Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/02 9:40 am - Full DH & 4-X Results/Rankings for Mont Ste Anne


Posted by Editor on 07/3/02
 

Mont Ste Anne World Cup - Downhill & 4-Cross #3

Full results and rankings for the downhill after Mont Ste Anne.

Women
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale 5:54.47
2 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) at 0:01.82
3 Tracy Moseley (GBR) 0:11.04
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBR) 0:14.46
5 Marielle Saner (Sui) Global Racing 0:17.38
6 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Chix 0:17.81
7 Lisa Sher (USA) 0:20.85
8 April Lawyer (USA) 0:26.77
9 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek VW 0:28.71
10 Vanessa Quin (NZL) 0:28.80
11 Kathy Pruitt (USA) 0:37.34
12 Missy Giove (USA) Global Racing 0:37.46
13 Celine Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avori 0:42.08
14 Lisa-Ann Horlor (NZL) 0:42.20
15 Amelie Thevoz (Sui) 0:43.40
16 Melissa Buhl (USA) 0:46.78
17 Helen Gaskell (GBR) 0:51.58
18 Sandra Walker (Sui) 0:53.20
19 Cassandra Boon (Can) Giant 1:00.56
20 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Team Be One 1:03.06
21 Pascaline Reusser (Sui) 1:07.09
22 Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra) Fiat Rotwild 1:09.77
23 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 1:19.33
24 Mami Masuda (Jpn) 1:21.36
25 Michelle Dumaresq (Can) John Henry Bikes 1:31.69
26 Sophie Poirier (Can) 3:35.47
DNF Cassidy Johnson (Can)


World Cup Rankings
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale 560 points
2 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) 530
3 Tracy Moseley (GBR) 490
4 Vanessa Quin (NZL) 378
5 Fionn Griffiths (GBR) 361
6 Marielle Saner (Sui) Global Racing 328
7 Missy Giove (USA) Global Racing 292
8 Moi Suemasa (Jpn) Trek VW 240
9 Celine Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 228
10 Helen Gaskell (GBR) 206
11 Kathy Pruitt (USA) 199
12 Anita Molcik (Aut) 196
13 Nolvenn Le Caer (Fra) Fiat Rotwild 192
14 Petra Bernhard (Aut) 186
15 Miriam Blas (Esp) 185
16 Sandra Walker (Sui) 183
17 April Lawyer (USA) 155
18 Pascaline Reusser (Sui) 152
19 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Chix 120
20 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 113
21 Melissa Buhl (USA) 111
22 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Team Be One 107
23 Lisa Sher (USA) 90
24 Bernardita Pizarro (Chi) 89
25 Mami Masuda (Jpn) 73
26 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) 71
27 Lisa-Ann Horlor (NZL) 59
28 Claire Bauchet (Fra) 55
29 Amelie Thevoz (Sui) 55
30 Sarah Stieger (Sui) 53
31 Cassandra Boon (Can) 43
32 Karen Ballentine (GBR) 37
33 Karen Pepper (GBR) 34
34 Jo Leigh (GBR) 32
35 Sandra Hohl (Sui) 30
36 Jaymie Mart (GBR) 30
37 Violeta Janeiro (Esp) 28
38 Michelle Dumaresq (Can) 28
39 Tamsin Jones (GBR) 28
40 Sophie Poirier (Can) 25


