Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/01 1:09 am - Canada Cup XC #3 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 07/17/01
 

Canada Cup XC #3Courtesy Race Management Team

Complete results of the third cross-country Canada Cup, held in Fernie, BC.

Under 15 Men
1Anderson, RyanSpruce GroveBCSt. Albert Trailraiders37:53.3
2Bowser, KevinCalgaryABOlympic Ovalat 1:51.2
3Harvey, AlexSt FerreolPQRecord TVA MSA3:06.5
4Pauly, MattRed DeerABRMB'NB Racing3:51.5
5Grandy, BrettRocky Mtn. HouseABRMB'NB Racing4:19.6
6Ouellet, JoeySardisBCLeo's Custom Upholstery5:56.8
7Hendersen, NorieKelownaBCOKM Mtn. Bike Team7:07.8
8Scanzo, JosephWhitefishMTBMBA7:55.2
9Wiser, BrennenPrince AlbertSKRock 'n Road8:27.4
10Kollmann, AnthonyKalispellMTBMBA10:05.2
11Bell, WrileyInnisfailABCentral Alberta Bike10:27.3
12Maskell, LeeBeaumontAB11:50.0
13Churchill, MatthewRed DeerABPedalhead11:58.1
14Soarinen, ToryFernieBC14:47.0
Hickle, IanEdmontonABDNF
Under 15 Women
1Bunnin, AndreaSaskatoonSKNorthern Bush Rastas / 52:24.1
2Harvey, SophieSt FerreolPQRecord TVA MSAat 3:32.3
3Batty, EmilyBrooklinONBay Cycle Racing4:37.6
4Giesbrecht, KylaPrince GeorgeBCOlympia Cycle and Ski11:16.3
5Grant, TorieSherwood ParkABSt. Albert Trailraiders19:31.0
Under 17 Men
1Rasmussen, JordanPrince GeorgeBCRocky Mountain58:29.4
2Conner, GavinCanmoreABRebound Cycle / Trekat 0:06.0
3Bwylski, MichaelLondonONLondon / KHS1:45.1
4Schaffer, MartyCanmoreABBicycle Cafe / Kona3:06.6
5Whitten, AlanEdmontonABSport Shack Croakers3:17.6
6McArthur, JerryPembertonBCStorm BC3:28.6
7Loughran, JeffMaple RidgeBCHarbour Air Flyers / 4:58.5
8Giesbercht, JordanPrince GeorgeBCEscape Velocity5:15.5
9Boogerd, JonathanSardisBCLeo's Custom Upholstery7:11.4
10Yau, StevenCalgaryABDead Goat8:08.1
11Batty, MarkBrooklinONBay Cycle Racing9:56.4
12Grant, ZachSherwood ParkABSt. Albert Trailraiders10:13.6
13MacDonald, MarkCalgaryABIronhorse10:48.8
14Dewey, FergusInvermereBC11:07.8
15Koss, NathanInvermereBCRaw Ramblers / Roach11:11.9
16Bain, BrianCalgaryABBow Cycle / CMC11:29.4
17Adamson, ShaunEdmontonABUnited Cycle Racing13:29.1
18Eastmead, KeeganEdmontonABSport Shack Croakers15:52.2
19Benson, JohnWinnipegMBKids of Mud / Olympia 18:19.2
20Lega, KevinBoyleAB25:18.2
21Hickle, JonathanEdmontonABUnited Cycle Racing30:28.0
Hogg, AlexInvemereBCRBW RamblersDNF
Klimock, JasonWhistlerBCStorm BC / EvolutionDNF
Tkachuk, GrahamPrince AlbertSKRock 'n Road / Fresh Air DNF
Scigliano, VincentCochraneABBike PedlarsDNF
Junior Sport Men
1O'Hagan, MathewRevelstokeBC1:54:38.0
2Hueston, BrettAylmerONat 1:24.1
Wiser, BrodiePrince AlbertSKRock 'n Road / DNF
Junior Expert Men
1Coates, AdamSakatoonSKCycledelia1:53:52.8
2Routley, WillWhistlerBCRocky Mountain / Flash at 3:21.2
3Bussieres, FredericSaint - FoyPQ3:30.3
4Batty, EricBrooklinONBay Cycle Racing5:47.3
5Watson, AndrewBarrieONBike Depot6:53.2
6Bunnin, ShawnSaskatoonSKCycledlia / Trek7:59.9
