Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 12/01 7:11 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women's RR Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/01
 

2001 Road World Cycling Championships - Junior Women's RR Lisbon, Portugal
This report made possible through the sponsorship of CompuTrainer and Peak Centre

1 Nicole Cooke (GBr)                     2:01:25
2 Pleuni Möhlmann (Ned)              at     0:17
3 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)                   0:29
4 Natalia Boiarskaia (Rus)                  1:18
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)                    1:46
6 Charlotte Becker (Ger)
7 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu)
8 Vera Koedooder (Ned)
9 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu)
10 Andrea Knecht (Swi)
11 Madeleine Sandig (Ger)
12 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr)
13 Claudia Stumpf (Ger)
14 Anna Zugno (Ita)                         1:50
15 Magali Mocquery (Fra)                    2:54
16 Gessica Turato (Ita)                     5:28
17 Miranda Vierling (Ned)                   6:09
18 Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den)
19 Emma Johansson (Swe)
20 Vicky Fournial (Fra)
21 Karolina Raby (Pol)
22 Helene Tveter (Nor)
23 Lauren Franges (USA)
24 Sharon Vandromme (Bel)
25 Aleksandra Zabrocka (Pol)
26 Tatyana Palchynska (Ukr)
27 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu)
28 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita)
29 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)
30 Anastassia Iakovleva (Rus)
31 Patricia Schwager (Sui)
32 Judith Baumann (Sui)
33 Andrea Lüscher (Sui)
34 Svetlana Sergueeva (Rus)
35 Karine Gautard (Fra)
36 Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp)
37 Kathy Ingels (Bel)
38 Fanny Riberot (Fra)                     12:10
39 Dianne Emery (RSA)                      13:40
40 Julita Papinigyte (Ltu)
41 Vanessa Crawford (Aus)
42 Magen Long (USA)                        15:14
43 Bernadette Schober (Aut)                15:15
44 Maria Eugenia Parra Constante (Ecu)     15:55
45 Genevieve Leblanc (Can)                 16:35
46 Olga Chemezova (Rus)                    16:39
47 Katie Brown (Aus)                       16:56
48 Ana Isabel Mata Blanco (Esp)
49 Laura Juliana Castro Gomez (Col)        17:29
50 Lorna Webb (GBr)                        17:51
51 Laura Yoisten (Can)
52 Lore Txurruka Ansola (Esp)              20:12
53 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)
54 Monica Haydee Huerta Barron (Mex)       21:34
55 Stiliani Tatidi (Gre)                   22:02
56 Persefoni Fragiadaki (Gre)              23:42
57 Magalie Boulay (Can)
DNF Suzanne De Goede (Ned)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login