Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 24/01 10:43 am - MultiLaser GP Results


Posted by Editor on 09/24/01
 

MultiLaser GP 2001 - Ontario
Courtesy Rob Naish

Complete results for the MultiLaser GP, held in Kingston/Gananoque September 22-23.

Cadet
ITT
TimePoints
1DOUG SHANKLANDZIGGY'S11:43:0450
2MARK POZNIAKST. CATHERINES 11:49:0146
3ANDREW WILSONN.A.R.C11:52:0644
4MARK BATTYBAY CYCLE12:32:0643
5TYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHERINES CCDNS0
5ADAM PRIBANMULTILASERDNS0
Road RacePointsPenaltiesTotal Points
1MARK POZNIAKST. CATHERINES 501040
2DOUG SHANKLANDZIGGY'S4646
3ANDREW WILSONN.A.R.C4444
4ADAM PRIBANMULTILASER4343
5MARK BATTYBAY CYCLE4242
DNFTYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHERINES CC1010
CriteriumPointsPrime PointsTotal Points
1DOUG SHANKLANDZIGGY'S40646
2MARK POZNIAKST. CATHERINES 3636
3ANDREW WILSONN.A.R.C3434
4MARK BATTYBAY CYCLE3333
DNSTYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHERINES CC00
DNSADAM PRIBANMULTILASER00
GCTotal Points
1DOUG SHANKLANDZIGGY'S142
2MARK POZNIAKST. CATHERINES 122
3ANDREW WILSONN.A.R.C122
4MARK BATTYBAY CYCLE118
5ADAM PRIBANMULTILASER43
6TYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHERINES 10
Senior 3 - Vet Men
ITTCategoryTimePoints
1CHRIS GRAINGERMASTER A10:56:0150
2FRED PEPPERMASTER B11:05:0446
3CHRIS KIZIAKMASTER A11:13:0244
4CRAIG BURGEMASTER A11:14:0043
5ERIC BATTYJUNIOR11:15:0942
6ROB CHESKEYMASTER B11:18:0141
7TIM TOBBECAT 311:18:0840
8DUNCAN SALISBURYMASTER A11:19:0839
9BRETT MACCANNELLCAT 311:21:0338
10JOHN RODENMASTER B11:26:0137
11CHRIS CHISHOLMMASTER A11:26:0536
12GARNETT ABBEYMASTER A11:26:0935
13JAMES BROOKSMASTER A11:28:0634
14RUSSELL JONESMASTER A11:30:0833
15DEREK ZANDSTRAJUNIOR11:31:0832
16MARK DAVIESMASTER A11:32:0931
17ED MAKARCHUKMASTER A11:33:0630
18CHRIS MCNALLYCAT 311:35:0329
19ERIC KAMEKACAT 311:36:0628
20BRENDEN HURLEYJUNIOR11:37:0927
21ANDREW MELNYCHENKOMASTER A11:38:0026
22GREG CUSHINGMASTER A11:40:0225
23GORD CLARKEMASTER C11:40:0624
24PAUL GAMMONCAT 311:43:0123
25TOM LEROUXMASTER A11:43:0122
26MICHAEL SWANWICKCAT 311:43:0221
27FRANCOIS BEAUPRECAT 311:45:0020
28PIERRE GIRARDMASTER B11:45:0519
29NRIL DIGNAMCAT 311:47:0118
30KEITH SMITHMASTER C11:48:0317
31STEFAN KRAMERMASTER A11:51:0216
32CHRISTOPHER WESTCAT 311:53:0315
33DAVE WOOLLEYMASTER B11:54:0614
34DOUG CORNERMASTER C11:55:0213
35JIM LAIRDMASTER B11:58:0912
