Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 4/01 2:32 am - Welland Rose Festival Criterium (Ontario) Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/01
 

Welland Rose Festival Criterium, O-Cup Road Series #3 - Welland, Ontario
Courtesy OCA

Cadet (U17) Men- 50kmClub
1Tyler HoltzmanSt Catharines CC
2Mark PozniakSt Catharines CC
Junior Men- 50kmClub
1Ryan RothMississauga BRC
2Warren TilbrookSt Catharines CC
3Ryan DeBoerMississauga BRC
4Taras KlebanInd.
5Brenden HurleyD'Ornellas CC
6Nathan InfantinoSt Catharines CC
Senior 3 Men- 50kmClub
1Roy ZucchettoPavan
2Chris IsaacNewmarket Eagles
3Carlos BarrosInd.
4Eric KamekaHalton R&T
5Scott WoodPeterborough CC
6Tyrone SinghZiggy's CC
7Duane EppInd.
8Trevor KokerTrue North
9Stuart McKayGears Racing
10Attila HajduLCW Merrill Lynch
11Marcus PeronHalton R&T
12Steve AmosWaterlo Flying Dogs
Master A 30-39 Men- 50kmClub
1Ed MakarchukHalton R&T
2Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T
3Russell JonesSt Catharines CC
4Greg PalmerLCW Merrill Lynch
5Derek KoopsMississauga BRC
6Duncan SalisburyHalton R&T
7Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs
8Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC
9Nigel RobertsHalton R&T
10Rob WestSt Catharines CC
11Keith PeckZiggy's CC
12Tom GramegnaMississauga BRC
13Ian McKellarMississauga BRC
14Chris KiziakHalton R&T
15Stuart GreenSt Catharines CC
16Glenn CameronInd.
Master B/C/D 40+ Men- 50kmClub
1Charlie Squires (B)LCW Merrill Lynch
2Mark Shaw (B)Ind.
3Chris Ford (B)Waterloo Flying Dogs
4Gary Scully (B)Halton R&T
5Rob Good (B)Waterloo Flying Dogs
6Craig Doucet (B)LCW Merrill Lynch
7David Woolley (B)Halton R&T
8Rob Cheskey (B)Hamilton CC
9Kim Feraday (B)Ind.
10Johnathan Murphy (B)Halton R&T
11Don Smith (C)St Catharines CC
Senior Women- 50kmClub
1Ann TurrinInd.
2Liane LorangerSt Catharines CC
3Diana MayLCW Merrill Lynch
4Merrill CollinsWoodbridge Italia
5Maogosha PyjorInd.
Susan PortengenInd.
Cydney Galbraith (Jr)Asteria-Freewheel
Tara MulderAsteria-Freewheel
Senior 1/2 Men- 80kmClub
1Jeff HansenAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
2Aaron FillionInd.
3Andrew PinfoldAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
4Tim LefebvreSt Catharines CC
5Giusseppe GiulianoSympatico Jet Fuel
6Buck MillerSt Catharines CC
7Piers DavidgeMississauga BRC
8Jason ValentiOakville Cyclepath
9Peter MorseGo
10Hans LoeffelholzLCW Merrill Lynch
11Enrico TrainiToronto CC
12Lucas CurranRocky Mountain
13Jeff WeberGears Racing
14Greg CavanaghOakville Cyclepath
15Chris LechSt Catharines CC
16Maurice RuellandMaple Leaf CC
17Simon SmallAtlas C.S. / Ital Pasta
18Nathan ChownInd.
19Doug HinanPeterborough CC
20Charles GormanSympatico Jet Fuel


Organizer: Willie Coyle
Chief Commissaire: Keith Davidge

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login