Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 4/01 11:34 am - `Toona Stage 3: Men's Race Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/01
 

Tour de 'Toona, Pennsylvania

Stage 3 Complete Results - Martinsburg Road Race

Men
1FRASER GORDMERCURY RACING45:43
2JANSEN HARMSATURN
3BOUCHARD-HALL DEREK AMERCURY RACING
4*DIONNE CHARLES7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
5DAVIDENKO VASSILINAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
6PINEDA OSCAR7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
7CANDERLARIO ALEXTHF RACING
8OBEE KIRKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
9WILLIARD SHAWN DDEFEET/LEMOND
10MONAHAN KEVIN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
11PAGE JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
12JOHNSTON JEFFTEAM TEXAS
13MCCORMACK FRANKSATURN
14WALTERS MARKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
15HELMINK JACCOGO MART
16WIRSING JONATHANSNOW VALLEY
17SMITH DAVIDLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO
18SHEEHAN CLARK7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
19FRIEL DIRKZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
20OCONNOR RYANGO MART
21PETERS JOHN KMERCURY RACING
22STOCKWELL LUKEZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
23MUL JELLEGO MART
24FINKBEINER MAXZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
25SWENSON CARLTHF RACING
26ZIEWACZ DOUG7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
27MCCORMACK MARKSATURN
28FREYRE ENEASKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
29CAMBPELL ROBBROADMARK CAPITAL
30WOHLBERG ERICSATURN
31SUNDT JONNYBROADMARK CAPITAL
32MURPHY ERIC PEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS
33STAITE DANG.S. MENGONI
34WESTOVER KEVINEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS
35*FAULKNER NATKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
36CHAVEZ JOELCYCLESCIENCE/TREK
37YAMAMOTO YASUHIROCITY SCAPE/HIGHER GEAR
38RENDALL GLENSNOW VALLEY
39TAYLOR JOSHSNOW VALLEY
40URZEDOWSKI RAFALWATCHUNG WHELMAN
41MITCHELL GLENNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
42LIESWYN JOHN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
43LARKIN TIMOTHYLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO
44LAVALLEE ALEXKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
45*FETTY JACOBZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
46BAKER PETERWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
47LAZA VIKTORDEFEET/LEMOND
48HODNETT JAMESLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO
49HEANEY PATRICKLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO
50VASQUEZ WILSONG.S. MENGONI
51CARRILLO GUSTAVEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
52FREDERICK CHRISEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS
53*NENNINGER RYANMACK RACING
54ZWIZANSKI SCOTTBICYCLE THERAPY
55NEFF JOSHMACK RACING
56*BURNDRED GEOFFBROADMARK CAPITAL
57UNKERT TIMCAPITAL VELO CLUB
58CAMPONAGARO SIRONAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM
59LEY MICHAELZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
60SHARP BENJAMINGO MART
61MATTIS JAMESEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS
62HAMBLEN JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
63LOVERICH JACOBBICYCLE THERAPY
64PECK CHRISWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
65RAMPOLLO GABRIELEDEFEET/LEMOND
66GROOM SEANSNOW VALLEY
67KOGELMANN CHIPBICYCLE THERAPY
68KELLY JOHNKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
69KEEFER JESSEBROADMARK CAPITAL
70MORAN HUGHCYCLESCIENCE/TREK
71HACKLER KURTCAPITAL VELO CLUB
72HOLM POULBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
73HEDGES KRISSNOW VALLEY
74BECK JOSHAQUAFINA
75*CUNNINGHAM RADBROADMARK CAPITAL
76HUNT JOHN D.LOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO
77*SIENIEWICZ GREGORYWATCHUNG WHELMAN
78MCDONALD CHRISKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
79SULLIVAN PATRICKCAPITAL VELO CLUB
80SARTAIN JEREMYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
81TRADINA BRIANAQUAFINA
82BAER JASONG.S. MENGONI
83COUGHLIN ANTHONY P.TEAM TEXAS
84CAROLAN TIMBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
85SEIGLER WESGO MART
86SEDGWICK DALEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
87DICKEY DEWEYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
88DAVIS CURTWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
89CIPOLLA JOHNEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS
90SILBERMAN MARCWATCHUNG WHELMAN
91SANDERS TODDCYCLESCIENCE/TREK
92HARKEY CHRISTOPHERDEFEET/LEMOND
93KLASNA TRENTSATURN
94PIC CHRISTOPHERMERCURY RACING
95SAYERS MICHAEL SMERCURY RACING
96STEVENSON RUSSELLBROADMARK CAPITAL
97VAN HEEL JONLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTOall s.t.
98DOMINQUEZ IVANSATURN0:41
99SANCHEZ RAINIELSNOW VALLEYs.t.
100OLSON DANABICYCLE THERAPY30:17.0
101SVATEK MATTHEWWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE34:05.0
DNFSCHMATZ DANIELTHF RACING
DNFHOSTERMAN TODDAQUAFINA
