Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/21 20:32 pm - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/21
 

Results from the 4th and 5th stages in Italy

Stage 3 (March 25th): Riccione to Riccione, 139 km
1 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:49:21
2 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
3 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
4 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
5 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6 Orluis Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
8 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
9 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
10 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
11 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) Team Colpack Ballan
12 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
13 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM
14 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
16 Oliver Javier Romo (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
17 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
18 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Team Qhubeka
19 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka
20 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Mick Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
22 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
23 Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
24 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu'
25 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
26 Jonas Rasmussen (Den) Jumbo - Visma
27 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
28 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
29 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek - Segafredo
30 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
31 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
32 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
35 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
36 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
39 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
40 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
41 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
42 Kristian Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
43 Aleksandr Vdovin (Rus) Russian National Team
44 Johnatan Canaveral (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
46 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
47 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
48 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
49 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka
50 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
51 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
52 Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis VPM
53 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
54 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
55 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
56 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
57 Marco Frigo (Ita) Italian National Team
58 Unai Cuadrado (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
61 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM
62 Finn Fischer-Black (NZl) Jumbo - Visma
63 Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
64 Jokin Murguialday Elorza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
65 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08
66 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
67 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM all s.t.
69 Gijs Leemereize (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 0:19
70 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 0:29
71 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' 0:35
73 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:37
74 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
75 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:53
76 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 1:19
77 Marton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
78 Riccardo Lucca (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 1:48
79 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:08
80 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:26
81 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5:04
82 Carvajal Osorio (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:50
83 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:20
84 Nicola Plebani (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan 10:14
85 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
86 Manuel Senni (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
87 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 10:22
88 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
89 Nicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
90 Mikel Azparren Xabier (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Emil Dima (Rou) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
92 Kevin Rivera (Crc) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
93 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian National Team 15:07
94 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
95 Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis VPM
96 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
97 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-Rusvelo
98 Alex Tolio (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
99 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian National Team 17:58
100 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
101 Thomas Pesenti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
102 Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
103 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
104 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian National Team
105 Mattia Petrucci (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
106 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
107 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team
108 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
109 Andrea Piras (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
110 Abner Santiagog Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111 Luca Cretti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
112 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
113 Davide De Pretto (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
114 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
115 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team Qhubeka
116 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
117 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
118 Gidas Umbri (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
119 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120 Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
121 Riccardo Tosin (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
122 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
123 Leo Hayter (GBr) Team DSM
124 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
125 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
126 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
127 Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
128 Raffaele Radice (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
129 Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
130 Lorenzo Balestra (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
131 Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek all s.t.
132 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' 18:39
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu'
134 Nikita Bersenev (Rus) Russian National Team
135 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
136 Davide Boscaro (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
137 Lorenzo Visintainer (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
138 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
139 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italian National Team
140 Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
141 Matteo Baseggio (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
142 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu'
143 Dominik Gorak (Pol) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
144 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
145 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu'
146 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
147 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka
148 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
149 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
150 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Vini Zabu'
151 Mattia Guasco (Ita) Team Qhubeka
152 Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
153 Stefano Di Benedetto (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
154 Michael Zecchin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
155 Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due all s.t.
DNF Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Tommaso Nencini (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Arsenii Nikiforov (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Nicolo' Pencedano (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
DNF Francesco Della Lunga (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka
 
Stage 4: Lunghezza, 154.8 Km
1 Jonas Rasmussen (Den) Jumbo - Visma 4:26:37
2 Oliver Javier Romo (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
3 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
4 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
5 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
6 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) Team Colpack Ballan all s.t.
7 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02
8 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka
10 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
11 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
13 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
14 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek - Segafredo
15 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team all s.t.
16 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:05
17 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:07
18 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 0:09
19 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:13
20 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana - Premier Tech 0:14
21 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
22 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:19
23 Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis VPM 0:30
24 Unai Cuadrado (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31
25 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:37
26 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:40
27 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
28 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM both s.t.
29 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:47
30 Marco Frigo (Ita) Italian National Team
31 Finn Fischer-Black (NZl) Jumbo - Visma
32 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
33 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Team Qhubeka 1:04
34 Aleksandr Vdovin (Rus) Russian National Team 1:06
35 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:19
36 Jokin Murguialday Elorza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:30
37 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:07
38 Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 2:08
39 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:09
40 Kristian Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 2:20
41 Manuel Senni (Ita) Italian National Team 3:28
42 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:35
43 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
44 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation both s.t.
45 Nicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 3:41
46 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:51
47 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
49 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4:04
50 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:22
51 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 4:27
52 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 4:28
53 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
54 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:47
55 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 6:31
56 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
57 Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 6:56
58 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu'
59 Gijs Leemereize (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
60 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
61 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
62 Mick Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
63 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
64 Orluis Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
66 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
69 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech all s.t.
70 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 8:40
71 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 9:31
72 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
73 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
74 Lorenzo Balestra (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
75 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
76 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi all s.t.
77 Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis VPM 9:57
78 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
79 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
80 Mikel Azparren Xabier (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10:19
81 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian National Team 10:59
82 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM 11:09
83 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
84 Mattia Petrucci (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan 11:51
85 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
86 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
87 Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
88 Mattia Guasco (Ita) Team Qhubeka
89 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka
90 Luca Cretti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
91 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
92 Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
93 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team
94 Johnatan Canaveral (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
95 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
96 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team Qhubeka 13:45
97 Carvajal Osorio (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:47
98 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:48
99 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 15:01
100 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101 Lorenzo Visintainer (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
102 Stefano Di Benedetto (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
103 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo
104 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
105 Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
106 Dominik Gorak (Pol) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi all s.t.
107 Leo Hayter (GBr) Team DSM 15:08
108 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian National Team 15:15
109 Michael Zecchin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 15:55
110 Raffaele Radice (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 16:07
111 Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM s.t.
112 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 16:24
113 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 17:32
114 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' 19:56
115 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu'
116 Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117 Nicola Plebani (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
118 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italian National Team
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
120 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
121 Riccardo Tosin (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
122 Andrea Piras (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
123 Emil Dima (Rou) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
124 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
125 Riccardo Lucca (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
126 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu'
127 Alex Tolio (Ita) Italian National Team
128 Marton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
129 Thomas Pesenti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
130 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu'
131 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
132 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 20:01
133 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 27:12
134 Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek s.t.
135 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Vini Zabu' 33:14
136 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' s.t.
137 Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 34:29
DNF Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka
DNF Davide Boscaro (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due
DNF Matteo Baseggio (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
DNF Davide De Pretto (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Nikita Bersenev (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Kevin Rivera (Crc) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Abner Santiagog Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Samuel Bewley (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
DNF Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek
DNS Gidas Umbri (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
 