36PHIL BRUN DEL RECAT 312:01:0111
37ANDREW LEACHCAT 312:01:0310
38ANTHONY PRIORMASTER A12:08:0210
39LORNE CUNLIFFEMASTER A12:09:0110
40SCOTT GERRIEMASTER A12:09:0310
41MATT PYATTCAT 312:10:0210
42JP DORECAT 312:11:0610
43TODD OLYNICKMASTER A12:11:0610
44JONNIE WALKERCAT 312:13:0110
45ANTHONY WESTMASTER A12:16:0410
46ROBIN BOLDUCMASTER A12:22:0210
47GREGG CREVIERMASTER B12:23:0910
48ANDREW LEESCAT 312:24:0010
49PIERRE LEBLANCMASTER B12:30:0010
50MATT PARNELLCAT 312:31:0410
51GERALD CHENCAT 312:40:0510
52JUSTIN TSANGJUNIOR12:41:0510
53TYRONE SINGHCAT 312:48:0210
54FRED PEREZCAT 312:54:0310
55KURT SCHREITERCAT 312:56:0810
56TED MOHAMEDMASTER A13:02:0010
57SCOTT KELLYJUNIOR13:12:0010
58JOHN WIMANMASTER A13:15:0910
59STEPHEN BASIRENMASTER A13:21:0010
DNSJARED WHITESIDECAT 30
DNSLYALL BEATTIECAT 30
DNSZORAN SMAJICMASTER A0
DNSMICHEL LALONDEMASTER B0
DNSRONALD LEWISMASTER C0
DNSBARRY PUBLOWMASTER A0
DNSMARC PRECIOUSMASTER A0
DNSWEST EDWARDSMASTER A0
DNSMIKE LEACHMASTER A0
DNSGORD MCLAUGHLINMASTER C0
DNSPHILIP COLDREYMASTER A0
Road RaceCategoryPointsPenaltiesTotal Points
1JAMES BROOKSMASTER AWEST QUEBEC 5050
2CHRIS CHISHOLMMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.4646
3TIM TOBBECAT 3CHRIS COOKIES4444
4CRAIG BURGEMASTER AWEST QUEBEC 4343
5GARNETT ABBEYMASTER ABRAMPTON4242
6DUNCAN SALISBURYMASTER AHALTON 4141
7DEREK ZANDSTRAJUNIORBAY CYCLE4040
8DOUG CORNERMASTER COBC3939
9STEFAN KRAMERMASTER AST. CATHERINES3838
10JOHN RODENMASTER BSHICKLUNA 3737
11ANDREW MELNYCHENKOMASTER AK23636
12BRETT MACCANNELLCAT 3HALTON 3535
13CHRIS MCNALLYCAT 3CORNWALL C.C.3434
14CHRIS KIZIAKMASTER AHALTON 3333
15TED MOHAMEDMASTER AINDEPENDENT322012
16GERALD CHENCAT 3INDEPENDENT3131
17RUSSELL JONESMASTER AST. CATHERINES3030
18ERIC BATTYJUNIORBAY CYCLE2020
19TYRONE SINGHCAT 3ZIGGY'S2020
20KEITH SMITHMASTER CCORNWALL C.C.2020
21ANTHONY PRIORMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.2020
22LORNE CUNLIFFEMASTER ARNH RACING2020
23JONNIE WALKERCAT 3REBEL ALLIANCE2020
24FRED PEREZCAT 3N.A.R.C2020
25ROBIN BOLDUCMASTER AVELO SOMMET2020
26JP DORECAT 3INDEPENDENT2020
27GREG CUSHINGMASTER APETERBOROUGH 2020
28GREGG CREVIERMASTER BOBC2020
29DAVE WOOLLEYMASTER BHALTON ROAD & TRACK201010
30MARC PRECIOUSMASTER AOAKVILLE2020
31MICHAEL SWANWICKCAT 3CHRIS COOKIES2020
32PHIL BRUN DEL RECAT 3FULL CYCLE2020
33MIKE LEACHMASTER ASPORTABLE201010
34PIERRE GIRARDMASTER BINDEPENDENT2020
