Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 19/02 9:09 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Tomorrow is Mont Mégantic. The Stage starts at 9:30 and we will start out coverage at 9:15.

Stage 3: Lac Echemin to Lac Echemin 150km

1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung3:41:29
2. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com
3. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators
4. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei Quickstep
5. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
6. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn
7. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
8. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance
9. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury
10. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep
11. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan
12. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators
13. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury
14. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance
15. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn
16. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
17. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
18. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei Quickstep
19. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn
20. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
21. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn
22. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance
23. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com
24. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
25. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin
26. MONINGER Scott (USA) Mercury
27. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
28. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo
29. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
30. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators
31. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury
32. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
33. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo
34. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung
35. IACUONE Alan (AUS) IteamNova.com
36. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei Quickstepall s.t.
37. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec0:56
38. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo2:39
39. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com2:40
40. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung21:39
41. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury
42. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
43. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung
44. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec
45. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn
46. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) Québec
47. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
48. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan
49. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
50. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan
51. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan
52. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
53. VERGERE Julien (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval
54. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
55. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei Quickstep
56. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
57. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
58. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
59. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin
60. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
61. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin
62. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
63. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
64. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
65. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
66. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
67. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
68. SMALL Simon (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
69. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury
70. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com
71. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
72. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) IteamNova.com
73. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn
74. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin
75. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
76. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
77. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury
78. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan
79. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
80. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
81. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval
82. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
83. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators
84. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators
85. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators
86. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators
87. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) Prime Alliance
88. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
89. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance
90. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance
91. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
92. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
93. VARGHESE Antoine (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
94. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
95. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - ZVVZall s.t.
96. REGO Paul (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta32:50
97. HOULE-PARADIS Jean-Philippe (CAN) Québec
98. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec
99. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
100. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
101. ROY Mathieu (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
102. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
103. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
104. ROTH Ryan (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
105. MILLER Kevin (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
106. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
107. SHEEHAN Clark (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
108. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
109. VANA Jindrich (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
110. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
111. TANCER Stanislav (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZall s.t.
112. WILLEMS Frederik (BEL) Mapei QuickstepOTL
113. DEGRANDPRÉ David (CAN) QuébecOTL
GC
1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung07:38:53
2. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com0:03
3. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury0:22
4. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi0:25
5. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators0:26
6. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei Quickstep0:27
7. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
8. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
9. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei Quickstepall s.t.
10. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance0:28
11. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance
12. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn
13. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
14. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury
15. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercuryall s.t.
16. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn0:29
17. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
18. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn
19. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators
20. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan
21. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
22. MONINGER Scott (USA) Mercury
23. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance
24. IACUONE Alan (AUS) IteamNova.com
25. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherungall s.t.
26. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo0:30
27. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep
28. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
29. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherungall s.t.
30. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn0:31
31. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntins.t.
32. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators0:35
33. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.coms.t.
34. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo0:48
35. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo1:04
36. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep1:05
37. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec2:24
38. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com3:09
39. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbos.t.
40. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig22:05
41. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
42. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) Prime Alliance
43. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
44. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Figall v
45. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ22:06
46. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn
47. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
48. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
49. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
50. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turboall s.t.
51. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek22:07
52. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
53. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
54. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators
55. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
56. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroiall s.t.
57. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin22:08
58. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury
59. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
60. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
61. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung
62. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung
63. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
64. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig
65. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigatorsall s.t.
66. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance22:09
67. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury
68. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Lavalboth s.t.
69. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo22:10
70. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
71. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffeeboth s.t.
72. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators22:11
73. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei Quickstep22:14
74. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigatorss.t.
75. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin22:18
76. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin22:43
77. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercurys.t.
78. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan22:44
79. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta25:07
80. SMALL Simon (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta28:08
81. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek30:23
82. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn30:26
83. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance30:44
84. VERGERE Julien (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval38:22
85. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.coms.t.
86. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig40:25
87. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pastas.t.
88. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan40:29
89. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan40:32
90. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) IteamNova.com42:25
91. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Lavals.t.
92. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec42:27
93. VARGHESE Antoine (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pastas.t.
94. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan42:29
95. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee49:33
96. ROTH Ryan (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee49:42
97. SHEEHAN Clark (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig51:38
98. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québecs.t.
99. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ53:35
100. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi53:36
101. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee53:37
102. VANA Jindrich (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZs.t.
103. TANCER Stanislav (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ53:38
104. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pastas.t.
105. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval53:39
106. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo53:40
107. HOULE-PARADIS Jean-Philippe (CAN) Québec1:02:28
108. ROY Mathieu (CAN) Les Espoirs de Lavals.t.
109. REGO Paul (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta1:02:29
110. MILLER Kevin (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:04:33
111. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) Québec1:05:37
Points
1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung41pts
2. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury31
3. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com31
4. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei Quickstep24
5. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig22
6. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ15
7. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek14
8. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators13
9. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) Prime Alliance13
10. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) Québec12
11. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ12
12. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ11
13. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei Quickstep11
14. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ10
15. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn10
16. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ9
17. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval9
18. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance8
19. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo8
20. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Québecntin7
21. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn6
22. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek6
23. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep6
24. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) IteamNova.com6
25. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan5
26. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei Quickstep4
27. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators4
28. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators4
29. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury3
30. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig3
31. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators3
32. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig Nutra Fig3
33. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance2
34. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi2
35. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval2
36. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn1
37. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login