7Fillion, JulienSt-FelicienPQVelo2Max9:11.3
8Frudel, JeremyPQLa Vie Sportive12:37.4
9Bell, JustinCochraneABBike Pedalers13:51.6
10Widmer, StephanVancouverBC14:09.4
11Brilton, RobReginaSKRegina Cycle Club14:38.0
12Lazarski, MartinTorontoON14:59.1
13Deane, K.C.SandpointUS18:03.4
14Little, TaylorEdmontonABUnited Cycle21:06.6
15Morrison, CarlFt. SaskatchewanABSport Shack Croakers21:55.5
16Holloway, IsaacWhitehorseYKTeam Yukon23:45.1
17Gemmel, MattWinnipegMBWoodcock Cycle Works26:11.5
18Acheson, JayEdmontonABSport Shack Croakers28:09.5
19Lundgren, RylanWinnipegMB30:04.7
20Redston, GilesKelownaBCKelowna Cycle30:13.9
21Kowalchuk, JarymKamloopsBCHaro Bicycles / Oakley35:35.1
22Strom, PerCalgaryABSpokes and Attire40:09.9
23Holland, EricOkotoksABOlympic Oval / The Bike 42:51.8
24Andersen, PhillipRocky Mtn. HouseABRMB'NB Racing45:25.0
25Bradonka, AdamBrantfordON56:17.7
26Kerr, BradReginaSKOffroad Syndicate59:44.6
27Ernst, PatrickWhitehorseYKYukon Cycling 1:08:15.3
Sherstobitoff, TimKelownaBCFresh Air ExperienceDNF
Douglas, MattAshburnONBay Cycle RacingDNF
Skinner, DanAuroraONBay Cycle RacingDNF
Owen, MartinWhitehorseYKTeam YukonDNF
Sieben, RyanSherwood ParkABUnited CycleDNF
Lazarski, SimonTorontoONSilent SportDNF
Jordan, ChrisKelownaBCKelowna CycleDNF
Bevis, MattBurnabyBCHarbor AirDNS
Junior & U-17 Sport Women
1Morris, RachelleRed DeerABRMB'NB Racing34:51.6
2Morris, RebbeccaRed DeerABRMB'NB Racingat 6:24.9
3Bruce, MartiWhitefishMTBMBA12:26.1
4Churchill, KimberlyRed DeerABPedalhead12:33.6
5Lamb, ErinWhitefishMTBMBA12:33.9
Junior & U-17 Expert Women
1McKirdy, Jean AnnValemontBCOlympia1:48:20.3
2Jobin, Anne - MarieLorettevillePQDurand Sportat 4:48.4
3Feldmann, MartinaQuesnelBCFACT4:54.9
4Vaillancourt, AudreeBeauportPQSubaru - Specialized6:01.9
5Hupin Debeurme, BromontPQSportif Bromont / Ravito9:15.0
6Henry, KatarinaPrincetonBCGreen Mountain Cycle / 10:51.8
7Coney, HelenaNewmarketONHardwood12:24.2
8Baker, BrookWhistlerBCStorm BC / Evolution15:43.5
9Gosnell, LindsayBanffAB31:33.6
Senior Sport Men
1Bailey, AdamThunder BayONBlack Sheep1:33:06.6
2Ogryzlo, TimCalgaryABPedalheadat 4:17.8
3Kennedy, GordCalgaryABBow Cycle / CMC7:26.9
4Kennedy, DaveCalgaryABBow Cycle / CMC8:01.8
5Lamb, EricWhitefishMTBMBA / Primal Wear8:32.4
6Seaborn, JeffCalgaryABTerrascape Racing12:22.2
7Custodio, RayCalgaryABBibisport16:43.0
8King, JasonHullPQ16:53.1
9Sutherland, TrevorCalgaryABDead Goat / Bow Cycle18:53.6
10Schawabe, RichardEdmontonABSport Shack Croakers22:07.4
11Sarnecki, MichealNew SareptaABUnited Cycle Racing26:13.7
12Leiding, DevinMedicine HatAB51:04.4
Lafortune, JonathanFernieBCDNF
Bailey, DylanThunder BayOnBlack SheepDNF
Snyder, WyckleyRossbudABDNF
Schaufele, BrandonMedicine HatABDNF
Royds, SpencerCalgaryABBow Cycle / CMCDNF
Davis, ByronCalgaryABPedalheadDNS
Senior Expert Men
1Yanik, HameySandpointUSGiant1:52:39.3
2Stevens, ScottWhitehorseYKTeam Yukonat 11:00.7