GC
1 Jonas Rasmussen (Den) Jumbo - Visma 15:04:13
2 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange at 0:07
3 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:11
4 Oliver Javier Romo (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:14
5 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:15
6 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16
7 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:21
8 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:26
9 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 0:39
10 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka 0:43
11 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek - Segafredo 0:49
12 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:53
13 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:59
14 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:03
15 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana - Premier Tech 1:06
16 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:07
17 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:07
18 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:24
19 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) Team Colpack Ballan 1:59
20 Marco Frigo (Ita) Italian National Team 2:03
21 Unai Cuadrado (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:04
22 Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis VPM 2:14
23 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:17
24 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28
25 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 2:29
26 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38
27 Jokin Murguialday Elorza (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:05
28 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Team Qhubeka 3:07
29 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:08
30 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:56
31 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:06
32 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:30
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 4:49
34 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 4:49
35 Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 5:21
36 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:47
37 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 6:24
38 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM 6:24
39 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:34
40 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 7:12
41 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 7:18
42 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 7:22
43 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 8:05
44 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 8:35
45 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:51
46 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' 9:00
47 Aleksandr Vdovin (Rus) Russian National Team 9:51
48 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team 9:53
49 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:29
50 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:05
51 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 11:25
52 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 13:05
53 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 13:41
54 Johnatan Canaveral (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 15:04
55 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 15:13
56 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 15:17
57 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 16:34
58 Orluis Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:56
59 Finn Fischer-Black (NZl) Jumbo - Visma 17:05
60 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 18:26
61 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 18:38
62 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 19:00
63 Kristian Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 19:43
64 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 19:53
65 Mick Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 20:24
66 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:38
67 Gijs Leemereize (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 20:43
68 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 20:44
69 Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20:52
70 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 22:05
71 Manuel Senni (Ita) Italian National Team 22:33
72 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM 23:41
73 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka 24:15
74 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo 24:36
75 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 24:48
76 Nicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 26:07
77 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 27:36
78 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 28:55
79 Riccardo Lucca (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 30:19
80 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan 30:33
81 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 31:07
82 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation 31:37
83 Mikel Azparren Xabier (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33:25
84 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 33:55
85 Marton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 35:08
86 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 35:39
87 Alex Tolio (Ita) Italian National Team 36:22
88 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Vini Zabu' 36:47
89 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36:54
90 Carvajal Osorio (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:25
91 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 37:26
92 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 37:47
93 Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 38:46
94 Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis VPM 38:56
95 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 39:37
96 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 42:01
97 Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 42:03
98 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 42:43
99 Lorenzo Balestra (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 43:16
100 Leo Hayter (GBr) Team DSM 45:40
101 Lorenzo Visintainer (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 46:24
102 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team 46:26
103 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-Rusvelo 46:32
104 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 46:33
105 Luca Cretti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 46:39
106 Mattia Petrucci (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan 46:42
107 Nicola Plebani (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan 46:52
108 Michel Hessmann (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 47:31
109 Emil Dima (Rou) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 47:41
110 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian National Team 47:50
111 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 48:11
112 Drew Christensen (NZl) Team Qhubeka 48:12
113 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian National Team 48:34
114 Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 49:55
115 Mattia Guasco (Ita) Team Qhubeka 51:17
116 Michael Zecchin (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 52:05
117 Raffaele Radice (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 52:17
118 Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 52:43
119 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 52:54
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 52:56
121 Dominik Gorak (Pol) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 53:24
122 Riccardo Tosin (Ita) General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi 53:40
123 Stefano Di Benedetto (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 53:59
124 Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 55:01
125 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 57:15
126 Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 57:58
127 Andrea Piras (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 58:00
128 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' 58:01
129 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' 58:01
130 Thomas Pesenti (Ita) Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 58:27
131 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italian National Team 1:00:52
132 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu' 1:01:04
133 Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service Marchiol Dinatek 1:05:13
134 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 1:06:09
135 Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' 1:14:38
136 Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria - Savini Due 1:15:11
137 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Vini Zabu' 1:16:16
 



Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stage 1

Piccoli 4th Overall after 2nd stage of Coppi e Bartali (Stage 1B)

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.