Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 18/02 10:48 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 5 Complete


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/02
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 5: Road Circuit, Senneterre to Val d'Or
1. Van Ijzendoorn, Eddy (NED) Hollande01:50:29
2. Ikeda, Takeshi (JPN) Japon
3. Fausse, Guillaume (CAN) Québec
4. Laurencot, Benoît (FRA) Franche Comté
5. Gerritsen, Onno (NED) Hollande
6. Chiocca, Matthieu (FRA) Franche Comté
7. Musicant, Aaron (USA) Team Swift
8. Peters, Clayton (USA) Texas
9. Meerkerk, Norman (NED) Saturn Team
10. Vandewalle, Kristof (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
11. Huffstetter, Anuthee (USA) Texas
12. Farrar, Tyler (USA) États-Unis
13. Norris, Keith (USA) NorthEast Regional A
14. Nikolaou, Eleftherios (GRE) Grèce
15. Van Hoof, Roel (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
16. Tsuji, Yoshimitsu (JPN) Japon
17. Daskalakis, Emmanouil (GRE) Grèce
18. Boucher, Cabrel (CAN) Manitoba
19. Crichton, Brandon (CAN) Manitoba
20. Verbist, Evert (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
21. Korzekwa, Jonathan (USA) Texas
22. Kaloudakis, Nikolaos (GRE) Grèce
23. Pozniak, Mark (CAN) Ontario
24. Devine, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
25. Holland, Eric (CAN) Alberta
26. Millot, Nicolas (FRA) Franche Comté
27. Branscomb, Joel (USA) Southeastern Regional
28. Stiler-Cote, Oliver (USA) Saturn Team
29. Harms, Jos (NED) Hollande
30. Cozza, Steven (USA) États-Unis
31. Herrera, Filiberto (MEX) Mexique
32. Karibidis, Manolis (GRE) Grèce
33. Atkinson, Spencer (CAN) Alberta
34. Cameron, Evans (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
35. Wolf, Michael (USA) Southeastern Regional
36. Barba, Luis (MEX) Mexique
37. Sventzouris, Vassilios (GRE) Grèce
38. Cherkis, Dan (USA) Southeastern Regional
39. Guerrero, Abundio (MEX) Mexique
40. Tanigaki, Yuki (JPN) Japon
41. Hendrickson, Brian (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional
42. Nelson, David (USA) Arizona Select Team
43. Coupe, Tom (USA) NorthEast Regional A
44. Arenas, Eder (MEX) Mexique
45. Torre, Bart (USA) NorthEast Regional A
46. Cervantes, Omar (MEX) Mexique
47. Alloo, Mike (NED) Hollande
48. Boli, Jonas (USA) Southeastern Regional
49. Melis, Jasper (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
50. De Poortere, Ingmar (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
51. Abbott, Phil (CAN) Alberta
52. Magazino, Chris (USA) Southeastern Regional
53. Parrish, Jonathan (USA) Arizona Select Team
54. Anthony, Jesse (USA) Saturn Team
55. Meier, Christian (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre
56. Gewirtz, Joshua (USA) NorthEast Regional A
57. Damhoff, Ben (USA) Midwest
58. Vandebrouck, Geoffrey (BEL) Belgique - Sweet Paradise
59. Lavoie, Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Québec
60. Caldwell, Blake (USA) États-Unis
61. Davidson, Andrew (CAN) Alberta
62. Wilcox, Craig (USA) Saturn Team
63. Horn, Peter (USA) Arizona Select Team
64. Dunton, Troy (USA) Texas
65. Lea, Matthew (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
66. Clarke, Daniel (CAN) Ontario
67. Ono, Tetsuhiro (JPN) Japon
68. Cooper, Marsh (CAN) Colombie-Britanique
69. Oberst, Rick (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
70. Pilote, Jean-Luc (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
71. Taufen, Hans (USA) États-Unis
72. Zijlstra, Sipke (NED) Hollande
73. Rand, Art (USA) NorthEast Regional B
74. Amanuma, Masaki (JPN) Japon
75. Mitchell, Nathan (USA) États-Unis
76. Biwan, Adam (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
77. Harter, Brady (USA) Team Swift
78. Vives, Maxime (CAN) Québec
79. Grabowski, Zak (USA) Saturn Team
80. Eggebrecht, John (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
81. Davies, Zac (USA) Manitoba
82. Wagner, Kyle (USA) Saturn Team
83. Van Kessel, Egon (NED) Hollande
84. Kerkhof, Josh (USA) États-Unis
85. Lacombe, Kevin (CAN) Québecall s.t.
86. Suhr, Kevin (USA) Arizona Select Team00:12
87. Chatelin, Loïc (FRA) Franche Comté00:14
88. Deboer, Ryan (CAN) Ontario00:26
89. Pollard, Matt (USA) NorthEast Regional B00:41
90. Gavic, Brandon (USA) Midwest01:23
91. Carr, Jordan (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team01:26
92. Smithwood, Brandon (USA) NorthEast Regional B01:26
93. Butcher, Clark (USA) Texas01:26
94. Harmon, Jasen (USA) Arizona Select Team01:32
95. Goettig, Chris (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team01:32
96. Gustafson, Mark (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional01:38
97. Coleman, Ben (USA) NorthEast Regional B01:38
98. Holtzman, Tyler (CAN) Ontario01:38
99. Phelps, Ryan (USA) Southeastern Regional01:43
100. Anderson, Evan (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional02:23
101. Lehman, Alex (USA) Midwest02:26
102. Strom, Per (CAN) Alberta02:26
103. Little, Taylor (CAN) Alberta02:59
104. Poling, Jerad (USA) Midwest03:04
105. Jensen, Doug (CAN) Colombie-Britanique06:16
106. McLean, David (USA) Manitoba06:16
107. Nadeau, Xavier (CAN) Espoirs de Laval06:16
108. Kakimoto, Yusuke (JPN) Japon06:16
109. Pantanella, Vince (USA) NorthEast Regional B06:16
110. Emery , Kirk (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre06:40
111. Dionne, Jean-François (CAN) Espoirs de Laval06:40
112. Sztuke, François (CAN) Québec06:40
113. De Luise, Chris (USA) NorthEast Regional A06:40
114. de Geir, Craig (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre06:40
115. Viera, Brad (USA) NorthEast Regional A06:40
116. Eriksson, Alan (USA) Team Swift06:40
117. Crump, Shaun (CAN) Colombie-Britanique07:36
118. St-Onge, Justin (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre07:36
119. Lamb, Jamie (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre07:36
120. Chouinard, Abel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval07:36
121. Martineau, Charles (CAN) Manitoba07:36
122. Graham, Chris (CAN) Atlantic Cycling Centre08:03
123. Grubbs, David (USA) Voler / West Coast Regional08:53
124. Demoly, Tanguy (FRA) Franche Comté10:17
125. Harless, Paul (USA) Midwest10:17
126. O'Grady, Brian (USA) Team Swift10:17
127. Deeny, Sheldon (USA) Arizona Select Team10:17
128. Hurley, Brenden (CAN) Ontario12:25
129. Martynaitis, Juozaz (LTU) Voler / West Coast Regional13:47
130. Mehus, Chris (USA) Midwest13:47
131. Smith, Allan (USA) Manitoba13:47
132. Wright, Erik (USA) Texas14:12
133. Miller, Nathan (USA) Team Swift14:12
134. Schimmer, Duke (USA) Team Swift14:12
135. Desrochers, Maxime (CAN) Espoirs de Laval21:42
DNS. Albizzati, Jérôme (FRA) Franche Comté



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login