35GORD CLARKEMASTER CNEWMARKET 2020
36WEST EDWARDSMASTER AINDEPENDENT2020
37PHILIP COLDREYMASTER ASPORTABLE2020
38TOM LEROUXMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.2020
39JIM LAIRDMASTER BKVC2020
40JOHN WIMANMASTER ARIPNHAMMER2020
41PAUL GAMMONCAT 3PETERBOROUGH 2020
42FRED PEPPERMASTER BHAMILTON 2020
43ANDREW LEACHCAT 3INDEPENDENT2020
44ANTHONY WESTMASTER AFULL CYCLE2020
45ED MAKARCHUKMASTER AHALTON 2020
46GORD MCLAUGHLINMASTER CBROCKVILLE 2020
47NRIL DIGNAMCAT 3ZIGGY'S2020
48BRENDEN HURLEYJUNIORD'ORNELLAS2020
49CHRIS GRAINGERMASTER AMULTILASER2020
50ANDREW LEESCAT 3IMPALA2020
51ERIC KAMEKACAT 3HALTON 2020
52MATT PYATTCAT 3ZIGGY'S2020
53JARED WHITESIDECAT 3MULTILASER2020
54STEPHEN BASIRENMASTER ABROCKVILLE2020
55ROB CHESKEYMASTER BHAMILTON 2020
56CHRISTOPHER WESTCAT 3PETERBOROUGH 2020
57RONALD LEWISMASTER COBC2020
58KURT SCHREITERCAT 3ZIGGY'S2020
LAPPEDSCOTT KELLYJUNIORZIGGY'S1010
LAPPEDFRANCOIS BEAUPRECAT 3MULTILASER1O10
LAPPEDZORAN SMAJICMASTER AQUEEN CITY 1010
LAPPEDTODD OLYNICKMASTER AINDEPENDENT1010
LAPPEDBARRY PUBLOWMASTER ATEAM SPORTABLE1010
LAPPEDMARK DAVIESMASTER ARNH RACING1010
DNFMATT PARNELLCAT 3PETERBOROUGH 00
DNFJUSTIN TSANGJUNIOROBC00
DNFLYALL BEATTIECAT 3INDEPENDENT00
DNFMICHEL LALONDEMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.00
DNFSCOTT GERRIEMASTER ARNH RACING 00
DNFPIERRE LEBLANCMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.00
CriteriumCategoryPointsPrime PointsTotal Points
1CRAIG BURGEMASTER AWEST QUEBEC WHEELERS4040
2BRETT MACCANNELLCAT 3HALTON ROAD & TRACK3636
3JAMES BROOKSMASTER AWEST QUEBEC WHEELERS34640
4TIM TOBBECAT 3CHRIS COOKIES33336
5MATT PYATTCAT 3ZIGGY'S3232
6DEREK ZANDSTRAJUNIORBAY CYCLE3131
7RUSSELL JONESMASTER AST. CATHERINES30636
8ERIC KAMEKACAT 3HALTON ROAD & TRACK2929
9CHRIS CHISHOLMMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.2828
10ANTHONY PRIORMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.27330
11GREG CUSHINGMASTER APETERBOROUGH RACING2626
12MARC PRECIOUSMASTER AOAKVILLE2525
13ROB CHESKEYMASTER BHAMILTON 2424
14NEIL DIGNAMCAT 3ZIGGY'S2323
15DOUG CORNERMASTER COBC2222
16PIERRE GIRARDMASTER BINDEPENDENT2121
17ED MAKARCHUKMASTER AHALTON ROAD & TRACK2020
18PHIL BRUN DEL RECAT 3FULL CYCLE2020
19PAUL GAMMONCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING2020
20ROBIN BOLDUCMASTER AVELO SOMMET2020
21STEFAN KRAMERMASTER AST. CATHERINES2020
22FRANCOIS BEAUPRECAT 3MULTILASER2020
