Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 31/02 10:59 am - Masters World Championships: Complete XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/02
 

MAITRE FEMME 45-49 - 16.00 Km. - [   6 inscrits ]CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   560 CAN19540520 MANNING, Nancy            QC  CAN                           1:10:40.40                13.58   2   565 USA19570401 DAVIES, Mary Ann          MT  USA Team Big Sky              1:13:26.71  0:02:46.31    13.07   3   567 USA19570905 CHWALINSKI, Vivian        AR  USA J&P Bike Shop             1:17:13.42  0:06:33.02    12.43   4   564 USA19540106 THOMPSON, Margaret        NY  USA K2NY                      1:33:47.10  0:23:06.70    10.24   5   563 FRA19570528 CHABANAL, Francoise           FRA V‚lo Club livronnais      1:36:31.37  0:25:50.97    09.95       561 CAN19531029 KONANTZ, Patricia J.      QC  CAN                           D.N.S.  MAITRE FEMME 50-54 - 16.00 Km. - [   5 inscrits ]   1   586 USA19500304 BARTER, Lydia             MA  USA                           1:15:33.39                12.71   2   588 USA19520220 THACKER, Tass                 USA Trek / Smith              1:24:56.77  0:09:23.38    11.30   3   587 RSA19520621 VAN HEERDEN, Marlene      GAU RSA RockHoppers               1:26:28.38  0:10:54.99    11.10   4   585 CAN19521209 BROEREN, Willi            NB  CAN Radical Edge              1:39:29.87  0:23:56.48    09.65   5   583 USA19500528 BURNS, Kathy              NY  USA Santa Cruz/table Roc      1:44:06.20  0:28:32.81    09.22   MAITRE FEMME 60-64 -  8.00 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]   1   601 USA19410328 OATES, Cherie             CO  USA                           0:58:17.50                08.23 MAITRE FEMME 30-34 - 24.00 Km. - [  15 inscrits ]   1   481 USA19690807 MASON, Mary Lanie         AZ  USA Cane Creek                1:33:24.41                15.42   2   486 CAN19710408 LACAILLE, Brigitte        QC  CAN CVM Normandin Centre      1:36:30.01  0:03:05.60    14.92   3   487 AUT19710604 ROCHA, Petra              CA  AUT Trek VW                   1:39:12.37  0:05:47.96    14.52   4   484 CAN19711124 LETARTE, Marie-Claude     QC  CAN VELOZONE                  1:42:00.12  0:08:35.71    14.12   5   495 USA19690913 MANN, Tiffany                 USA Independent Fabricat      1:45:56.74  0:12:32.33    13.59   6   489 CAN19701106 JOHNSTON, Joanne          QC  CAN Subway / Oryx             1:47:41.72  0:14:17.31    13.37   7   496 CAN19700124 MONGER, Monia                 CAN Record TVA Mont Ste-      1:51:40.55  0:18:16.14    12.89   8   488 CAN19721003 ST-CYR, Julie             QC  CAN La Cord‚e                 1:53:42.93  0:20:18.52    12.66   9   498 CAN19720610 BRZEZICKI, Barb           ON  CAN                           1:55:09.26  0:21:44.85    12.50  10   491 CAN19700419 SPOONER, Patricia         QC  CAN                           1:57:45.17  0:24:20.76    12.23  11   467 USA19690725 LOVEJOY, Erika            CA  USA Sycip Designs             1:59:06.11  0:25:41.70    12.09  12   490 USA19711019 WIKAR, Mary Lynn G.       MA  USA ABSOLUTE NUTRITION        2:04:21.60  0:30:57.19    11.58  13   497 CAN19680224 PATRY, Caroline               CAN                           2:05:58.95  0:32:34.54    11.43  14   494 CAN19700628 RYDER, Tracy              ONT CAN Fly Gurlz                 2:18:31.60  0:45:07.19    10.40       493 USA19711005 ENGEL, Alisha             CA  USA USA Cycling Masters       D.N.F.  