Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 16/02 2:33 am - Tour de L'Abitibi: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/02
 

Tour de L'Abitibi

Stage 1: Team Time Trial: Val-Senneville, 17.4km

Rang/Nom/Name/ Équipe/Team Temps/Time Écart/Diff.
1. Grabowski, Zak (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:21:53
2. Wilcox, Craig (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:00
3. Stiler-Cote, Oliver (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:00
4. Anthony, Jesse (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:00
5. Meerkerk, Norman (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:00
6. Wagner, Kyle (Saturn Team) 0:21:53 0:00
7. Farrar, Tyler (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
8. Mitchell, Nathan (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
9. Cozza, Steven (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
10. Caldwell, Blake (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
11. Kerkhof, Josh (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
12. Taufen, Hans (États-Unis) 0:22:04 0:11
13. Melis, Jasper (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
14. Verbist, Evert (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
15. Vandewalle, Kristof (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
16. Van Hoof, Roel (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
17. De Poortere, Ingmar (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
18. Vandebrouck, Geoffrey (Belgique - Sweet Paradise) 0:22:13 0:20
19. Vives, Maxime (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
20. Fausse, Guillaume (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
21. Lavoie, Jean-Sébastien (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
22. Sztuke, François (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
23. Lacombe, Kevin (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
24. Roy, David (Québec) 0:22:23 0:30
25. Harms, Jos (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
26. Van Ijzendoorn, Eddy (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
27. Zijlstra, Sipke (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
28. Gerritsen, Onno (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
29. Alloo, Mike (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
30. Van Kessel, Egon (Hollande) 0:22:37 0:44
31. Albizzati, Jérôme (Franche Comté) 0:23:01 1:08
32. Laurencot, Benoît (Franche Comté) 0:23:01 1:08
33. Chiocca, Matthieu (Franche Comté) 0:23:01 1:08
34. Millot, Nicolas (Franche Comté) 0:23:01 1:08
35. Norris, Keith (NorthEast Regional A) 0:23:02 1:09
36. Gewirtz, Joshua (NorthEast Regional A) 0:23:02 1:09
37. Torre, Bart (NorthEast Regional A) 0:23:02 1:09
38. Coupe, Tom (NorthEast Regional A) 0:23:02 1:09
39. Viera, Brad (NorthEast Regional A) 0:23:02 1:09
40. Wright, Erik (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
41. Peters, Clayton (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
42. Korzekwa, Jonathan (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
43. Huffstetter, Anuthee (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
44. Butcher, Clark (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
45. Dunton, Troy (Texas) 0:23:07 1:14
46. Desrochers, Maxime (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
47. Pilote, Jean-Luc (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
48. Dionne, Jean-François (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
49. Nadeau, Xavier (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
50. Sarrazin, Marc-André (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
51. Chouinard, Abel (Espoirs de Laval) 0:23:08 1:15
52. Amanuma, Masaki (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
53. Kakimoto, Yusuke (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
54. Ikeda, Takeshi (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
55. Tanigaki, Yuki (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
56. Ono, Tetsuhiro (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
57. Tsuji, Yoshimitsu (Japon) 0:23:09 1:16
58. Chatelin, Loïc (Franche Comté) 0:23:16 1:23
59. Nelson, David (Arizona Select Team) 0:23:25 1:32
60. Parrish, Jonathan (Arizona Select Team) 0:23:25 1:32
61. Deeny, Sheldon (Arizona Select Team) 0:23:25 1:32
62. Harmon, Jasen (Arizona Select Team) 0:23:25 1:32
63. Horn, Peter (Arizona Select Team) 0:23:25 1:32
64. Carr, Jordan (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