23LORNE CUNLIFFEMASTER ARNH RACING2020
24CHRIS GRAINGERMASTER AMULTILASER2020
25CHRIS KIZIAKMASTER AHALTON ROAD & TRACK2020
26FRED PEREZCAT 3N.A.R.C2020
27DAVE WOOLLEYMASTER BHALTON 2020
28MICHAEL SWANWICKCAT 3CHRIS COOKIES2020
29ANDREW LEACHCAT 3INDEPENDENT2020
30FRED PEPPERMASTER BHAMILTON CC2020
31GERALD CHENCAT 3INDEPENDENT2020
32MARK DAVIESMASTER ARNH RACING2020
33ANTHONY WESTMASTER AFULL CYCLE2020
34ANDREW MELNYCHENKOMASTER AK22020
35TYRONE SINGHCAT 3ZIGGY'S2020
36DUNCAN SALISBURYMASTER AHALTON ROAD & TRACK2020
PACKGARNETT ABBEYMASTER ABRAMPTON CC2020
PULLEDMATT PARNELLCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING1010
PULLEDCHRISTOPHER WESTCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING1010
PULLEDCHRIS MCNALLYCAT 3CORNWALL C.C.1010
PULLEDJONNIE WALKERCAT 3REBEL ALLIANCE1010
PULLEDERIC BATTYJUNIORBAY CYCLE1010
PULLEDANDREW LEESCAT 3IMPALA1010
PULLEDKURT SCHREITERCAT 3ZIGGY'S1010
PULLEDJIM LAIRDMASTER BKVC1010
PULLEDKEITH SMITHMASTER CCORNWALL C.C.1010
PULLEDTOM LEROUXMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.1010
PULLEDGREGG CREVIERMASTER BOBC1010
DNFJOHN RODENMASTER BSHICKLUNA 033
DNFBRENDEN HURLEYJUNIORD'ORNELLAS00
DNFJP DORECAT 3INDEPENDENT00
DNFSCOTT KELLYJUNIORZIGGY'S00
DNSJARED WHITESIDECAT 3MULTILASER00
DNFJUSTIN TSANGJUNIOROBC00
DNSLYALL BEATTIECAT 3INDEPENDENT00
DNSZORAN SMAJICMASTER AQUEEN CITY 00
DNFTODD OLYNICKMASTER AINDEPENDENT00
DNSGORD CLARKEMASTER CNEWMARKET EAGLES00
DNFTED MOHAMEDMASTER AINDEPENDENT00
DNSMICHEL LALONDEMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.00
DNFSCOTT GERRIEMASTER ARNH RACING 00
DNSRONALD LEWISMASTER COBC00
DNSBARRY PUBLOWMASTER ATEAM SPORTABLE00
DNFWEST EDWARDSMASTER AINDEPENDENT00
DNFJOHN WIMANMASTER ARIPNHAMMER00
DNSMIKE LEACHMASTER ASPORTABLE00
DNSGORD MCLAUGHLINMASTER CBROCKVILLE 00
DNSPHILIP COLDREYMASTER ASPORTABLE00
DNSSTEPHEN BASIRENMASTER ABROCKVILLE CC00
DNFPIERRE LEBLANCMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.00
GCCategoryTotal Points
1CRAIG BURGEMASTER AWEST QUEBEC126
2JAMES BROOKSMASTER AWEST QUEBEC 124
3TIM TOBBECAT 3CHRIS COOKIES120
4CHRIS CHISHOLMMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.110
5BRETT MACCANNELLCAT 3HALTON ROAD & TRACK109
6DEREK ZANDSTRAJUNIORBAY CYCLE103
7DUNCAN SALISBURYMASTER AHALTON 100
8RUSSELL JONESMASTER AST. CATHERINES99
9CHRIS KIZIAKMASTER AHALTON 97
10GARNETT ABBEYMASTER ABRAMPTON CC97