MAITRE FEMME 35-39 - 24.00 Km. - [  15 inscrits ]   1   523 USA19670311 MURPHY, Linda             FL  USA Trek / VW /JBL            1:37:35.85                14.75   2   515 USA19660930 WHISENHANT, Shelly        CA  USA Velo Bella                1:38:38.42  0:01:02.57    14.60   3   524 USA19671116 GRABOWSKI, Anne           MN  USA Nature Valley / Penn      1:42:55.26  0:05:19.41    13.99   4   518 USA19660309 CARROLL, Ellen            GA  USA EPX Carbon Bicycles       1:43:45.05  0:06:09.20    13.88   5   510 USA19650525 BOURQUE, Dawn             NH  USA Harpoon Brewery           1:45:16.28  0:07:40.43    13.68   6   520 USA19630719 SMITH, Beckey             NC  USA Southpark Cycles          1:46:05.79  0:08:29.94    13.57   7   525 USA19660216 MISIASZEK, Mary           MA  USA Team Bicycle Alley        1:46:47.02  0:09:11.17    13.49   8   521 CAN19651013 ROBBINS, Sarah            SK  CAN Saskatoon Triathlon       1:49:57.66  0:12:21.81    13.10   9   527 CAN19670119 JONESS, Diana             ON  CAN Silent Sports             1:52:06.63  0:14:30.78    12.84  10   528 USA19671019 FOURNIER, Sami            DC  USA Team Snow Valley          1:55:23.91  0:17:48.06    12.48  11   516 CAN19650830 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Kim       ONT CAN D'ornella's Racing T      1:56:46.41  0:19:10.56    12.33  12   522 CAN19640115 WATKINS, Kathy            ONT CAN Fly Gurlz                 2:02:51.83  0:25:15.98    11.72  13   519 CAN19670428 HUYBERS, Sherry           NOV CAN Spokebonders / Hub C      2:07:10.32  0:29:34.47    11.32  14   517 USA19670403 MONROE, Mary              CO  USA Tokyo Joes                2:10:40.58  0:33:04.73    11.02  15   526 CAN19670115 ZELDING, Jacquelyn        ONT CAN Fly Gurlz                *1:23:40.00  0:13:55.85    17.21  MAITRE FEMME 40-44 - 16.00 Km. - [  11 inscrits ]   1   548 NOR19620206 BOE, Gjertrud                 NOR                           1:06:13.93                14.49   2   539 USA19590709 WILSON, Shelly            MI  USA Bell's Beer Elite MT      1:06:43.93  0:00:30.00    14.39   3   547 CAN19600109 MCDOWELL-LARSEN, Sharon   CO  CAN Pikes Peak Velo           1:08:25.37  0:02:11.44    14.03   4   545 USA19590107 LOAN, Sheryl              ALA USA RTR/Arctic Bike Club      1:09:10.68  0:02:56.75    13.88   5   551 USA19611017 SIMPSON, Loretta              USA Champion Hearts           1:10:49.94  0:04:36.01    13.55   6   540 USA19590326 KNOX, Sandra              NM  USA H.B. Racing               1:13:01.78  0:06:47.85    13.15   7   549 CAN19620605 EVERIST, Elizabeth        ONT CAN Ecclestone Cycle          1:18:16.26  0:12:02.33    12.27   8   542 USA19580822 WHITE, Ellen              NJ  USA Ramapo Valley Cyclin      1:20:27.22  0:14:13.29    11.93   9   550 CAN19610405 PICKERING, Robyn          ONT CAN Fitfix-McBride Cycle      1:22:48.91  0:16:34.98    11.59  10   546 USA19620830 ZINCHINI, Dianne          CA  USA                           1:27:24.16  0:21:10.23    10.98  11   544 USA19621127 EBERSOLE, Tammy           PEN USA Evolution Racing          1:34:54.98  0:28:41.05    10.11MAITRE HOMME 30-34 - 32.00 Km. - [  52 inscrits ]   1    45 USA19720312 TULLOUS, Jason            AZ  USA Speed Bikes               1:42:55.97                18.65   2    30 GER19690927 DUSKE, Daniel             BAD GER Team Ald-Gold             1:45:53.37  0:02:57.40    18.13   3    36 BEL19720618 MAES, Geoffry             OOS BEL Stripem Cycling Team      1:46:21.90  0:03:25.93    18.05   4    60 NOR19710502 SOMME, Stig               ON  NOR                           1:49:12.36  0:06:16.39    17.58   5    38 USA19720215 BRENNAN, Kevin            VT  USA Rocky Mountain            