Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 26/02 9:58 am - Canada Cup XC Standings after #5: Elite Men & Women


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/02
 

Canada Cup XC Points after 5 Events
Courtesy CCA

SR Elite Men*ProvinceSKONPQNSBC
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2 CC # 3CC # 4CC # 5
1. Hurley, Bill (PQ) West Quebec Wheelers6402001301102000
2. Kabush, Geoff (BC) Kona60002002000200
3. Federau, Ricky (BC) Gears Racing.com5551401201550140
4. Sneddon, Kris (BC) Kona545175140*4414090
5. Wedge, Peter (NB) Kona46001551300175
6. Reain, Greg (ON) Gears Racing.com445110115105115*100
7. Toulouse, Mathieu (PQ) Gears Racing.com44501751400130
8. Lafontaine, Bruno (BC) Fisher / Manitou4408011095155*50
9. Jakomait, Jesse (ON) 41501058513095
10. Kyle, Andrew (BC) Norco Factory Team37713071056120
11. Lega, Roddi (AB) Trek / Smith35711566710105
12. Hine, Julian (ON) Gears Racing.com3401558510000
13. Webster, Mark (AB) Specialized324105*62499575
14. Bunnin, Shawn (SK) Doug's Spoke n' Sport3191006475080
15. Ingham, Ryan (SK) Sask Cycling Club3126910005885
16. Hestler, Andreas (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles275001200155
17. Garrigan, Mike (ON) Hardwood Hills260756950066
18. MacBurnie, Dustin (NS) Cyclesmith2540493311062
19. Routley, Will (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles251645660071
20. Leis, Mark (AU) Giant Bicycles23300581750
21. Tshuji, Yoshito (BC) Team MX22795047850
22. Carbonneau, Ian (PQ) Saturn22008080060
23. Dennis, Michael (ON) Gears Racing.com2125847*356938
24. Bakker, Osmond (ON) Bianchi Canada198038401200
25. Patterson, Matt (ON) Bay Cycle Racing19409046058
26. Provost, Jean-Philippe (PQ) Pro Ryder Eyewear192854041026
27. Watson, Andrew (ON) Bianchi Canada188046421000
28. Myers, Duane (AB) Spoke & Attire17790430044
29. McGrath, Seamus (ON) Haro / Lee Dungarees1750017500
30. Leishman, Mark (NZ) NZMBA17405445750
31. Power, Hilton (NZ) NZ Giant / Kaenon16002654800
32. Carter, Hovey (BC) Bianchi - Riders Cycles15712003700
33. Hubregtse, Menno (SK) Trek VW15662300064
34. Darveau, Mathieu (PQ) ORYX15304801050
35. Sutton, Andre (AB) Moulden15252006436
36. Capela, Carlos-Antonio (BC) Path Cycle15000327147
37. Smit, Roderick (ON) Ruthless Cycle1416675000
38. Fillion, Julien (PQ) Conifere14000346046
39. Lafontaine, Martin (PQ) Commencal-Stripem14003964037
40. Sheppard, Chris (BC) Haro / Lee Dungarees1150000115
41. Curran, Lucas (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles1150011500
42. McNeil, Chris (NF) Carary Cycles11103132480
43. Pruner, Michael (BC) John Henry Bikes1100000110
44. Zetterstrom, Cory (SK) Bruce's Cycle Works975600041
45. Douglas, Matt (ON) Bay Cycle Racing9703330034
46. Moody, Benjamin (NY) Harpoon Brewery95095000
47. Skinner, Thomas (ON) KHS Bicycles940520042
48. Foster, Mark (NS) Cyclesmith920005240
49. Douglas, Jamie (BC) Giant90009000
50. McKeown, Brian (NB) Radical Edge90000900
51. Batty, Eric (ON) Bay Cycle Racing890410048
52. Meunier, Vincent (PQ) Durand Sport880503800
53. Reain, Alan (ON) Full Cycle770320045
54. Carleton, Timothy (ON) Kona760270490
55. Sigston, Ben (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles740452900
56. LaPointe, Paul (MB) Olympia710036035
57. Christofferson, Niclas (AB) Lifesport71710000
58. Oliver, Tim (ON) Specialized700039031
59. Kiraly, Nick (BC) Sram69000069
60. Lapointe, David (PQ) OGC / Fisher69006900
61. Eagles, Jason (NS) Spokebenders66000660
62. Visser, Guido (PQ) Vie Sportive66006600
63. Hotchin, Nick. NZMBA62000620
64. MacKenzie, Drew (BC) Roach / Race Face62006200
65. Issac, Chris (ON) Gears Racing.com60060000
66. Penner, Greg (MB) 60600000
67. Barnes, Jonathan (ON) Team Hardwood58058000
68. Mark, Justin (BC) Airbomb56000056
69. Tourville, Eric (PQ) ORYX56005600
70. McLeod, Leith (MB) Olympia54000054
71. Burnard, Jeffery. Marzek54000540
72. Wallace, Wade (AB) Pedalhead54540000
73. Van Trover, James (PE) Highland Cycle Team52000052
74. Perusse, Louis (PQ) 52005200
75. Caissie, Jeremy (NB) Bungay's Bike Shop50000500
