Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 30/02 9:36 am - Laval Midweek


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/02
 

Classements du Mercredi de Laval 29/05/2002
Courtesy Michel Bourgault

Maîtres A
    
    1.  Yvan Dion                     Martin Swiss/Sports Experts        15 pts       49:14     36,4km
    2.  Jacques Philie                Nestea/Perigny                             12 pts
    3.  Carl Dessureault            Indépendant                                  10 pts
    4.  Vincent Caron               Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux        8 pts
    5.  Martin Rooseboom       Cycles Patrick                                 6 pts

Maîtres B

    1.  Marc Côté                    Ensure H.P./Cycles Performance    15 pts     52:28     39,2km
    2.  Fernand Rooseboom    Cycles Patrick                                  12 pts  
    3.  Alain Caron                  Martin Swiss/Sports Experts           10 pts 
    4.  Jules Pruneau              Espoirs de Laval                                 8 pts
    5.  Ronald Faltus              Indépendant                                        6 pts

Maîtres C   

    1.  Pierre L'Ecuyer            Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux        15 pts     57:52     42km
    2.  Louis Gérard-Robert    Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux        12 pts
    3.  Guy Lépine                  Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux         10 pts
    4.  Pierre Cloutier              Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux           8 pts  
    5.  Jean-Pascal Lion          Medico Sportif/Gervais Rioux           6 pts

Maîtres D

    1.  Herbert Nebbs             VCOM                                                15 pts    57:52      42km
    2.  Jose Maria Gonzalez    Bernard Hinault/Svetlana                12 pts
    3.  Georges Lavoie            Cycles Patrick                                   10 pts
    4.  Giuseppe Albanese      Elio Pizzeria                                       8 pts 

Féminines

    1.  Genevieve Labbé                Indépendante                                   15 pts     57:52    42km
    2.  Isabelle Croteau                  VCOM                                              12 pts
    3.  Cathy Lavoie                       Indépendante                                  10 pts
    4.  Nicole Leblanc-Boucher      Indépendante                                    8 pts
    5.  Suzie Bélanger                     Indépendante                                    6 pts

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login