1:49:20.61  0:06:24.64    17.56   6    18 USA19710420 DUFFY, Jay                PA  USA Speedgoat.com             1:51:03.70  0:08:07.73    17.29   7    44 CAN19700722 VISSER, Guido             QC  CAN vie Sportive              1:51:07.09  0:08:11.12    17.28   8     8 USA19690926 VOSE, Michael             ME  USA Gary Fisher / Oakley      1:51:24.70  0:08:28.73    17.23   9    12 USA19691204 MORGAN, James             CO  USA                           1:52:36.87  0:09:40.90    17.05  10    53 CAN19710914 VISSER, Georges           QC  CAN Ensure HP/Cycles Per      1:52:44.28  0:09:48.31    17.03  11    63 CAN19720726 BEAUVAIS, Sebastien       QC  CAN KLONDIKE BROMONT          1:53:13.43  0:10:17.46    16.96  12    16 CAN19691231 LEMAIRE, Eric             QC  CAN                           1:54:22.82  0:11:26.85    16.79  13    21 GBR19700613 HOPKINS, Paul             DOR GBR Team Saracen              1:55:08.12  0:12:12.15    16.68  14    14 CAN19720126 COTE, Steve               ONT CAN                           1:55:37.46  0:12:41.49    16.61  15    56 USA19710727 RASMUSSEN, Eric           CA  USA                           1:55:43.91  0:12:47.94    16.59  16    52 CAN19700620 BLAIS, Jean-Francois      QC  CAN Ensure HP/Cycles Per      1:55:56.60  0:13:00.63    16.56  17    10 CAN19690929 BOWDEN, Todd              CT  CAN CVC - Pig Iron            1:56:24.74  0:13:28.77    16.49  18    65 USA19720914 MALIN, Brett                  USA Staff Soloutions          1:56:53.04  0:13:57.07    16.43  19    22 CAN19700421 CARONE, Egidio            ONT CAN Oakville Cyclepath R      1:57:07.75  0:14:11.78    16.39  20    35 CAN19720914 PARADIS, Mario            QC  CAN specialized               1:57:44.17  0:14:48.20    16.31  21    29 USA19710906 BAKER, Everett            TN  USA Highlands Cycling Te      1:59:13.40  0:16:17.43    16.10  22    27 CAN19711010 JODOIN, Richard           QC  CAN RDI-Le St-Bernard         1:59:21.99  0:16:26.02    16.08  23    11 CAN19680330 BLAIN, Luc                QC  CAN                           2:00:07.98  0:17:12.01    15.98  24    62 CAN19720816 GRIEVE, Richard           ONT CAN ALCATEL SWITCHBACKS       2:00:22.39  0:17:26.42    15.95  25    39 CAN19700801 DESBIENS, Rock            QC  CAN Boutique Oxygne           2:02:14.64  0:19:18.67    15.71  26    68 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN BEROWERK CANADA           2:02:16.42  0:19:20.45    15.70  27    66 USA19711124 VERTICAN, Garnet              USA Southridge / ODI          2:03:41.44  0:20:45.47    15.52  28    54 CAN00000000 PROULX, Luc               QC  CAN Le Y‚ti / V‚lozone        2:04:04.42  0:21:08.45    15.47  29    41 CAN19700924 GRAVEL, Sebastien         QC  CAN Normandin - Centre d      2:04:32.09  0:21:36.12    15.42  30    64 USA19710730 MOODY, Brian              NH  USA                           2:05:52.46  0:22:56.49    15.25  31    24 CAN19681104 CURRIE, Jeff              NB  CAN Mikes Bike Shop           2:06:02.23  0:23:06.26    15.23  32    25 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David              QC  CAN Sportable / Trek          2:08:17.41  0:25:21.44    14.97  33    37 CAN19700514 BROWN, Andrew             PE  CAN Sobeys/Schurman           2:08:46.62  0:25:50.65    14.91  34    55 USA19710428 RICE, Michael             TOK USA Team XARU                 2:09:18.45  0:26:22.48    14.85  35    59 CAN19710621 JOBIN, Louis-David        QC  CAN                           2:09:20.70  0:26:24.73    14.84  36    57 JPN19710520 USHIJIMA, Fumio               JPN Q-Max                     