Men
1 Steve Peat (GBR) Orange England 5:09.67
2 Cedric Gracia (Fra) Volvo-Cannond at 0:03.88
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Global Racing 0:08.60
4 Claudio Caluori (Sui) Maxxis-Msc 0:08.92
5 Oscar Saiz (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 0:09.36
6 Nathan Rankin (NZL) 0:11.16
7 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) Global Racing 0:11.33
8 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Team Be One 0:12.48
9 Christopher Kovarik (Aus) 0:13.08
10 Todd Leduc (USA) 0:13.79
11 Mick Hannah (Aus) Haroleedungar 0:14.13
12 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Giant Global 0:14.21
13 Julien Camellini (Fra) Vouilloz Racing 0:14.51
14 John Kirkcaldie (NZL) 0:15.00
15 Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose Hyundi 0:15.90
16 Jared Graves (Aus) 0:16.06
17 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 0:16.12
18 Nathan Rennie (Aus) 0:16.25
19 Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Global Racing 0:16.61
20 Michal Marosi (Cze) 0:16.94
21 Cyril Lagneau (Fra) Maxxis-Msc 0:17.37
22 Rob Warner (GBR) Giant Global 0:19.01
23 Samuel Hill (Aus) 0:19.15
24 Myles Rockwell (USA) 0:19.71
25 Dustin Adams (Can) 0:20.20
26 C. Carrick-Anderson (GBR) 0:22.22
27 Cesar Rojo (Esp) Global Racing 0:22.23
28 Damien Mermoud (Sui) 0:22.35
29 Jared Rando (Aus) 0:23.45
30 Michael Jones (Can) 0:25.47
31 Guido Tschugg (Ger) 0:26.36
32 Mathieu Laurin (Can) 0:26.38
33 John Waddell (Aus) 0:27.19
34 Benjamin Cory (Aus) 0:27.33
35 Daniel Atherton (GBR) 0:27.60
36 Kirt Voreis (USA) Haroleedungar 0:28.68
37 Trevor Porter (Can) 0:28.82
38 Bas De Bever (Ned) Team Be One 0:29.86
39 Colin Bailey (USA) 0:30.37
40 Brant Lyon (Can) 0:30.89
41 Filip Polc (Svk) 0:31.89
42 Dave Wardell (GBR) 0:32.71
43 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 0:32.80
44 Rohan Gearing (Aus) 0:32.92
45 Scott Beaumont (GBR) 0:33.37
46 Ricky Boyer (Aus) 0:33.89
47 Julien Poomans (Fra) 0:34.72
48 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) Global Racing 0:34.73
49 Fabien Barel (Fra) Maxxis-Msc 0:35.97
50 David Mclaughlin (Aus) 0:36.27
51 Mark Beaumont (GBR) 0:38.00
52 Andrew Yoong (Irl) 0:40.75
53 Will Longden (GBR) 0:40.96
54 Olivier Markon (Can) 0:41.88
55 Jesse Whitsell (USA) 0:42.26
56 Lars Tribus (USA) 0:42.46
57 Stephane Mailhot (Can) 0:43.67
58 Todd Bosch (USA) 0:44.02
59 Chad Onyschuk (Can) 0:44.69
60 Jordie Lunn (Can) 0:45.11
61 Leon May (Can) 0:45.26
62 Brian Eller (Can) 0:45.32
63 Hugo Donais (Can) 0:46.70

64 Ferran Marias Sorribes (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 0:47.21
65 William Corry (Irl) 0:47.23
66 D. Klaassenvanoorschot (USA) 0:48.23
67 Phil Tintsman (USA) 0:48.48
68 Masashi Takemoto (Jpn) 0:53.31
69 Kenichi Nabeshima (Jpn) 0:54.66
70 Justin Havukainen (Aus) 0:55.12
71 Colin Ross (Irl) 0:55.40
72 James Dodds (NZL) 0:56.87
73 Vincent Marcotte (Can) 0:58.93
74 Luke Strom (Aus) 1:01.06
75 Kazuyuki Miyake (Jpn) 1:03.93
76 Kyle Ebbett (USA) 1:11.58
77 Gerrit Beytagh (USA) 1:24.31
78 Daniel Auerswald (Ger) 1:34.79
79 Frank Schneider (Ger) 2:53.80
DNF Glenn Haden (NZL)

World Cup Rankings
1 Christopher Kovarik (Aus) 562 points
2 Steve Peat (GBR) 539
3 Cedric Gracia (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale 497
4 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Team Be One 375
5 Nicolas Vouilloz (Fra) Vouilloz Racing 315
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Global Racing 291
7 Mick Hannah (Aus) Haro Lee Dungarees 281
8 Fabien Barel (Fra) Maxxis-Msc 277
9 Oscar Saiz (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 258
10 David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Giant Global 227
11 Nathan Rennie (Aus) 224
12 Claudio Caluori (Sui) Maxxis-Msc 217
13 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) Global Racing 187
14 Cesar Rojo (Esp) Global Racing 182
15 John Kircaldie (NZL) 167
16 Moreno Oulego (Ivan) Esp 162
17 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc 137
18 Kirt Voreis (USA) Haro Lee Dungarees 128
19 Nigel Page (GBR) 127
20 Julien Poomans (Fra) 111
21 Cyril Lagneau (Fra) Maxxis-Msc 110
22 Crawford Carrick-Anderson (GBR) 104
23 Julien Camellini (Fra) Vouilloz Racing 98
24 Rob Warner (GBR) Giant Global 98
25 Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Global Racing 96
26 Nathan Rankin (NZL) 95
27 Bas De Bever (Ned) Team Be One 94
28 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Global Racing 89
29 Michal Marosi (Cze) 81
30 Todd Leduc (USA) 75
31 Daniel Atherton (GBR) 74
32 Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 55
33 Jared Graves (Aus) 52
34 Wilfred Van Der Haterd (Ned) 49
35 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) 46
36 Dave Wardell (GBR) 44
37 Mark Beaumont (GBR) 44
38 Zigmars Skolins (Lat) 42
39 Will Longden (GBR) 40
40 Guido Tschugg (Ger) 38
41 Damien Mermoud (Sui) 37
42 George Atherton (GBR) 37
43 Gregorz Zielinski (Pol) 37
44 Samuel Hill (Aus) 34
45 Thomas Ryser (Sui) 30
46 Myles Rockwell (USA) 30
47 Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 28
48 Dustin Adams (Can) 28
49 Scott Beaumont (GBR) 26
50 Ricky Boyer (Aus) 25
51 Adam Vagner (Cze) 25
52 Mathieu Laurin (Can) 24
53 Steve Barker (GBR) 23
54 Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) 22
55 Jared Rando (Aus) 22
56 Michael Jones (Can) 21
57 Trevor Porter (Can) 20