11CHRIS GRAINGERMASTER AMULTILASER90
12FRED PEPPERMASTER BHAMILTON CC86
13ROB CHESKEYMASTER BHAMILTON 85
14ANDREW MELNYCHENKOMASTER AK282
15JOHN RODENMASTER BSHICKLUNA 77
16ERIC KAMEKACAT 3HALTON ROAD & TRACK77
17STEFAN KRAMERMASTER AST. CATHERINES74
18DOUG CORNERMASTER COBC74
19CHRIS MCNALLYCAT 3CORNWALL C.C.73
20ERIC BATTYJUNIORBAY CYCLE72
21GREG CUSHINGMASTER APETERBOROUGH71
22ED MAKARCHUKMASTER AHALTON 70
23PAUL GAMMONCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING63
24MATT PYATTCAT 3ZIGGY'S62
25MARK DAVIESMASTER ARNH RACING61
26MICHAEL SWANWICKCAT 3CHRIS COOKIES61
27NEIL DIGNAMCAT 3ZIGGY'S61
28GERALD CHENCAT 3INDEPENDENT61
29PIERRE GIRARDMASTER BINDEPENDENT60
30ANTHONY PRIORMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.60
31TOM LEROUXMASTER ACORNWALL C.C.52
32PHIL BRUN DEL RECAT 3FULL CYCLE51
33FRANCOIS BEAUPRECAT 3MULTILASER50
33TYRONE SINGHCAT 3ZIGGY'S50
33ANDREW LEACHCAT 3INDEPENDENT50
33FRED PEREZCAT 3N.A.R.C50
33ANTHONY WESTMASTER AFULL CYCLE50
33ROBIN BOLDUCMASTER AVELO SOMMET50
33LORNE CUNLIFFEMASTER ARNH RACING50
40BRENDEN HURLEYJUNIORD'ORNELLAS47
41KEITH SMITHMASTER CCORNWALL C.C.47
42CHRISTOPHER WESTCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING45
43MARC PRECIOUSMASTER AOAKVILLE45
44GORD CLARKEMASTER CNEWMARKET 44
52DAVE WOOLLEYMASTER BHALTON 44
45JIM LAIRDMASTER BKVC42
47JONNIE WALKERCAT 3REBEL ALLIANCE40
47ANDREW LEESCAT 3IMPALA40
47KURT SCHREITERCAT 3ZIGGY'S40
47GREGG CREVIERMASTER BOBC40
51JP DORECAT 3INDEPENDENT30
51JOHN WIMANMASTER ARIPNHAMMER30
51STEPHEN BASIRENMASTER ABROCKVILLE CC30
54TED MOHAMEDMASTER AINDEPENDENT22
55MATT PARNELLCAT 3PETERBOROUGH RACING20
55SCOTT KELLYJUNIORZIGGY'S20
55TODD OLYNICKMASTER AINDEPENDENT20
55JARED WHITESIDECAT 3MULTILASER20
55RONALD LEWISMASTER COBC20
55WEST EDWARDSMASTER AINDEPENDENT20
55GORD MCLAUGHLINMASTER CBROCKVILLE 20
55PHILIP COLDREYMASTER ASPORTABLE20
63JUSTIN TSANGJUNIOROBC10
63SCOTT GERRIEMASTER ARNH RACING 10
63PIERRE LEBLANCMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.10
63ZORAN SMAJICMASTER AQUEEN CITY 10
63BARRY PUBLOWMASTER ASPORTABLE10
63MIKE LEACHMASTER ASPORTABLE10
69LYALL BEATTIECAT 3INDEPENDENT0
69MICHEL LALONDEMASTER BCORNWALL C.C.0
Women
ITTTimePoints
1MERRILL COLLINSWOODBRIDGE ITALIA11:58:0850
2LIANE LORANGERST. CATHERINES13:24:0846
3NANCI DODMANRIPNHAMMER13:25:0644
4SASKIA HARVEYMULTILASER13:36:0543
Road RacePoints
1MERRILL COLLINSWOODBRIDGE ITALIA50