2:09:36.08  0:26:40.11    14.81  37    28 CAN19721210 BENNETT, Michael          ONT CAN                           2:09:44.49  0:26:48.52    14.80  38    42 CAN19700708 BRABANT, Stephan          QC  CAN Le suroit Cycle-Ski-      2:11:48.91  0:28:52.94    14.57  39    26 CAN19681021 GIVENS, Robert            QC  CAN                          *1:09:20.31  0:33:35.66    27.69  40    46 USA19700331 DONAHUE, Mark             ME  USA Southern ME Cycling      *1:15:47.55  0:27:08.42    25.33  41    32 CAN19710111 MARTINEN, William         ONT CAN                          *1:50:28.77  0:07:32.80    17.38  42    17 GBR19681011 DUNN, Martyn              BED GBR Eastern Region Velo/     *1:12:51.46  0:30:04.51    26.35  43    67 CAN19710720 KERR, Robert                  CAN Alcatel Switchbacks      *1:47:50.25  0:04:54.28    17.80  44    50 CAN19700327 LUKS, Andrew              ONT CAN ECCLESTONE CYCLING C     *1:43:27.62  0:00:31.65    18.56        61 CAN19690328 ST-PIERRE, Christian      QC  CAN NORMANDIN / CBSF / T      D.N.F.         3 ITA19700807 TRABUCCHI, Moreno         VAR ITA Emmedue Bycicle team      D.N.F.         9 CAN19680403 HAMEL, Luc                QC  CAN OGC/ Gary Fisher          D.N.F.        23 CAN19691103 VANDEN HEUVEL, Terry      AB  CAN                           D.N.F.        31 CAN19690811 JOBIN, Eric               QC  CAN V‚lo extreme              D.N.F.        40 CAN19690309 FULFORD, Brad             NB  CAN Kings County Wheeler      D.N.F.        58 CAN19711012 FREEMANTLE, Marc          ONT CAN                           D.N.F.        43 USA19681120 D'ONOFRIO, Theodore       CT  USA Northeast Intense         D.N.S.  MAITRE HOMME 35-39 - 32.00 Km. - [  43 inscrits ]   1   126 ITA19660412 MAESTRONI, Roberto        BER ITA Federation italienne      1:44:49.05                18.32   2   159 GER19670412 OECHSNER, Joachim         BAV GER Ghost Racing team         1:46:26.31  0:01:37.26    18.04   3   172 ITA19651212 MASINI, Antonio           BS  ITA                           1:51:15.78  0:06:26.73    17.26   4   164 USA19640106 KNAPP, Richard            ALA USA motocross int'l/ STO      1:52:37.86  0:07:48.81    17.05   5   153 NZL19660217 EVANS, Andrew             CO  NZL                           1:52:48.33  0:07:59.28    17.02   6   134 USA19651123 PATRICK, Michael          CT  USA Gary Fisher / Tonys       1:53:00.52  0:08:11.47    16.99   7   177 USA19640919 BROWN, Skip                   USA Seven Cycles              1:53:44.63  0:08:55.58    16.88   8   137 USA19630129 CERVANTES, Emilio         CA  USA                           1:55:45.29  0:10:56.24    16.59   9   163 CAN19650115 SCHMIDT, Brent            ONT CAN                           1:55:45.98  0:10:56.93    16.59  10   168 FRA19660715 SOUVETON, Philippe            FRA V‚lo 43                   1:56:39.07  0:11:50.02    16.46  11   128 USA19640504 COATS, James              CA  USA Steelman Cycles           1:57:10.17  0:12:21.12    16.39  12   136 USA19641023 TINNEY, Terry             TX  USA                           1:58:21.56  0:13:32.51    16.22  13   154 USA19641210 HARRIS, David             CO  USA GOJUS/Highland syste      1:58:42.38  0:13:53.33    16.17  14   142 FRA19641212 VASSEUR, Thierry              FRA Team Philippe             2:01:14.18  0:16:25.13    15.84  15   176 CAN00000000 BOUCHARD, Francois        QC  CAN                           2:01:17.96  0:16:28.91    15.83  16   169 USA19671206 GRITTERS, Bert James      OR  USA Hutch's/Clifbar/Schi      2:01:37.34  0:16:48.29    15.79  17   129 USA19641124 TUCKER, Troy              OR  