3Mickaud, YannickBanffABBicisport12:44.9
4Zetterstom, CorySaskatoonSKNothern Bush Rastas13:29.6
5Tomczak, DanielReginaSKBike Doctor18:30.9
6Schimdt, BenjaminChilliwackBCNatural Earth Racing18:42.2
7Weech, ChrisVancouverBC19:48.2
8Wright, GraemeRocky Mtn. HouseABRMB'NB Racing20:53.3
9Froehler, NathanHintonABCutline Cruisers25:02.4
10Drown, MattVancouverBCCyclepath25:07.3
11Steiner, NielsVancouverBCTantalus / Kona25:48.3
12Foster, KenyCalgaryABBow Cycle27:36.3
13Smith, RyanNorth VancouverBCSteed Cycles29:39.3
14Chard, BrianCastlegarBC31:07.7
15Wegerhoff, RichCalgaryABBicisport33:18.7
16Snowdon, DylanCalgaryABJuventus41:59.4
Langevin, FredricBanffABDead GoatDNF
McDonald, EwanWhitehorseYKTeam YukonDNF
Bowmeester, MichaelCalgaryABSoma CylcleDNF
Neff, PeterCalgaryABDNF
Johns, GeoffCalgaryABGS CampioneDNS
Senior Elite Men
1Toulouse, MathleuMontrealPQFord / Devinci2:11:19.1
2Tourville, EricQuebecPQOryxat 2:35.4
3Miles, ChadWhistlerBCRoach Racing /Evolution3:58.4
4Hine, JulianMississaugaONGears Racing4:08.1
5Federau, RickyAbbotsfordBCRocky Mountain 6:54.6
6Hovey, CarterVictoriaBCBolla - Bianchi7:24.8
7Hurley, BillChelseaPQOryx / Procycle8:26.1
8Bakker, OsmondMississaugaONGears Racing8:57.7
9Schnyder, RuediRoberts CreekBCNorco9:36.0
10Curren, Lucus10:53.9
11Reain, GregMississaugaONGears Racing11:12.6
12Hubregtse, MennoSaskatoonSKTrek / Spoke 'n Sport12:20.7
13Savoy, RyanMississaugaONGears Racing12:23.1
14Lega, RoddieEdmontonABGreen Mountain14:31.8
15Ingham, RyanVernonBCOlympia / Italian Kitchen14:59.3
16Larouche, Jean MagogPQFord Devinci15:38.2
17Decore, MattABFreewheel16:35.7
18Sneddon, KrisSecheltBCKona17:26.8
19George, GregoryBanffABUnlimited18:16.3
20Weber, JeffMississaugaONGears Racing19:08.0
21Sebel, DylanMissionBCKenwood Cycle22:10.5
22Lynem, NickCalgaryABOGC / Bike Pedlars24:46.2
23Boehm, MichaelWhisterBCThe Bike Co / Giant24:54.7
24Mark, JustinPort MoodyBCTeam Puke / 25:48.0
25Myers, DuaneCalgaryABTerrascape Racing26:13.7
26Bolstad, JeffCalgaryABEurotech Cycle26:39.1
27Anastasiadis, SeanCalgaryABOlympia - Ragazzi27:27.9
28Garrigan, MikeAltonONHardwood Hills / P. 27:59.7
29Patterson, MattWhitbyONBay Cycle Racing29:24.0
30Collins, PatCalgaryABDead Goat33:04.7
31Jetz, DaveCalgaryABEurotech Cycle33:49.0
32Skinner, TomAuroraONKenda Tubes & Tires35:13.1
33Crewe, DavidCalgaryAbEurotech Cycle-1 lap
34Farthing, RobbieSpruce GroveABERTC / RVC-1 lap
Boyko, GordisPrince AlbertSKRock 'n Road / Gene's DNF
Douglas, JamieVancouverBCRocky Mountain BikesDNF
Vunic, DaveVictoriaBCOGC / FisherDNF
Lafontaine, Martinde-la-MadeleinePQPerigny Velo / NesteaDNF
Moffatt, BryanCoquitlamBCRocky MountainDNF
MacKenzie, DrewVancouverBCBrodie / EzupDNF
Clifton, ChrisBanffABSki StopDNF
Grover, NeilWinnepegMBNorcoDNF
Cooke, BrianCanmoreABCafe RacersDNF
Haviland, KevinDNF
Marshall, DanMississaugaONGears RacingDNF
Daniel, PaulCalgaryABPayte CyclesDNF
Webster, MarkCalgaryABDead GoatDNF
Senior Sport Women