76. Crew, David (AB) Synergy Racing50500000
77. Hadley, Matthew (NB) Power Bar49000049
78. Daniel, Paul (AB) Peyto Bicycles49490000
79. Blanchette, Edmond (MB) Olympia48480000
80. Simard, Benoit (PQ) 48004800
81. Lynem, Nick (AB) Critical Speed47470000
82. Draper, Ryan (AB) Giant46460000
83. Zayac, Marvin (AB) 45450000
84. Coughlin, David (ON) 44440000
85. Edgar, Greg (ON) Ecclestone Cycle44044000
86. Johnson, Michael (BC) Spoke'n Motion43000043
87. Paradis, Mario (PQ) 43004300
88. Hawkes, Greg (ON) Gears Racing.com42042000
89. Burch, Dave (BC) 39000039
90. Matheson, Jamie (ON) 37037000
91. Faulkner, Justin (ON) KHS Bicycles36036000
92. Bucklin, Adam (NH) Harpoon Brewery35035000
93. Larochelle, Mike (ON) KHS Bicycles34034000
94. Shenkariuk, Jason (AB) OGC / Fisher33000033
95. Norris, Simon (BC) Chain332000032
96. Schmidt, Benjamin (BC) Brodie30000030
97. Snowdon, Dylan (AB) 29000029
98. Skinner, Daniel (ON) Bay Cycle Racing29029000
99. Hopkins, Trevor (BC) Snowcovers Sports28000028
100. Lepine, Joel (ON) Bicycles Plus28028000
101. Morneau, Gilles (PQ) Mt Velo Import / Export28002800
102. Ivany, Carsten (BC) Aubrey Organics27000027
103. LaFramboise, Maxime (PQ) Cactus27002700
104. Dionne, David (PQ) Underworld26002600
SR Elite Women*ProvinceSKONPQNSBC
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3CC # 4CC # 5
1. DeWolfe, Karen (NB) Radical Edge541013014020071
2. Bisaro, Kiara (BC) Gears Racing.com53001752000155
3. Trimble, Sue (ON) Gears Racing.com510175115*85120100
4. Premont, Marie-Helene (PQ) ORYX50502001300175
5. Sanders, Julie (PQ) ORYX495140*8590155110
6. Walter, Sandra (BC) Kappa / Alpha Tech4851551051050120
7. Townsend, Claire (BC) ORYX40501008013095
8. Starko, Nikola (AB) Rebound Cycle3822000120062
9. Yew, Ann (AB) Bicisport Calgary3781309509558
10. Robichaud, Linda (BC) Norco Factory Team37306910014064
11. Bernier, Marisol (PQ) La Randonnee3560907111580
12. Cote, Marie-Helene (PQ) Equipe Record3400669511069
13. Sinclair, Trish (BC) Gears Racing.com310015515500
14. Drew, Erica (BC) Team Kappa2941101206400
15. King, Heather (ON) Gears Racing.com2741056401050
16. McQuaid, Melanie (BC) Fisher / Powerbar225011011500
17. Jobin, Anne-Marie (PQ) ORYX20405866800
18. Sydor, Alison (BC) Trek / Volkswagen2000000200
19. Tykwinski, Annie (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle19512000075
20. Piccone, Cristina (BC) Dizzy19090001000
21. Kabush, Danelle (ON) Gears Racing.com18506069056
22. Holmgren, Lisa (ON) Bay Cycle Racing18507511000
23. Banks, Tanis (BC) 17671000105
24. Parker, Sadie. Trek1750001750
25. Redden, Chrissy (ON) Subaru / Gary Fisher1750017500
26. Bouz, Madelaine (AB) Terrascape16911500054
27. Mawdsley, Angela (ON) Bay Cycle Racing1550807500
28. Hall-Patch, Claire (BC) Gears Racing.com1439504800
29. Chorney, Eron (AB) Rocky Mtn. Bicycles1400000140
30. Tomlinson, Lesley (BC) Rocky Mtn. Bicycles1400140000
31. Koerber, Willow. Cane Creek1300000130
32. Martinek, Stephanie (ON) Flygurlz1290715800
33. Chorney-Wilson, Amber (BC) 1150000115
34. Cunningham, Karley (ON) Flygurlz1060545200
35. Van Ierssel, Jacquie (ON) Bay Cycle Racing1030564700
36. Demars, Jessica (AB) 1001000000
37. Healy, Anna (NB) Radical Edge95000950
38. Pike, Sarah (BC) Bike Barn90000090
39. Simms, Wendy (BC) Steed Cycles85000085
40. Hood, Shannon (SK) The Bike Doctor85850000
41. Pendrel, Catherine (NB) Radical Edge85000850
42. Robbins, Sarah (SK) The Bike Doctor80800000
43. Rutley, Christine (AB) 75750000
44. Nicholson, Samantha (AB) Bow Cycle69690000
45. Teng, Angela (BC) Brodie66000066
46. Greene, Leslie (ON) Bianchi Canada62062000
47. Petit, Nadine (PQ) Norco / Powerbar62006200
48. Sawrenko, Jen (BC) Dizzy Cycles60000060
49. Jones, Alison (PQ) OGC / Fisher60006000
50. LaCaille, Brigitte (PQ) 58005800
51. Johnston, Joanne (PQ) 56005600
52. Manning, Nancy (PQ) 54005400
53. Graham, Cynthia (BC) Brodie52000052
54. Martin, Sarah (ON) Muskoka Woods52052000
55. Lampi, Alliaon (ON) 49004900
56. Austin, Nancy (BC) John Henry Bikes47004700


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login