USA Bike Gallery / Trek       2:02:23.18  0:17:34.13    15.69  18   152 FRA19630626 VERGIER, Claude           ALP FRA US Cagnes / Isola 20      2:03:35.68  0:18:46.63    15.53  19   155 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN Ride With Rendall         2:04:25.70  0:19:36.65    15.43  20   145 USA19631109 WELCH, Jeffrey            AZ  USA Absolute Bikes            2:04:42.72  0:19:53.67    15.40  21   167 CAN19630130 MERCIER, Pierre           QC  CAN B Record                  2:04:55.95  0:20:06.90    15.37  22   146 USA19640701 HOWLAND, Mark             CA  USA Blackmarket Racing /      2:05:03.25  0:20:14.20    15.35  23   175 CAN19640616 TREMBLAY, David Yves      QC  CAN Sports Expert             2:06:12.92  0:21:23.87    15.21  24   143 USA19671229 MORAN, Rob                    USA Cycling Spoken Here       2:08:07.96  0:23:18.91    14.98  25   173 USA19640729 THAXTON, Stephen          WV  USA Worldwide Chiropract      2:10:07.91  0:25:18.86    14.75  26   174 CAN19670607 HOLZHUTER, Pete           ONT CAN Sportable                 2:11:15.43  0:26:26.38    14.63  27   157 USA19631112 WRIGHT, James             ME  USA Southern Maine Cycli      2:11:43.22  0:26:54.17    14.58  28   162 CAN19640617 PLANTE, Stephane          QC  CAN                           2:12:17.15  0:27:28.10    14.51  29   156 RSA19640722 HYDE, Jack                GAU RSA South Africa              2:14:20.25  0:29:31.20    14.29  30   141 USA19671104 SULLIVAN, Sean            CT  USA Don's Cycle               2:15:27.92  0:30:38.87    14.17  31   180 CAN19670806 BRETON, Nicolas               CAN                           2:22:27.28  0:37:38.23    13.48  32   158 USA19650820 NOONAN, Rick              MI  USA Bell's Bear / Giant       2:37:13.61  0:52:24.56    12.21  33   139 USA19630401 RADER, John               TX  USA                          *1:08:04.26  0:36:44.79    28.21  34   148 RSA19640624 ENGLISH, Duncan           WES RSA Bowmans Cycles           *1:48:30.46  0:03:41.41    17.69  35   165 CAN19640710 LEVESQUE, Gervais         QC  CAN                          *1:10:27.34  0:34:21.71    27.25  36   147 USA19641018 DE-BARROS, Antonio        MD  USA Cape Verde Islands,      *2:33:19.08  0:48:30.03    12.52  37   140 ITA19641216 RUSSO, Roberto                ITA                          *1:52:21.72  0:07:32.67    17.09  38   166 CAN19651031 DEVEAU, Darrin            NB  CAN Alternatives / imagi     *1:18:41.45  0:26:07.60    24.40  39   160 BRA19640910 LUZ, Carlos               SAO BRA                          *1:24:56.67  0:19:52.38    22.60  40   138 USA19630210 RIEDEL, John                  USA                          *1:28:00.68  0:16:48.37    21.82  41   179 CAN19640626 SKELCHER, Jonathan            CAN McBride-Fitfix           *1:29:50.86  0:14:58.19    21.37       161 CAN19640910 COTE, Dany                QC  CAN                           D.N.F.       178 CAN19670820 DUFOUR, Marc                  CAN OGC Gary Fisher           D.N.F.  MAITRE HOMME 40-44 - 24.00 Km. - [  45 inscrits ]   1   212 USA19600210 TILFORD, Stephen          KAN USA SHIMANO / MOOTS           1:17:28.55                18.59   2   213 ITA19611225 BETTINESCHI, Natale       BRE ITA Federation italienne      1:20:57.04  0:03:28.49    17.79   3   242 USA19620719 MATTHEWS, John            MIS USA St Louis Cycling Clu      1:23:52.26  0:06:23.71    17.17   4   257 CAN19610305 LALANCETTE, Christian     QC  CAN abc                       1:24:06.95  0:06:38.40    17.12   5   222 USA19620911 SCANLON, Michael          CO  USA Hub of Aspen              1:25:39.22  