1Caton, NyreeNew DenverBCGreen Mountain Cycle35:03.7
2Parnell, JillONat 2:52.5
3McAllister, CristinCranbrookBC3:19.3
4Bennett, MariaSidneyBCCyclepath4:08.0
5Morrison, KristaVancouverBCBike Cellar4:10.1
6Wong, SilpingCalgaryABPeadlhead6:01.3
7LeDrew, LauraBanffABUnlimited6:40.5
8Tosi, MarisaCalgaryABBicisport7:11.8
9Proulx, DebbieCalgaryABNAT8:28.2
10Thomas, KimbereyBC9:14.5
Senior Expert Women
1Banks, TanisCranbrookBC1:48:40.6
2Keefer, JenniferVancouverBCDizzy Cyclesat 14:03.3
3White, KathyCalgaryABCalgary cycle14:16.8
4Austin, NancyVancouverBCJohn Henry Bike & Board14:43.4
5Love, ChristyKamloopsBCCyclepath Vancouver / 15:08.6
6Schulz, JenniferCalgaryABFresh Air Experience17:27.4
7Boekel, RachelCanmoreABRebound Cycle22:58.0
8Musyj, EricaSaskatoonSKNorthern Bush Rastas / 32:33.4
Zwarich, NolaCalgaryABGS CampioneDNS
Senior Elite Women
1Premont, Marie Chaleau - RicherPQOryx2:06:33.7
2Sinclair, TrishVictoriaBCFord Devinciat 1:14.2
3Bisaro, KiaraCourtenayBCTrek Canada / Forbidden 3:34.4
4Townsend, ClaireVictoriaBCOryx6:47.7
5Yew, AnnCalgaryABBicisport8:41.5
6Dickson, LisaWhistlerBCCorsa Cycles12:11.1
7Simms, WendyNanaimoBCSteed Cycle12:50.6
8Hall-patch, ClareVictoriaBCNorco12:53.7
9Walter, SandraCoquitlamBCSpeed Queens13:12.4
10Robichaud, LindaVictoriaBCFord Devinci13:51.4
11Trimble, SueMississaugaONGears Racing14:11.5
12Starko, NikolaEdmontonABRebound Cycle14:57.6
13Mawdsley, AngelaLondonONBay Cycle Racing17:58.4
14Fedyna, MargCalgaryABBowcycle / CMC18:11.0
15Drew, EricaVictoriaBCSpeed Queens20:36.7
16Piccone, CristinaVancouverBCBike Cellar21:18.2
17Hawthorn-Allen, RosslandBCThe Sacred Ride22:13.2
18Schroeder, AnnieEdmontonABPedalhead22:24.8
19Demars, JessicaCalgaryABBike Shop25:10.9
20Tuck, CarrieCalgaryABBow Cycle27:36.9
21Scheiber, MichelleQuesnelBCGold Rush Cycling Club30:02.9
22Hood, ShannonSaskatoonSKCycledelia Bike Doctor33:13.3
23Reimer, JenniferCalgaryABEurotech45:27.8
24Bouz, MadelaineCalgaryABUnlimited46:03.0
25Trueman, KarenEdmontonAB-1 lap
Van Ierssel, JacqueWest HillONDNF
Macht, SuzannePrince GeorgeBCDevo / PowerbarDNS
Master 30-39 Expert Men
1Bilous, KenCalgaryABBow Cycle2:02:11.3
2Montgomery, ScottCalgaryABEurotech Cycleat 0:29.8
3Williams, KevinSakatoonSKBike Doctor1:29.1
4Rodland, RickSurreyBCBrodie / Ezup5:03.1
5Smith, RodCalgaryABCalgary Cycle6:01.2
6Doyle, PatCalgaryABDead Goat6:35.2
7Charuk, MikeBurnabyBCNatural Earth Racing8:34.1
8Fedyk, JeffSquamishBCTantalus Bike Shop8:35.2
9Achtem, GregCalgaryABB ow Cycle11:01.5
10Rundall, ReeceOrleansONOGC / Fisher12:19.0
11Sudlow, PaulCalgaryABCalgary Cycle13:33.7
12Greenaway, ShawnWhistlerBCRocky Mountain Bikes13:39.8
13Caswell, DavidkamloopsBCBonzai Cycle15:37.2
14Hedstrom, NewellSaskatoonSKBike Doctor17:42.1
15Hambleton, BrentCalgaryABBibisport20:00.8
16Gasienica, RobertCalgaryABGS Campione20:44.9
17Brodzinski, TomCalgaryAbDead Goat22:05.8
18Vocelle, SteveCharlesburgPQFord / Devinci22:32.5
