Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 9/02 4:12 am - Tour stage 3 Full Results and Photos


Posted by Editor on 07/9/02
 

Tour de France: Stage 3

Photos from Stage 3

Jacky Durand (FDJeux.com) and Franck Rénier (Bonjour) on their 162km breakaway

Robbie McEwen on the podium

Robbie McEwen takes the win from Zabel

Peloton



Tour de France

Stage 3 - Metz to Reims 174.5 km

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 4:13:37
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
4 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
5 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
7 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
8 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
11 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
12 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
14 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
16 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
17 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
18 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
19 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
20 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
21 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
24 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
26 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
27 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
28 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
29 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
30 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
32 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
34 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
35 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
36 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
37 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
39 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
41 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
42 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
43 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
45 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
46 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
47 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
48 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
50 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
52 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
53 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
54 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
55 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
56 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
57 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
58 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
59 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
60 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
61 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
62 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
64 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
65 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
66 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
68 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
70 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
71 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
72 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
73 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
75 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
76 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
78 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
79 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
80 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
81 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
82 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
83 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
85 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
86 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
87 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
88 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
90 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
91 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
92 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
93 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
94 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
95 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
96 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
97 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
98 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
99 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
100 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
102 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
103 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
104 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
105 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
106 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
107 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
108 Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
109 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
110 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
111 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
112 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
113 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
114 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
115 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
116 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
117 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
118 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
119 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
120 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
121 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
122 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
123 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
124 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
125 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
126 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
127 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
128 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
129 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
130 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
131 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
132 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
133 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
134 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
135 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali
136 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
137 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
138 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
140 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
141 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
142 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
143 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
144 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
145 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
146 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
147 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
148 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
150 Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali
151 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
152 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
153 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
154 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
155 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
156 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
157 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
158 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
159 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
160 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
161 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
162 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
163 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
164 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
165 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
168 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
169 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
170 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
171 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
172 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
173 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
174 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
175 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
176 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
177 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
178 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
179 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin
180 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
181 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
182 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
183 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
184 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
185 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
186 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
187 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom all s.t.
188 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com at 1:30
189 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6:18

GC

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 13:31:35
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco at 0:08
3 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 0:14
4 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 0:17
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
6 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 0:20
7 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:21
8 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 0:22
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 0:23
10 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 0:25
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
12 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:26
13 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 0:29
14 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:30
15 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
17 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:31
18 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 0:32
19 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 0:33
20 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
22 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 0:34
23 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 0:35
24 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0:36
27 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
28 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
29 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:37
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
31 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 0:38
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
33 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
34 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
36 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 0:39
37 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
38 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 0:40
39 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 0:41
41 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:42
42 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
43 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 0:43
44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
46 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 0:44
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:45
48 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
49 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
50 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
51 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
52 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:46
53 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
54 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
55 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:48
56 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
57 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
58 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 0:49
59 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:50
60 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 0:51
61 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
62 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0:52
63 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
64 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:53
65 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
66 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
67 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 0:54
68 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
69 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
70 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 0:55
73 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
74 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
75 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:56
76 Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
77 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
78 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
79 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:57
80 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour
81 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
82 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:58
83 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
84 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
85 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
86 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 0:59
87 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:00
88 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:01
89 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
90 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
91 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
92 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:02
93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1:05
94 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 1:06
95 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:07
96 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 1:08
97 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
98 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
99 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 1:09
101 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
102 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1:10
103 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:11
104 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
105 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
106 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:13
107 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
108 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
109 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:14
110 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:15
111 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:17
112 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
113 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 1:18
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
115 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1:19
116 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:22
117 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:23
118 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
119 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:26
120 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 1:27
121 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 1:28
122 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:30
123 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:33
124 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:34
125 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 1:36
126 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
127 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
128 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:46
129 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:47
130 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 1:48
131 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:00
132 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 2:11
133 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 2:14
134 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:18
135 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 4:01
136 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:10
137 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4:12
138 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 4:17
139 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4:24
140 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:31
141 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:32
142 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:38
143 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4:42
144 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 4:43
145 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:44
146 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:45
147 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 4:46
148 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:54
149 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4:55
150 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 4:57
151 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 4:58
152 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 5:00
153 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 5:02
154 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 5:04
155 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:07
156 Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5:10
157 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 5:13
158 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
159 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5:15
160 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5:16
161 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 5:18
162 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 5:18
163 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:20
164 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 5:23
165 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 5:26
166 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:44
167 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:50
168 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:13
169 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 6:41
170 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 8:14
171 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 9:16
172 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali 9:50
173 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 11:35
174 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 12:18
175 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 12:28
176 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 12:50
177 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:12
178 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:14
179 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin 13:29
180 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 14:28
181 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15:49
182 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 16:52
183 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 17:21
184 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 17:29
185 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 18:54
186 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 20:25
187 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 21:03
188 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 21:07
189 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 31:44

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 96 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 91
3 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 71
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 56
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 55

16 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 24
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 15
28 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 14
32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13

Mountains Standings

1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 29 points
2 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6

10 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1

Most Combative Standings

1 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 25 points
2 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
3 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 20
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 18
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15

Young Rider Standings

1 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 13:31:49
2 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis at 0:08
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 0:15
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:23
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:24

Team GC

1 Team CSC Tiscali 40:36:10
2 Cofidis at 0:03
3 US Postal Service s.t.
4 Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:05
5 ONCE-Eroski 0:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login