0:08:10.67    16.81   6   234 CAN19581027 TREMBLAY, Jean-Arthur     QC  CAN RDI Vertige               1:25:49.59  0:08:21.04    16.78   7   226 CAN19620712 LAPOINTE, Paul            MAN CAN VW-Kaltire-Olympia        1:26:25.22  0:08:56.67    16.66   8   232 CAN19620201 DERMONT, David            ONT CAN True North Cycles         1:26:29.19  0:09:00.64    16.65   9   236 USA19600820 GABRIEL, Brett            TX  USA Richardson Bike Mart      1:27:14.24  0:09:45.69    16.51  10   252 CAN19580830 MORNEAU, Gilles           QC  CAN Mont-V‚lo / Import-e      1:27:52.32  0:10:23.77    16.39  11   214 BEL19591112 MEERSSCHAERT, Patrick     OOS BEL BikeDrive-Univega         1:28:04.39  0:10:35.84    16.35  12   230 MEX19590516 BECKER, Paul              CUA MEX Benotto / Equipe nat      1:28:22.97  0:10:54.42    16.29  13   251 USA19601105 TUCKER, Scott             CA  USA Crow Cycles               1:28:48.35  0:11:19.80    16.22  14   262 CAN19620529 BOILY, Claude             QC  CAN DUMOULIN GAGNON ET F      1:28:48.90  0:11:20.35    16.21  15   227 USA19610419 LESMERISES, Robert        NH  USA                           1:30:26.56  0:12:58.01    15.92  16   238 USA19600609 FLAGG, Christopher        MA  USA Competitive Edge Bik      1:30:38.33  0:13:09.78    15.89  17   239 CAN19610211 GARCEAU, Serge            QC  CAN                           1:32:07.32  0:14:38.77    15.63  18   233 USA19610827 WRIGHT, Stephen           VT  USA Onion river Sports        1:33:45.19  0:16:16.64    15.36  19   265 USA19600303 SAXTON, Bruce             CT  USA                           1:35:41.09  0:18:12.54    15.05  20   249 CAN19620520 DOREY, Glenn              ON  CAN Fitfix-McBride Cycle      1:36:49.26  0:19:20.71    14.87  21   229 RSA19580905 SOLL, Frank                   RSA Giant South Africa        1:37:57.47  0:20:28.92    14.70  22   225 SWE19611029 OLSSON, Tommy                 SWE Trosa Vagnh„rad Ck        1:38:17.42  0:20:48.87    14.65  23   237 CAN19600827 CAMPBELL, Colin           ON  CAN The Cyclery               1:38:31.29  0:21:02.74    14.62  24   244 MEX19610509 JUVERA, David             MEX MEX                           1:40:28.41  0:22:59.86    14.33  25   254 CAN19581007 BEGIN, Carol              QC  CAN Durand                    1:40:36.47  0:23:07.92    14.31  26   248 CAN19580816 SMITH, Wayne              ONT CAN Team Hardwood Hills       1:40:47.02  0:23:18.47    14.29  27   250 CAN19620402 ORANGE, Robert            QC  CAN                           1:41:23.65  0:23:55.10    14.20  28   261 FRA19601102 RICHARD, Vincent              FRA POLICE D'AVIGNON          1:44:37.15  0:27:08.60    13.76  29   224 GBR19620208 GILCHRIST, John           ALB GBR Tatonka/Mountain Bik      1:46:17.61  0:28:49.06    13.55  30   256 CAN19580113 GOOBIE, Bill              NB  CAN Mikes Bike Shop           1:46:24.38  0:28:55.83    13.53  31   231 CAN19600603 HARRISON, David           ON  CAN Bicycleworks / HCC        1:46:38.53  0:29:09.98    13.50  32   255 CAN19601123 SPENCER, Ron              ONT CAN McBride / Firfix.net      1:46:51.97  0:29:23.42    13.47  33   266 CAN19611225 DESBIENS, Sylvain         QC  CAN                           1:52:44.12  0:35:15.57    12.77  34   235 CAN19581006 PALMER, Robert            NB  CAN Radical Edge              1:54:53.42  0:37:24.87    12.53  35   259 CAN19581127 BREETVERT, Gerry          QC  CAN ACCRO V*LO                1:56:15.55  0:38:47.00    12.39  36   241 CAN19590814 BELLINGER, Karl           ONT CAN                           1:56:23.48  0:38:54.93    12.37  37   258 USA19591215 