Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 6/02 9:21 am - Canadian Teams, Mallorca Challenge, Etoile de Bessèges


Posted by Editoress on 02/6/02
 

Canadian Teams 2002

Canadian Cyclist would like to list your team for 2002. We will list road and mountain bike teams that are registered in Canada. Send us you team roster and include rider category major sponsors, contact information (e-mail & website) and a brief description of your goals for 2002.

Send to Editor


Mallorca Challenge

Stage 4: Manacor to Porto Cristo, 153.7 km

1. Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick-Step 3:31:34
2. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4. Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick-Step all s.t.
5. Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 0:04
6. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak
7.. Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner
8. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo Farm-Frites
9. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak
10. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus all s.t.

95. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo Farm-Frites 1:06

GC
1. Francisco Cabello f Kelme-Costa Blanca 13:17:20
2. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
3. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada both s.t.
4. Antonio Colon (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 0:04
5. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast 0:05
6. Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast s.t.
7. Pablo Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 0:11
8. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) ONCE-Eroski 0:18
9. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
10. JaviPascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com both s.t.


Etoile de Bessèges

1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:25:05
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance
3. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Bonjour
4. Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
6. Oscar Cavagnis (Sui) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
7. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
8. Michel Vanhaecke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9. Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio
10. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
11. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
12. Marcus Ljunqvist (Swe) Team Fakta
13. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
14. Roman Peter (Sui) Oktos-St-Quentin
15. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
16. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast
17. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
18. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
20. Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login