Canadian Cyclist

 

April 4/21 10:53 am - Ronde van Vlaanderen men's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/21
 

Results from the men's Ronde van Vlaanderen in Belgium

Antwerp to Oudenaarde, 254.3 km
1 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:02:12
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix at s.t.
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:32
4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:33
5 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:47
6 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
8 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
9 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
10 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
11 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 0:49
13 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:15
14 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
16 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
17 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
19 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
20 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
21 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
22 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
23 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
24 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
25 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
27 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
28 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
29 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
30 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
31 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
32 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
33 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
34 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
35 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
36 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:20
37 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
38 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
39 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
40 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 2:24
41 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:35
42 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
43 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:52
44 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:19
45 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
46 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM both s.t.
47 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:00
48 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
49 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
50 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
51 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
52 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
53 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
54 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
56 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
57 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:00
58 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
59 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
60 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
61 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
62 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
63 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
64 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
65 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
66 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
67 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
69 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
70 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
71 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
72 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
73 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
74 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
75 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
76 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
77 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
78 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
79 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
80 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
81 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
83 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie
85 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
86 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
87 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
90 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
91 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 13:00
92 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
93 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
95 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
97 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
98 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
99 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
100 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
101 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
103 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
104 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
105 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
106 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
107 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
109 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
110 Fabio van den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
111 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
112 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
113 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
DNF Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
DNF Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
DNF Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
DNF Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
DSQ Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DSQ Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
DSQ Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.