2LIANE LORANGERST. CATHERINES46
3SASKIA HARVEYMULTILASER44
DNFNANCI DODMANRIPNHAMMER0
CriteriumPointsPrime PointsTotal Points
1MERRILL COLLINS40646
2LIANE LORANGER3436
3SASKIA HARVEY3634
4NANCI DODMAN3333
GCTotal Points
1MERRILL COLLINSWOODBRIDGE ITALIA146
2LIANE LORANGERST. CATHERINES128
3SASKIA HARVEYMULTILASER121
4NANCI DODMANRIPNHAMMER77
Senior 1-2 Men
ITTTimePoints
1DARKO FICKO10:36:0650
2WILLIAM INNES10:40:0246
3RAY DUGGAN10:41:0044
4BILL HURLEY10:48:0643
5AARON FILLION10:49:0542
6MATTHEW KINGS10:54:0841
7NAT FAULKNER11:04:0240
8KEVIN SPEACHT11:04:0839
9DANIEL MAGGIACOMO11:10:0838
10NOEL SAVAGE11:14:0137
11JULIAN HINE11:17:0036
12GREG BOILEAU11:17:0235
13TRAVIS BROWN11:19:0234
14LUC DESROSIERS11:37:0833
15JEFF BAKAL11:42:0532
16DOUG HINAN11:49:0031
17JOE LEPINE11:49:0230
Road RacePoints
1WILLIAM INNESMULTILASER50
2AARON FILLIONINDEPENDENT46
3DANIEL MAGGIACOMOSYMPATICO.CA44
4RAY DUGGANTORONTO CC43
5BILL HURLEYISOTEC-TTE-ORYX42
6DOUG HINANPETERBOROUGH RACING41
7DARKO FICKOWOODBRIDGE ITALIA40
8KEVIN SPEACHTGO39
9JOE LEPINEBICYCLES PLUS38
10NAT FAULKNERMULTILASER37
11MATTHEW KINGSINDEPENDENT36
12NOEL SAVAGEPETERBOROUGH RACING35
13JULIAN HINEGEARS RACING34
14LUC DESROSIERSINDEPENDENT33
15GREG BOILEAUINDEPENDENT32
16JEFF BAKALMULTILASER31
17TRAVIS BROWNBIKECRAZIE.COM30
CriteriumPointsPrime PointsTotal Points
1RAY DUGGANTORONTO CC4040
2DANIEL MAGGIACOMOSYMPATICO.CA3636
3WILLIAM INNESMULTILASER3434
4MATTHEW KINGSINDEPENDENT3333
5AARON FILLIONINDEPENDENT32335
6JOE LEPINEBICYCLES PLUS3131
7GREG BOILEAUINDEPENDENT3030
8LUC DESROSIERSINDEPENDENT2929
9KEVIN SPEACHTGO28331
10NAT FAULKNERMULTILASER27633
11DARKO FICKOWOODBRIDGE ITALIA2626
12BILL HURLEYISOTEC-TTE-ORYX25631
13JULIAN HINEGEARS RACING2424
14JEFF BAKALMULTILASER1010
15TRAVIS BROWNBIKECRAZIE.COM1010
DNFNOEL SAVAGEPETERBOROUGH 00
DNSDOUG HINANPETERBOROUGH 00
GCTotal Points
1WILLIAM INNESMULTILASER130
2RAY DUGGANTORONTO CC127
3AARON FILLIONINDEPENDENT123
4DANIEL MAGGIACOMOSYMPATICO.CA118
5DARKO FICKOWOODBRIDGE ITALIA116
6BILL HURLEYISOTEC-TTE-ORYX116
7MATTHEW KINGSINDEPENDENT110
8NAT FAULKNERMULTILASER110
9KEVIN SPEACHTGO109
10JOE LEPINEBICYCLES PLUS99
11GREG BOILEAUINDEPENDENT97
12LUC DESROSIERSINDEPENDENT95
13JULIAN HINEGEARS RACING94
14TRAVIS BROWNBIKECRAZIE.COM74
15JEFF BAKALMULTILASER73
16NOEL SAVAGEPETERBOROUGH 72
17DOUG HINANPETERBOROUGH 72

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login