TOLER, Rick               OHI USA Airbone                  *1:17:59.76  0:00:31.21    18.46  38   223 CAN19611220 COMTE, Andre              MAN CAN Olympia Cycle / Trek     *1:35:14.83  0:17:46.28    15.12  39   245 CAN19580315 VELAGIC, Nedd             ON  CAN                          *1:56:12.81  0:38:44.26    12.39       220 CAN19600322 JEAN, Michel                 CAN RDI Le Saint-Bernard      D.N.F.       221 USA19590718 TINNEY, Randall           TX  USA                           D.N.F.       228 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark              ONT CAN Gears Racing              D.N.F.       240 CAN19601219 SAVARD, Jean-Noel         QC  CAN Oryx Procycle             D.N.F.       247 USA19600201 WILSON, Scott             PEN USA Evolution Racing          D.N.F.       260 CAN19620612 POTVIN, Steeve            QC  CAN                           D.N.F. MAITRE HOMME 45-49 - 24.00 Km. - [  25 inscrits ]   1   306 ITA19550208 JAMES, Silvano            TRE ITA Federation italienne      1:23:29.02                17.25   2   322 USA19570518 MUHLFELD, Bruce           CA  USA team Helens               1:28:33.08  0:05:04.06    16.26   3   320 USA19550418 ANDERSON, Robert          CA  USA                           1:30:14.17  0:06:45.15    15.96   4   314 USA19540724 WALLACE, David            MA  USA Arcadian shop             1:31:15.28  0:07:46.26    15.78   5   330 USA19540331 ZIMBELMAN, David          WA  USA Sunnyside Sports-Ben      1:34:05.58  0:10:36.56    15.30   6   336 USA19571007 DEAN, Jeffrey                 USA Mathis Brothers / CR      1:34:22.33  0:10:53.31    15.26   7   326 USA19550105 WHITE, Arthur             NJ  USA Ramapo Valley Cycle       1:35:11.54  0:11:42.52    15.13   8   324 CAN19570424 JURYN, Richard            BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:36:14.73  0:12:45.71    14.96   9   313 USA19560419 FLETCHER, Stephen         VT  USA West Hill-Putney          1:38:02.00  0:14:32.98    14.69  10   311 USA19551121 NIEHOFF, Paul             ME  USA Southern Maine Cycli      1:38:52.20  0:15:23.18    14.56  11   317 USA19550625 VIRELLO, Mark             OHI USA                           1:41:49.86  0:18:20.84    14.14  12   333 USA19540614 VON DER HEYDE, Kelvin     MA  USA Bikeman                   1:41:53.43  0:18:24.41    14.13  13   328 USA19570728 LOGAN, Christopher J.     NH  USA Douglas/Yankee Candl      1:43:27.85  0:19:58.83    13.92  14   319 USA19570901 RAFFERTY, Brian           NY  USA                           1:45:07.19  0:21:38.17    13.70  15   337 CAN19570529 COWAN, Norman                 CAN                           1:45:41.73  0:22:12.71    13.62  16   329 CAN19571018 FORSYTH, Scott            QC  CAN                           1:45:49.18  0:22:20.16    13.61  17   331 USA19560428 LANG, Gilman              VT  USA GMBC                      1:45:50.21  0:22:21.19    13.61  18   325 USA19570422 LAVERY, Floyd             ME  USA SMCC                      1:47:30.29  0:24:01.27    13.39  19   318 USA19570906 BARTON, Tom               NH  USA                           1:47:50.70  0:24:21.68    13.35  20   338 USA19560313 GENTILE, Bill             PA  USA BERGWERKUSA.COM           1:51:06.55  0:27:37.53    12.96  21   335 USA19550210 WATTS, Richard            WV  USA Ridge Rider Bicycles      1:57:05.26  0:33:36.24    12.30  22   332 CAN19560630 BOUCHARD, Marc            QC  CAN Cycles Lambert            2:01:42.56  0:38:13.54    11.83       327 CAN19570615 LEBLANC, Ronald           N.B CAN Mike's Bike Shop          D.N.F.       334 CAN19550902 SCHERBERGER, Aiken        ONT CAN Sport Swap                D.N.F.       339 CAN19541019 LAVICTOIRE, Pierre        QC  CAN                           D.N.F.  