Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 21/01 11:22 am - O-Cup Road Race #2


Posted by Editor on 05/21/01
 

Niagara Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup Road Series #2
Courtesy OCA

Results of the race that took place May 20, 2001 in the Town of Pelham

Cadet (U17) WomenClub52km
1Mary EdgarInd.1:58:31
Cadet (U17) MenClub52km
1Mark PozniakSt Catharines CC1:27:10
2Tyler HoltzmanSt Catharines CCat 0:10
3Doug ShanklandZiggy's CC7:34
4Adam PribanInd.18:12
Junior MenClub78km
1Martin LazarskiZiggy's CC2:12:30
2Jordan CrawfordRat Pack CCat 0:10
3Daniel ClarkeNewmarket Eagles0:30
4Ryan DeBoerMississauga BRC0:40
5Daniel SkinnerInd.3:08
6Nathan InfantinoSt Catharines CC13:30
Brenden HurleyD'Ornellas CCDNF
Taras KlebanInd.DNF
Kenton PennerSt Catharines CCDNF
Senior 3 MenClub104km
1Noel SavagePeterborough CC2:48:48
2Ben DebraySt Catharines CCat 0:05
3Colin SandbergInd.0:10
4Hans UlrudInd.
5Kim FeradayInd.
6Brendan DuffHalton R&T
7Benedict AysonMississauga BRC
8Carlos BarrosInd.
9Robert RiffleInd.
10Jason McLarenInd.
11Lorne AndersonInd.
12Wynn LegonInd.
13Chris MayhewESSM
14Bobby MrveljMississauga BRC
15Marcus PeronHalton R&T
16David AnthonyRNH Racing
17Brett MacCanneilHalton R&Tall s.t.
18Shawn BenardInd.1:15
19James TaylorMississauga BRC2:30
20Attila HajduLCW Merrill Lynch5:30
Master A 30-39 MenClub104km
1Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs2:48:58
2Daniel OpdykeInd.
3Ed MakarchukHalton R&T
4Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC
5Chris GraingerMulti-Laser Racing
6David DermontTrue North
7Jeff SharafbayaniInd.
8Russell JonesSt Catharines CC
9Brent TomlinsonWaterloo Flying Dogs
10Chris MathiasInd.
11Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T
12Chris KiziakHalton R&T
13Mark DwyreMulti-Laser Racing
14Lorne CunliffeInd.
15Brian PedersenWaterloo Flying Dogs
16Greg CushingMulti-Laser Racing
17Mark DaviesInd.
18Fulvio CubelloRacer Sportifall s.t.
Master B/C/D 40+ MenClub78km
1Neil Hendry (B)Newmarket Eagles2:10:55
2Charlie Squires (B)LCW Merrill Lynchat 1:35
3Robert Sule (B)Chain Reaction
4Roy Zuchetto (B)Ind.
5Jon Howard (B)GVCC
6Rob Cheskey (B)Hamilton CC
7Fred Campbell (C)Bicycles Plus
8Dave Woolley (B)Halton R&T
9Bob Tysen (B)Multi-Laser Racing
10Gordon Clarke (B)Newmarket Eagles
11John Parkinson (D)Newmarket Eagles
12Craig Doucet (B)LCW Merrill Lynchall s.t.
13Allan Stolaryk (B)Bicycles Plus5:15
14Mike Viel (B)Ind.5:48
15Wayne Smith (B)Team Hardwood10:29
16Glen Laycock (B)Ind.10:40
17Bill Buckley (C)Ind.11:24
18Paul Bond (B)St Catharines CC11:39
19Paul Skinner (C)Bike Depots.t.
20Rick Neuberger (B)Silver Spokes15:45
21Allan Consky (B)Ind.16:38
22David Pinder (B)Ind.17:30
23Harvie Drew (C)Mississauga BRC18:03
24Douglas Bain (C)Ind.18:15
25Tim Porter (D)Ind.18:33
Rob Good (B)Waterloo Flying DogsDNF
Chris Kiriakopolis (B)Hamilton CCDNF
James Blackburn (B)Ind.DNF
Senior WomenClub78km
1Amy JarvisEquipe Cycliste Rona2:12:35
2Ann TurrinInd.at 0:25
3Julia FarellAsteria-Freewheel0:50
4Sheri FraserInd.3:25
5Elizabeth SchauerPittsburgh CC
6Merrill CollinsWoodbridge Italiaboth s.t.
7Julia BradleyInd.3:45
8Allyson FoxTalgoamerica.com7:45
9Lisa DoughertyTrek VW9:45
10Tara MulderAsteria-Freewheel9:54
11Alison WileyMad Dog Racings.t.
12Melissa LunsteadInd.15:30
13Pamela MudarBuffalo CC16:12
14Diana May (M)LCW Merrill Lynch16:20
15Jenny WilliamsTom's Pro Bikes.t.
16Maogosha PyjorInd.16:30
17Ingrid Coney (M)Newmarket Eagles27:28
18Celine ForehtSkiis and Biikes30:44
19Saskia HarvieInd.at 1 lap
20Catherine Mackay (M)Oakville Cyclepathat 1 lap
21Shelley KristensenSt Catharines CCat 1 lap
22Prisca NattererTrue Northat 1 lap
Kirsten RobbinsKHSDNF
Cydney Galbraith (Jr)Asteria-FreewheelDNF
Chloe BlackIntersportsDNF
Liane LorangerSt Catharines CCDNF
Senior 1/2 MenClub130km
1Paul RegoAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta3:22:00
2Lucas CurranRocky Mountain1:52
3Andrew PinfoldAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta2:04
4Daniel MaggiacomoSympatico Jet Fuel2:15
5Patrick SheaAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
6Michael MooreGears Racing
7Simon SmallAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
8Peter MorseGoall s.t.
9Raymond DugganToronto CC2:30
10Darko FickoInd.2:54
11Kevin FieldSympatico Jet Fuel
12Heath CockburnSympatico Jet Fuel
13Glen WoodruffQueen City CCall s.t.
14Chad GrochowinaSympatico Jet Fuel3:10
15Chris ReidToronto CC5:05
16Greg RothWoodstock CC5:44
17Greg CavanaghOakville CC6:24
18Antoine VargheseAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta6:59
19Jeff HansenAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
20Chris PatonGears Racing
21Justin FaulknerWaterloo Flying Dogsall s.t.
22Chris LechSt Catharines CC7:38
23John SaulnierInd.7:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login