19Phillips, RossWhitehorseYKTeam Yukon24:18.8
20Jones, ToddBC-1 lap
Bierd, DanielCalgaryABBibisportDNF
Klassen, SteveNorth VancouverBCBean Around the World DNF
Paradis, ClaytonCalgaryABPedalheadDNF
Master 30-39 Sport Men
1Pogson, JohnCalgaryABBike Pedlars1:03:16.6
2Bate, LonnCalgaryABPedalheadat 1:02.1
3Sinke, KeesCalgaryABBicisport1:10.9
4Cosslett, MarkCanmoreABRebound Cycle3:47.5
5Creighton, GavinCalgaryABDead Goat5:12.1
6Walsh, KevinCalgaryAB5:54.7
7Longstaff, ScottFort St. JohnBCLizard Bicycle Club6:00.5
8Ridgely, MarkCanmoreAB6:16.6
9Clark, GeoffCalgaryAB6:25.6
10Kovacs, FrankCalgaryABSoma Cycle7:57.7
11Carter, SeanCalgaryABOGC8:18.3
12Russell, ClaytonCalgaryABBicisport8:19.5
13Licis, BrianEdmontonABSport Shack Croakers9:26.9
14Labreau, DionCalgaryAB9:51.6
15Winstanley, JeffCalgaryAB12:09.1
16McCartney, RichardCalgaryAB14:53.4
17Clarry, MikeCalgaryAB15:40.6
18Boehm, TrentCalgaryThigh Masters16:47.8
19Kullman, BrianCalgaryABEurotech Cycle / Norco18:17.0
20Carter, KellyCalgaryAB41:51.2
21Jackson, BruceTorontoONGears53:44.9
Roddy, EdwardTorontoONDNF
Qhitmore, NelsonCalgaryABDNF
Shiels, DerekSeattleWADNF
Master 30+ Women
1Martin, DarcyHarvie HeightsABDead Goat1:56:11.2
2Licis, LisaEdmontonABSport Shack Croakersat 9:31.1
3Lane, JenniferCalgaryABDead Goat / Bow Cycle12:15.4
4Ericksen, Anne-BrittCalgaryABTerrascape Racing13:25.7
5Hansen, TreenaVancouverBCJohn Henry Bike & Board15:42.3
6Check, LaraEdmontonABPedalhead22:50.8
7Ness, RhondaCalgaryABPedalhead29:26.4
8Dickson, LaurieCranbrookeBC34:20.2
9Hook, MichelleEdmontonABPedalhead45:39.5
Mann, NicolaRichmondBCBody and Soul TrainingDNF
Master 40+ Men
1Findlay, PeterKamloopsBCOGC fisher53:25.3
2Harvey, PeirreSt FerreolPQOryx Procycleat 0:01.6
3Routley, TonyWhistlerBCRocky Mountain / Flash 5:11.4
4Boorman, BobWhitehoseYKTeam Yukon9:21.4
5Brezsnyak, TimCalgaryABDead Goat10:34.1
6Oliver, GeorgeInvermereBC11:32.4
7Jones, DarceyHigh RiverABDead Goat11:45.1
8Froehler, GaryHintonABCutline Cruisers13:13.9
9McPhalen, DonCalgaryABDynamic14:33.0
10Funk, JackCalgaryABTerrascape Racing / 18:31.6
11Bandura, JeffAlder GroveBCBrodie18:40.7
12CockShutt, DeanBragg CreekABSoma Cycle20:21.3
13Smith, GrahamBanffABUnlimited20:51.9
14Cowan, JoeyCanmoreAB22:31.5
15Reid, ChrisKeswickONUxbridge Cycling Club / 23:57.2
16Yau, HenryCalgaryABDead Goat25:05.6
17Churchill, PeterRed DeerABPedalhead30:40.2
18Keller, LawrenceCalgaryABDead Goat / Bow Cycle32:39.4
19Mather, StevenEdmontonABPedalhead36:32.5
Whitten, DaveEdmontonABSport Shack CroakersDNF
Szigeti, ArpadScarboroughONDNF
Under 13 Men
1Lacourciere, LeoCanmoreABCafe Racers23:21.2
2Benson, PaulWinnipegMBKids of Mud / Olympia at 0:41.2
3McPhalen, RobertCalgaryABDynamic1:44.5
4Smitheman, SpencerSherwood ParkABJuventus3:05.6
5Jackson, ChrisTorontoONGears5:26.2
6Grant, CodySherwood ParkABSt. Albert Trailraiders8:55.8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login