DNFLOPEZ DONNY RKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
DNFLARSON DANCYCLESCIENCE/TREK
DNFALBRIGHT ANDREWAQUAFINA
DNFZOOK RYANCITY SCAPE/HIGHER GEAR
GC
1JANSEN HARMSATURN7:25:32
2FRASER GORDMERCURY RACING0:13
3WOHLBERG ERICSATURNs.t.
4LARKIN TIMOTHYLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO0:23
5SHEEHAN CLARK7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:24
6WALTERS MARKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:25
7DAVIDENKO VASSILINAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:26
8SUNDT JONNYBROADMARK CAPITAL0:27
9ZIEWACZ DOUG7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:32
10UNKERT TIMCAPITAL VELO CLUBs.t.
11MATTIS JAMESEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS0:34
12BOUCHARD-HALL DEREK AMERCURY RACING0:35
13SAYERS MICHAEL SMERCURY RACING0:38
14VAN HEEL JONLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO0:43
15OBEE KIRKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:44
16MCCORMACK FRANKSATURN0:45
17MITCHELL GLENNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:46
18CANDERLARIO ALEXTHF RACINGs.t.
19PAGE JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE0:49
20*DIONNE CHARLES7UP COLORADO CYCLISTs.t.
21LIESWYN JOHN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:51
22STEVENSON RUSSELLBROADMARK CAPITAL0:52
23SHARP BENJAMINGO MARTs.t.
24ZWIZANSKI SCOTTBICYCLE THERAPY0:53
25PIC CHRISTOPHERMERCURY RACING0:54
26KEEFER JESSEBROADMARK CAPITALs.t.
27SEDGWICK DALEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE0:55
28KELLY JOHNKISSENA CYCLING TEAM0:56
29PETERS JOHN KMERCURY RACING0:57
30LEY MICHAELZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM0:58
31FRIEL DIRKZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
32MONAHAN KEVIN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
33*SIENIEWICZ GREGORYWATCHUNG WHELMAN
34PINEDA OSCAR7UP COLORADO CYCLISTall s.t.
35WIRSING JONATHANSNOW VALLEY0:59
36HEANEY PATRICKLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTOs.t.
37HAMBLEN JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE1:00
38URZEDOWSKI RAFALWATCHUNG WHELMAN1:01
39DICKEY DEWEYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE1:02
40STOCKWELL LUKEZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
41*FAULKNER NATKISSENA CYCLING TEAMboth s.t.
42WILLIARD SHAWN DDEFEET/LEMOND1:03
43LOVERICH JACOBBICYCLE THERAPY1:04
44OCONNOR RYANGO MART1:05
45LAVALLEE ALEXKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
46LAZA VIKTORDEFEET/LEMONDboth s.t.
47BECK JOSHAQUAFINA1:08
48WESTOVER KEVINEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS1:09
49RAMPOLLO GABRIELEDEFEET/LEMOND
50MURPHY ERIC PEAST SUBURBAN SPORTSboth s.t.
51HUNT JOHN D.LOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO1:10
52*BURNDRED GEOFFBROADMARK CAPITAL1:11
53*NENNINGER RYANMACK RACINGs.t.
54FREYRE ENEASKISSENA CYCLING TEAM1:12
55SULLIVAN PATRICKCAPITAL VELO CLUB1:17
56BAER JASONG.S. MENGONI1:19
57VASQUEZ WILSONG.S. MENGONI1:20
58CARRILLO GUSTAVEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE1:23
59MUL JELLEGO MART1:25
60CIPOLLA JOHNEAST SUBURBAN SPORTSs.t.
61CHAVEZ JOELCYCLESCIENCE/TREK1:29
62CAMBPELL ROBBROADMARK CAPITAL1:31
63MCDONALD CHRISKISSENA CYCLING TEAM1:32
64BAKER PETERWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE1:36
65SEIGLER WESGO MARTs.t.
66YAMAMOTO YASUHIROCITY SCAPE/HIGHER GEAR1:38
67CAMPONAGARO SIRONAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMs.t.
68TAYLOR JOSHSNOW VALLEY1:39
69STAITE DANG.S. MENGONI1:39
70SWENSON CARLTHF RACING1:44
71COUGHLIN ANTHONY P.TEAM TEXAS1:53
72HODNETT JAMESLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO1:58
73TRADINA BRIANAQUAFINA2:00
74KOGELMANN CHIPBICYCLE THERAPYs.t.
75*CUNNINGHAM RADBROADMARK CAPITAL2:04
76CAROLAN TIMBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE2:14
77HEDGES KRISSNOW VALLEY2:18
78MORAN HUGHCYCLESCIENCE/TREK2:19
79JOHNSTON JEFFTEAM TEXAS2:25
80DOMINQUEZ IVANSATURN2:38
81SILBERMAN MARCWATCHUNG WHELMAN2:43
82SANDERS TODDCYCLESCIENCE/TREK2:50
83HARKEY CHRISTOPHERDEFEET/LEMOND3:02
84RENDALL GLENSNOW VALLEY3:04
85MCCORMACK MARKSATURN3:11
86HACKLER KURTCAPITAL VELO CLUB3:22
87HELMINK JACCOGO MART4:04
88SANCHEZ RAINIELSNOW VALLEY4:23
89KLASNA TRENTSATURN4:50
90SMITH DAVIDLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO5:45
91FREDERICK CHRISEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS8:19
92PECK CHRISWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE12:18
93NEFF JOSHMACK RACING14:53
94GROOM SEANSNOW VALLEY15:19
95HOLM POULBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE15:23
96FINKBEINER MAXZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM18:18
97DAVIS CURTWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE21:55
98SARTAIN JEREMYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE25:36
99*FETTY JACOBZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM25:47
100SVATEK MATTHEWWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE35:24
101OLSON DANABICYCLE THERAPY51:11


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login