Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/21 15:49 pm - Brugge-De Panne: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/21
 

Results from Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne in Belgium, part of the UCI Women's World Tour

Brugge to De Panne, 158.8km
1 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 4:03:17
2 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women at 0:07
3 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Liv Racing
5 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
10 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
11 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
12 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
13 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:40
14 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
16 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
17 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
18 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
19 Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
20 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
21 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
22 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
23 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:45
24 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 0:48
25 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 1:00
26 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:11
27 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire s.t.
28 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 2:23
29 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:27
30 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 2:54
31 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
32 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:34
33 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
34 Martina Alzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:45
35 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
36 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
37 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
39 Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
40 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
41 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
42 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange
43 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
44 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
45 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
46 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
48 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
49 Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
50 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
51 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
53 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Ciclismo Mundial
54 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products all s.t.
55 Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 3:50
56 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
58 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
59 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
60 Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Ciclismo Mundial
61 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
62 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
63 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
64 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
65 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
66 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
67 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
68 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
69 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
70 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
71 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:55
72 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women
73 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Ciclismo Mundial
74 Sanne Cant (Bel) Ciclismo Mundial
75 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
76 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 6:19
77 Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
78 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
79 Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
80 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
81 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
82 Aline Seitz (Sui) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
83 Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
84 Alice Sharpe (Irl) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
85 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
86 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
87 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
88 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
89 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
90 Mia Griffin (Irl) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
91 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
92 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
93 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
94 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
95 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
96 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
97 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
98 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
99 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
100 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
101 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
102 Manon Bakker (Ned) Ciclismo Mundial all s.t.
103 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:25
104 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
105 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
106 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
DNS Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNS Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNS Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNS Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNS Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNS Marina Uvarova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Jessica Roberts (GBr) Team BikeExchange
DNF Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Kelly Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Caren Commissaris (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Julie De Wilde (Bel) Ciclismo Mundial
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Dina Scavone (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Caroline Andersson (Swe) Hitec Products
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
DNF Svenja Betz (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.