Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 5/02 8:28 am - La Bicicletta Midweek Prestige Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/02
 

La Bicicletta "Now on Castlefield" Prestige Criterium
courtesy Peter McCaffery

60 km - Blustery

1. Peter Morse (Midweek CC) S11:29:57
2. Ed Makarchuk (HRT) S2at 0:01
3. Jeff Hansen (ItalPasta) S1s.t.
4. Scott Buschlen (Brampton CC) MA0:03
5. David Fry (Midweek CC) S20:06
6. Darko Ficko (Cervelo) S10:08
7. Bruce Krip (Midweek CC) S2
8. Chris Atkins (MBRC) S2
9. Dan Lefebvre (St. Catharines CC) MA
10. Mark Shaw (Midweek CC.) MBall s.t.
Prestige Series Final Points
1. Peter Morse (Midweek CC) S154
2. Ed Makarchuk (HRT) S228
3. Kevin Speacht (Midweek CC.) S128
4. Brent Aquino (Pavan/Lindeberg) S222
5. Mark Shaw (Midweek CC.) MB22
6. David Fry (Midweek CC) S219
7. Jeff Hansen (ItalPasta) S118
8. Bryan Truman (MBRC) S316
9. Ed Maset (Pavan/Lindeberg) MA15
10. Don Zuck (Pavan/Lindeberg) S110
11. Chris Kiziak (HRT) MA10
12. James Wadden (Independent) MA10
13. Paul Hornak (Gears Racing) S19
14. Tom Villano (Indep) S29
15. Scott Buschlen (Brampton CC) MA8
16. Gregory Cavanagh (Oakville Cyclepath) MA8
17. Darko Ficko (Cervelo) S18
18. Chris Atkins (MBRC) S27
19. Tim Oliver (Independent) S27
20. Mike Rutledge (Pavan/Lindeberg) MA7
21. Rob Sule (Chain Reaction) MB7
22. Bruce Krip (Midweek CC) S26
23. Stephen Heck (Earls) MA5
24. Tony Abramavicious (Mississauga) MB4
Series Points to date
1. Peter Morse (Midweek CC) S1222
2. Darko Ficko (Cervelo) S1209
3. Merrill Collins (Cervelo) W2105
4. Paul Deventer (Midweek CC) S3100
5. Ed Makarchuk (HRT) S299
6. Martin Derlacki (Independent) MA94
7. Ed Maset (Pavan/Lindeberg) MA73
8. Mark Shaw (Midweek CC.) MB71
9. Don Zuck (Pavan/Lindeberg) S165
10. Nicholas Bradley (Independent) S361
11. Kevin Speacht (Midweek CC.) S161
12. Brent Aquino (Pavan/Lindeberg) S256
13. Brenden Hurley (Midweek CC) J55
14. David Fry (Midweek CC) S253
15. Gregory Cavanagh (Oakville Cyclepath) MA52
16. Bryan Truman (MBRC) S350
17. Bruce Krip (Midweek CC) S240
18. Paul Rego (Ital Pasta) S140
19. Paul Hornak (Gears Racing) S138
20. Jeff Hansen (ItalPasta) S137
21. Rob Sule (Chain Reaction) MB37
22. Gregory Jackson (Guest) S336
23. Duncan Salisbury (HRT) MA36
24. Garnet Abbey (Ham CC) MB32
25. Rick Batty (Bay Cycle) S332
26. Tom Villano (Indep) S231
27. Scott Buschlen (Brampton CC) MA29
28. Peter Turk (Ind.) S329
29. James Wadden (Independent) MA28
30. Carlos Barros (HRT) MA28
31. Stacey Wall -1 S327
32. Tony Abramavicious (Mississauga) MB27
33. Holland Gidney (Midweek C.C.) W326
34. David Wooley (HRT) MB26
35. Mark Polsinelli (Pavan/Lindeberg) MB26
36. Caroline Haill (Midweek C.C.) W325
37. Mark Batty (Bay Cycle) C24
38. Mike Rutledge (Pavan/Lindeberg) MA22
39. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) MA22
40. Mike Viel (Pavan/Lindeberg) MB21
41. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan/Lindeberg) S221
42. Barry Lodge (Independent) MB21



Eleven of the top forty gained a significant number of points by competing in La Bicicletta Thursday time trials competing in La Bicicletta Thursday time trials.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login