65. Devine, John (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
66. Demoly, Tanguy (Franche Comté) 0:23:31 1:38
67. Goettig, Chris (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
68. Biwan, Adam (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
69. Oberst, Rick (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
70. Eggebrecht, John (ISCorp Cycling Team) 0:23:31 1:38
71. Karibidis, Manolis (Grèce) 0:23:34 1:41
72. Eriksson, Alan (Team Swift) 0:23:34 1:41
73. Nikolaou, Eleftherios (Grèce) 0:23:34 1:41
74. O'Grady, Brian (Team Swift) 0:23:34 1:41
75. Musicant, Aaron (Team Swift) 0:23:34 1:41
76. Daskalakis, Emmanouil (Grèce) 0:23:34 1:41
77. Kaloudakis, Nikolaos (Grèce) 0:23:34 1:41
78. Sventzouris, Vassilios (Grèce) 0:23:34 1:41
79. Schimmer, Duke (Team Swift) 0:23:34 1:41
80. Miller, Nathan (Team Swift) 0:23:34 1:41
81. Harter, Brady (Team Swift) 0:23:38 1:45
82. Argue, Geoff (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
83. Crump, Shaun (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
84. Davidson, Andrew (Alberta) 0:23:43 1:50
85. Atkinson, Spencer (Alberta) 0:23:43 1:50
86. Lea, Matthew (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
87. Holland, Eric (Alberta) 0:23:43 1:50
88. Little, Taylor (Alberta) 0:23:43 1:50
89. Strom, Per (Alberta) 0:23:43 1:50
90. Cameron, Evans (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
91. Cooper, Marsh (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
92. Jensen, Doug (Colombie-Britanique) 0:23:43 1:50
93. Cherkis, Dan (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
94. Wolf, Michael (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
95. Boli, Jonas (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
96. Phelps, Ryan (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
97. Branscomb, Joel (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
98. Magazino, Chris (Southeastern Regional) 0:24:01 2:08
99. Cervantes, Omar (Mexique) 0:24:11 2:18
100. Guerrero, Abundio (Mexique) 0:24:11 2:18
101. Arenas, Eder (Mexique) 0:24:11 2:18
102. Barba, Luis (Mexique) 0:24:11 2:18
103. Harless, Paul (Midwest) 0:24:19 2:26
104. Mehus, Chris (Midwest) 0:24:19 2:26
105. Damhoff, Ben (Midwest) 0:24:19 2:26
106. Poling, Jerad (Midwest) 0:24:19 2:26
107. Abbott, Phil (Alberta) 0:24:24 2:31
108. Holtzman, Tyler (Ontario) 0:24:26 2:33
109. Deboer, Ryan (Ontario) 0:24:26 2:33
110. Hurley, Brenden (Ontario) 0:24:26 2:33
111. Pozniak, Mark (Ontario) 0:24:26 2:33
112. Pantanella, Vince (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
113. Silver, Sam (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
114. Pollard, Matt (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
115. Smithwood, Brandon (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
116. Coleman, Ben (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
117. Rand, Art (NorthEast Regional B) 0:24:30 2:37
118. de Geir, Craig (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:24:36 2:43
119. Meier, Christian (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:24:36 2:43
120. Lamb, Jamie (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:24:36 2:43
121. Emery , Kirk (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:24:36 2:43
122. Suhr, Kevin (Arizona Select Team) 0:24:39 2:46
123. Martynaitis, Juozaz (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
124. Gustafson, Mark (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
125. Anderson, Evan (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
126. Hendrickson, Brian (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
127. Stamm, Fred (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
128. Grubbs, David (Voler / West Coast ) 0:24:42 2:49
129. Crichton, Brandon (Manitoba) 0:24:46 2:53
130. Davies, Zac (Manitoba) 0:24:46 2:53
131. Boucher, Cabrel (Manitoba) 0:24:46 2:53
132. McLean, David (Manitoba) 0:25:01 3:08
133. Martineau, Charles (Manitoba) 0:25:01 3:08
134. Smith, Allan (Manitoba) 0:25:01 3:08
135. Clarke, Daniel (Ontario) 0:25:27 3:34
136. St-Onge, Justin (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:25:30 3:37
137. Graham, Chris (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:25:59 4:06
138. Herrera, Filiberto (Mexique) 0:26:04 4:11
139. Gavic, Brandon (Midwest) 0:26:18 4:25
140. Lehman, Alex (Midwest) 0:27:23 5:30
141. De Luise, Chris (NorthEast Regional A) 0:28:15 6:22
142. Penner, Kenton (Ontario) DNS



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login