Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 15/02 3:45 am - Ontario Cup #1: Results for Senior Men & Women


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/02
 

Ontario Road Cup #1

Senior Women
1       Kimberly Davidge         Saturn
2       Ann Turrin               Mississauga
3       Merrill Collins          Ind.
4       Julia Bradley            Opus Womens Cycling
5       Tracey Vincze            KHS
6       Kirsten Robbins          Amoroso's/HH
7       Danelle Kabush           Gears Racing
8       Linda Simonson           Mountain Velo
9       Terri Gregotski          Fly Girls
10      Allison Lampi            Tru North Cycles
11      Stephanie Martinek       Fly Girls
12      Zuzka Ecerova            Mississauga
13      Lesley Lionsberger       St. Catherines
14      Karley Cunningham        Fly Girls
15      Saskia Harvey            Multilaser
16      Amanda Cox               Ind.
17      Sandi Bruff              Multilaser
 
Senior Men
1       Darko Ficko              Ind.
2       Simon Small              Ital Pasta/Atlas Cold Storage
3       Mathew Toulouse          Gears Racing
4       Piers Davidge            Gears Racing
5       Jeffrey Hansen           Ital Pasta/Atlas Cold Storage
6       Malcolm Munro            Ind.
7       Douglas Goodwin          Maple Leaf
8       Jeff Weber               Gears Racing
9       Michael Moore            Gears Racing
10      Aaron Fillion            Midweek CC
11      Matthew Bonin            Maple Leaf
12      Mathew Kings             Gears Racing
13      Ed Makarchuk             Halton R&T
14      Osmund Bakker            Bianchi Canada
15      Paul Rego                Ital Pasta/Atlas Cold Storage
16      Stirling McArthur        Gears Racing
17      Andrew Hickman           Gears Racing
18      Greg Roth                Ind.
19      Peter Sanowar            Gears Racing
20      Bruce Krip               Midweek CC
21      Peter Morse              Midweek CC
22      Thomas Freure            Ind.
23      Paul Hornak              Gears Racing
24      Greg Reain               Gears Racing
25      Scott Wood               Peterborough
26      Maurice Ruelland         Maple Leaf
27      Eduardo Moset            Pavan
28      Warren Tilbrook          Gears Racing
29      David Fry                Midweek CC
30      Antoine Varghese         Ital Pasta/Atlas Cold Storage
31      Brent Aquino             Pavan
32      Nathan Chown             St. Catherines





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login