Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 16/01 9:17 am - Ontario Cycling Association: Provincial Time Trial Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/01
 

Ontario Cycling Association Road Race Results
Provincial ITT Championships, Ontario Cup Road Series Final, #8
Bradford, Ontario
Courtesy OCA

              Cadet (U17) Men - 17.1kmGold          Doug Shankland              Ziggy's CC                 26:24.7Silver        Tyler Holtzman              St Catharines CC           27:05.3Bronze        Mark Pozniak                St Catharines CC           28:12.4         4    Tyler Barrett               Ind.                       29:40.6         5    Mark Batty                  Bay Cycle Racing           29:53.7         6    Zack Morris                 Hamilton CC                36:00.1               Junior Women - 17.1km         1    Kate Bisnaire               Ind.                       35:56.0               Junior Men - 34.2km         1    Eric Batty                  Bay Cycle Racing           53:50.6         2    Ryan DeBoer                 Mississauga BRC            56:30.8         3    Andrew Watson               Ind.                       56:35.7         4    Brenden Hurley              D'Ornellas CC              57:28.7         5    Scott Kelly                 Ind.                       00:09.7               Master A 30-39 Men - 34.2km         1    Brent Aquino                Pavan                      51:19.0Gold          Garnett Abbey               Brampton CC                51:51.0Silver        Chris Grainger              Multi Laser Racing         52:03.7Bronze        Lee Fraser                  Multi Laser Racing         52:06.4         5    Allan Becker                Newmarket Eagles           52:19.6         6    Russell Jones               St Catharines CC           52:37.8         7    Chris Kiziak                Halton R&T                 53:47.1         8    Greg Cushing                Peterborough CC            53:59.4         9    Brent Thomlinson            Waterloo Flying Dogs       54:30.9        10    Mark Davies                 RNH Racing                 54:33.2        11    Mike Gade                   Ind.                       57:26.1        12    Bob West                    St Catharines CC           58:04.1        13    Derek Christensen           St Catharines CC           03:12.2               Master B 40-49 Men - 34.2kmGold          Fred Pepper                 Hamilton CC                51:59.2Silver        Charlie Squires             LCW Merrill Lynch          52:09.1Bronze        Rob Cheskey                 Hamilton CC                52:23.5         4    Iain Allen                  Newmarket Eagles           53:04.0         5    Scott Thomson               Ind.                       53:19.8         6    Tony Abramavicius           Racer Sportif              53:32.0         7    Craig Doucet                LCW Merrill Lynch          53:48.4         8    Greg Borden                 Mississauga BRC            55:03.8         9    Richard Clift               St Catharines CC           55:36.1        10    David Pierce                Newmarket Eagles           56:08.2        11    Aiken Scherberger           Newmarket Eagles           56:49.1        12    Mark Swartz                 Newmarket Eagles           57:21.9        13    Wayne Smith                 Team Hardwood              57:25.9        14    Jay Darch                   Oakville Cyclepath         58:10.2        15    Chris Chambers              Ind.                       01:19.4        16    Ken MacGillivary            Ind.                       05:51.6        17    Jeffrey Kielley             Brampton CC                09:14.8               Master C 50-59 Men - 34.2kmGold          Gordon Clarke               Newmarket Eagles           53:33.0Silver        Keith Smith                 Cornwall CC                54:58.8Bronze        David Viney                 Team Hardwood              56:15.2         4    Jorn Hansen                 Newmarket Eagles           56:33.6         5    Donald Smith                St Catharines CC           00:26.2         6    Peter Morris                Hamilton CC                05:06.1               Master D 60+ Men - 34.2km         1    Andy Iwanowski              Oshawa                     10:51.1               Elite Women - 34.2kmGold          Merrill Collins             Woodbridge Italia          56:20.3               Master Women - 34.2kmGold          Diana May                   LCW Merrill Lynch          59:42.6Silver        Shelly Christensen          St Catharines CC           02:34.7         3    Tina Mayberry               Brampton CC                04:51.0               Elite Men - 34.2kmGold          Raymond Duggan              Toronto CC                 47:31.5Silver        Darko Ficko                 Woodbridge Italia          47:54.5Bronze        Andrew Pinfold              Atlas C.S. / Ital Pasta    49:50.5         4    Paul Rego                   Atlas C.S. / Ital Pasta    50:01.0         5    Matt Kings                  Ind.                       51:05.7         6    Aaron Fillion               Ind.                       51:06.6         7    Noel Savage                 Peterborough CC            52:02.7         8    Patrick Shea                Atlas C.S. / Ital Pasta    52:17.2         9    Stan Ambis                  Ind.                       52:22.4        10    Travis Brown                BikeCrazie.com             53:21.3        11    Jeffrey Bakal               Multi Laser Racing         54:53.3        12    Henry Dudko                 Hamilton CC                55:20.7        13    Neil Dignam                 Ziggy's CC                 56:17.0        14    Andrew Borden               Ind.                       56:25.8        15    Claudio Buffone             Ind.                       57:23.0        16    Derek Cripps                Ind.                       57:26.6        17    Simon Smith                 Ind.                       02:20.3        18    Kurt Schreiter              Ziggy's CC                 04:10.0              Jeffrey Hansen              Atlas C.S. / Ital Pasta DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login