Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 14/02 1:17 am - Vuelta Stage 8


Posted by Editor on 09/14/02
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 8 - Malaga to Ubrique 174 km

1 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4:18:36
2 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
5 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
8 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
9 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
11 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
12 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
14 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
15 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
16 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service at 0:09
17 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
18 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
19 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski all s.t.
20 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 0:12
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
23 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast
24 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast
25 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
26 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
27 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 0:16
28 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 0:24
29 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 0:28
30 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
31 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis both s.t.
32 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 0:34
33 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria s.t.
34 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:41
35 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0:49
36 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:54
37 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
38 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 3:54
39 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
40 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
41 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
42 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 4:04
43 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 4:18
44 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 4:23
45 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
46 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
47 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
48 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
49 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
50 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
51 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t.
52 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4:40
53 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 9:01
54 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
55 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 9:18
56 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 9:25
57 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
58 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
59 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
60 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
61 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service all s.t.
62 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 9:32
63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 9:35
64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
65 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
66 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
67 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi all s.t.
68 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 9:44
69 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13:53
71 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
72 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 17:20
73 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
75 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
77 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
78 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
80 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
81 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
82 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 17:29
83 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 17:36
84 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 23:28
85 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
86 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
90 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
91 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
92 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
93 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
94 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
95 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
96 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
97 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
98 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
99 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
100 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
101 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
102 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
103 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
104 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
105 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
106 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
107 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
108 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia
109 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
110 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
111 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
112 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
113 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
114 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
115 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
116 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
117 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
118 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
119 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
120 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
121 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
123 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
124 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia
125 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
126 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
127 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
128 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
129 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
130 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio
132 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
133 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
134 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
135 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
136 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
137 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
138 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
139 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
140 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
141 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
142 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step
143 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
144 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
145 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
146 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
147 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
148 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
150 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
151 Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia all s.t.
152 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 24:06
153 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 24:20
154 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 26:18
155 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
156 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
157 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
158 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
159 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada
160 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
161 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93
162 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
163 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
164 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
165 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
166 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
167 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
168 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
169 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
170 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
171 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
172 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
173 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
174 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
175 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
176 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
177 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service
178 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
179 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria all s.t.

GC

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 29:43:40
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom at 0:14
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:41
4 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 0:48
5 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09
7 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:14
8 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:34
9 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:43
10 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 1:44
11 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:45
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:48
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:49
14 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:13
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:18
16 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:22
17 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:29
18 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 2:45
19 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 2:57
20 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 2:58
21 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:16
22 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast s.t.
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 3:44
24 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:02
25 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 4:26
26 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 4:38
27 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:30
28 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 7:30
29 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:40
30 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 8:59
31 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 9:30
32 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
33 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 9:42
34 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 9:44
35 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 10:13
36 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 10:42
37 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 11:06
38 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 11:31
39 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 11:41
40 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 12:07
41 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 12:16
42 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 12:42
43 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 12:49
44 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 13:38
45 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin s.t.
46 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 14:01
47 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 14:12
48 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
49 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 15:12
50 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 15:53
51 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 16:22
52 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 19:03
53 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 19:09
54 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 19:35
55 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 19:50
56 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 23:53
57 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 24:22
58 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 24:29
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 25:12
60 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 26:46
61 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 27:32
62 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28:02
63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 30:26
64 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 31:04
65 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 31:12
66 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 31:15
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 31:20
68 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 31:27
69 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 32:12
70 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 33:46
71 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 37:02
72 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 38:09
73 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 38:35
74 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 40:14
75 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 41:21
76 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 41:23
77 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 41:45
78 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 42:33
79 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 42:56
80 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 43:16
81 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 43:22
82 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 45:29
83 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 46:14
84 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 46:32
85 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 47:04
86 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 47:38
87 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 47:42
88 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 49:35
89 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 49:49
90 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 50:06
91 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 51:57
92 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 51:58
93 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 52:17
94 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 52:55
95 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 52:58
96 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 52:59
97 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 53:01
98 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 53:10
99 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 53:48
100 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 53:51
101 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 54:00
102 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 54:46
103 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 55:30
104 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 55:33
105 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 55:37
106 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 55:42
107 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 56:13
108 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 57:37
109 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 57:51
110 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 57:58
111 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 58:02
112 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 58:07
113 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 59:13
114 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski 59:57
115 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:00:36
116 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 1:01:30
117 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:01:32
118 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:01:47
119 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:01:51
120 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 1:01:52
121 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:02:00
122 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:02:33
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:02:37
124 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:02:56
125 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:03:12
126 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 1:03:16
127 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:03:17
128 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:05:21
129 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:05:39
130 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:05:55
131 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:06:08
132 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 1:06:31
133 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:06:44
134 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:06:46
135 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:06:49
136 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 1:07:17
137 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 1:08:08
138 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:08:42
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:08:51
140 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:09:06
141 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:09:22
142 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:11:11
143 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:11:30
144 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
145 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 1:11:59
146 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:12:34
147 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:12:51
148 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:13:15
149 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 1:13:46
150 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 1:13:57
151 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:14:19
152 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:14:33
153 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 1:15:31
154 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:15:57
155 Marco Magnani (Ita) Index Alexia 1:16:04
156 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 1:16:28
157 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 1:18:15
158 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:19:04
159 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 1:19:19
161 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:20:32
162 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:21:17
163 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 1:22:42
164 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 1:22:48
165 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia 1:23:58
166 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1:24:12
167 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:24:31
168 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 1:24:53
169 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:25:08
170 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:25:16
171 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 1:25:24
172 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:25:37
173 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:27:28
174 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:27:55
175 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:27:57
176 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:28:18
177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia 1:30:28
178 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:32:48
179 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:42:28
DNF Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
DNF Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
DNF Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
DNF Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
DNF Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Corrado Serina (Ita) Index Alexia
DNF Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 78 points
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 59
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 50
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 50
5 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 38

Mountain Standings

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 48 points
2 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 45
3 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 38
4 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 34
5 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 32

Team GC

1 ONCE-Eroski 89:16:01
2 Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:24
3 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:25
4 Team Coast 3:09
5 Milaneza-MSS 4:26

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login