58 Benjamin Cory (Aus) 20
59 Nathaniel Goiny (Ger) 18
60 Stuart Thomson (GBR) 18
61 John Waddell (Aus) 18
60 Stuart Thomson (GBR) 18
61 John Waddell (Aus) 18


4-Cross

Full results and rankings for the downhill after Mont Ste Anne.

Men
1 Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose Hyundai
2 Michal Prokop (Cze) Team Be One
3 Brian Lopes (USA) GT
4 Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek VW
5 Mike King (USA) Haro Lee Dungaree
6 Cedric Gracia (Fra) Volvo-Cannondal
7 Bas De Bever (Ned) Team Be One
8 Filip Polc (Svk)
9 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) Fiat Rotwild
10 Brian Schmith (USA) Mongoose Hyundai
11 Sean McCarroll (Aus) Global Racing
12 Kirt Voreis (USA) Haro Lee Dungaree
13 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
14 Guido Tschugg (Ger)
15 Jared Rando (Aus)
16 Dale Holmes (GBR)
17 Thomas Allier (Fra)
18 Steve Peat (GBR) Orange England
19 Michal Marosi (Cze)
20 Jordie Lunn (Can)
21 Scott Beaumont (GBR)
22 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Global Racing
23 Phil Tintsman (USA)
24 John Kirkcaldie (NZL)
25 Jared Graves (Aus)
26 Caile Noble (USA)
27 John Waddell (Aus)
28 Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Global Racing
29 Kenji Takamatsu (Jpn)
30 Dave Wardell (GBR)
31 Nathan Rennie (Aus)
32 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
33 Todd Bosch (USA)
34 Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) Global Racing
35 Sean Brown (Can)
36 Akira Yamamoto (Jpn)
37 Dany Morin (Can)
38 Charles-Olivier Arsenault (Can)
39 Antoine Markon (Can)
40 Frederic Belanger (Can)
41 Hugo Donais (Can)


World Cup Rankings
1 Brian Lopes (USA) GT 100 points
2 Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek VW 69
3 Mike King (USA) Haro Lee Dungarees 68
4 Cedric Gracia (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale 66
5 Michal Prokop (Cze) Team Be One 57
6 Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 50
7 Steve Peat (GBR) Orange England 50
8 Kirt Voreis (USA) Haro Lee Dungarees 35
9 Mickael Deldycke (Fra) Fiat Rotwild 25
10 Dale Holmes (GBR) 23
11 Bas De Bever (Ned) Team Be One 19
12 Will Longden (GBR) 19
13 Filip Polc (Svk) 14
14 Scott Beaumont (GBR) 9
15 Stephane Jany (Fra) 8
16 Brian Schmith (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 7
17 Sean McCarroll (Aus) Global Racing 7
18 Nigel Page (GBR) 7
19 John Kirkcaldie (NZL) 6
20 Karim Amour (Fra) 6
21 Kenji Takamatsu (Jpn) 5
22 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 4
23 Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) 4
24 Guido Tschugg (Ger) 3
25 Nathan Rennie (Aus) 3
26 Jared Rando (Aus) 2


Women
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale
2 Katrina Miller (Aus)
3 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
4 Lisa Sher (USA)
5 Tara Llanes (USA)
6 Celine Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz
7 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek VW
8 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Chix
9 Melissa Buhl (USA)
10 Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
11 Kathy Pruitt (USA)

World Cup Rankings
1 Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) Volvo-Cannondale 150 points
2 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) 100
3 Katrina Miller (Aus) 95
4 Tara Llanes (USA) 55
5 Celine Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz 55
6 Lisa Sher (USA) 20
7 Vanessa Quin (NZL) 17
8 Melissa Buhl (USA) 10
9 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek VW 7
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBR) 7
11 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Chix 5
12 April Lawyer (USA) 5
13 Miwa Sakamoto (Jpn) 5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login