 5:31.325 31.658
 
Junior Men
1 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:07.602 0:00
2 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) 4:10.313 2.711
3 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 4:11.195 3.593
4 Dan Slack (GBr) 4:11.335 3.733
5 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:11.702 4.100
6 Johan Garcin (Fra) 4:12.730 5.128
7 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:13.481 5.879
8 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 4:14.750 7.148
9 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:15.334 7.732
10 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 4:17.162 9.560
11 Austin Dooley (USA) 4:17.245 9.643
12 Luke Mumford (GBr) 4:17.372 9.770
13 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) IJ Racing 4:17.645 10.043
14 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Race Company 4:17.661 10.059
15 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 4:19.103 11.501
16 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 4:21.252 13.650
17 Christopher Strom (Fin) 4:21.940 14.338
18 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:22.318 14.716
19 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (CRc) 4:22.610 15.008
20 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:23.918 16.316
21 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) 4:28.943 21.341
22 Logan Wilcox (GBr) 4:35.713 28.111
23 Robert Johanson (Est) 4:36.230 28.628
24 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 4:36.754 29.152
DNS Dante Silva (USA)
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:26.325 0:00
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:30.722 4.397
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Fmd 4:31.400 5.075
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:34.615 8.290
5 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing - Stif 4:35.589 9.264
6 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:36.813 10.488
7 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:37.210 10.885
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 4:38.853 12.528
9 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 4:41.061 14.736
10 Margarida Bandeira (Por) 5:16.525 50.200
DNF Mikayla Parton (GBr)
 
Elite Men
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:55.239 0:00
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:57.072 1.833
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:57.199 1.960
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:58.301 3.062
5 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 3:58.312 3.073
6 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 3:58.743 3.504
7 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:59.303 4.064
8 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 3:59.859 4.620
9 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:59.867 4.628
10 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) 3:59.924 4.685
11 Loris Revelli (Ita) 4:00.060 4.821
12 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:00.261 5.022
13 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 4:00.330 5.091
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:00.347 5.108
15 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:00.355 5.116
16 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:01.062 5.823
17 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux Factory Racing 4:01.495 6.256
18 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 4:01.520 6.281
19 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:01.686 6.447
20 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:01.697 6.458
21 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 4:02.279 7.040
22 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:02.635 7.396
23 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 4:03.357 8.118
24 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:03.386 8.147
25 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 4:03.742 8.503
26 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:03.798 8.559
27 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:04.145 8.906
28 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 4:04.336 9.097
29 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:04.929 9.690
30 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:05.255 10.016
31 Joe Breeden (GBr) Polygon UR 4:05.403 10.164
32 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 4:05.484 10.245
33 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 4:05.486 10.247
34 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:05.697 10.458
35 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:06.095 10.856
36 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 4:07.539 12.300
37 Gee Atherton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:07.553 12.314
38 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:07.842 12.603
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:08.025 12.786
40 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 4:08.112 12.873
41 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:08.472 13.233
42 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:08.613 13.374
43 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Tc Concept 4:08.736 13.497
44 Antonin Kral (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:08.817 13.578
45 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:09.033 13.794
46 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Racing 4:09.081 13.842
47 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing 4:09.860 14.621
48 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:10.438 15.199
49 Emanuel Pombo (Por) Miranda Factory Team 4:10.821 15.582
50 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:10.905 15.666
51 Silas Grandy (Ger) Miranda Factory Team 4:11.286 16.047
52 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 4:12.497 17.258
53 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Muc - Off by Riding Addiction 4:12.919 17.680
54 Brett Wheeler (GBr) 4:14.861 19.622
55 Julian Steiner (Ger) 4:15.177 19.938
56 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) 4:23.620 28.381
57 Jérôme Caroli (Sui) 4:27.064 31.825
58 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:34.650 39.411
DNF Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology
DNF Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory
 



DH World Cup #3, Lousa Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.