MAITRE HOMME 50-54 - 16.00 Km. - [  16 inscrits ]   1   362 FRA19510504 GRANGE, Jean-Claude       SEI FRA Entente Sportive Cyc      0:59:31.29                16.13   2   384 USA19490828 KREWET, Paul                  USA Saint Louis cycling       1:01:50.27  0:02:18.98    15.52   3   380 USA19521110 WATTERS, Marcus           FL  USA Southeastern Trek         1:02:40.35  0:03:09.06    15.32   4   381 USA19520410 MESSERSMITH, Timothy      PA  USA First Capital Velo        1:03:21.13  0:03:49.84    15.15   5   371 USA00000000 BANNISTER, Phillip        VT  USA Putney/West Hill          1:05:48.42  0:06:17.13    14.59   6   375 CAN19520913 FABBRO, David             ON  CAN Team Hardwood Cyclin      1:07:33.60  0:08:02.31    14.21   7   383 RSA19520120 WEITZ, Kevin                  RSA Max Group                 1:07:54.46  0:08:23.17    14.14   8   378 CAN19521017 LEVESQUE, Rejean          QC  CAN Sport Expert              1:08:28.59  0:08:57.30    14.02   9   379 CAN19510719 GAUTHIER, Simon           QC  CAN                           1:09:38.06  0:10:06.77    13.79  10   382 CAN19511104 LEVESQUE, Raymond         QC  CAN                           1:10:19.12  0:10:47.83    13.65  11   376 CAN19511031 LEBRUN, Daniel            QC  CAN                           1:10:30.16  0:10:58.87    13.62  12   370 USA19500625 WILSON, Ray               AR  USA Carve                     1:10:32.60  0:11:01.31    13.61  13   374 CAN19510420 TARDIF, Gilles            QC  CAN Durand Sport VM           1:11:37.80  0:12:06.51    13.40  14   372 CAN19520923 REID, Chris               ON  CAN                           1:12:13.90  0:12:42.61    13.29       373 USA19510321 MORRISON, Donald          PA  USA                           D.N.F.       377 CAN19500821 SKINNER, Paul             ONT CAN Bay Cycle Racing          D.N.F.  MAITRE HOMME 55-59 - 16.00 Km. - [  14 inscrits ]   1   420 FRA19471113 JUPILLAT, Christian       LOI FRA Team Pilorget             0:59:19.39                16.18   2   424 CAN19470916 TETRAULT, Richard         QC  CAN Trek                      1:02:15.30  0:02:55.91    15.42   3   409 ITA19450101 DEL ZOTTO, Gianalberto    POR ITA MTB Colibri               1:03:27.00  0:04:07.61    15.13   4   429 USA19470816 HOWARD, John                  USA KHS USA                   1:04:16.99  0:04:57.60    14.93   5   408 GBR19450819 BARNETT, Victor           LEI GBR Welland Valley c.c        1:04:57.14  0:05:37.75    14.78   6   422 GER19470525 FOHRMEISTER, Hans-Georg   NRW GER RSV Lippe L*nen           1:09:51.47  0:10:32.08    13.74   7   418 USA19470217 WALL, Richard             CO  USA                           1:16:11.56  0:16:52.17    12.60   8   421 USA19470118 ALOYO, Vincent            PA  USA Main Line Cycling Cl      1:21:12.99  0:21:53.60    11.82   9   428 USA19440717 AGRONICK, Steve           NY  USA So Be Cannondale          1:21:29.69  0:22:10.30    11.78  10   425 USA19450625 LARSON JR, Aleron         CO  USA                           1:23:29.60  0:24:10.21    11.50  11   426 CAN19430105 GUICHARD, Robert          QC  CAN                           1:27:54.50  0:28:35.11    10.92  12   427 USA19470107 SPRENG, Bones             CT  USA                           1:31:25.02  0:32:05.63    10.50  13   419 USA19450125 SNOOP, Donald             NY  USA Joe Fix It's bike Sh      1:53:56.60  0:54:37.21    08.43       423 CAN19450917 LEBLANC, Andre            QC  CAN                           D.N.F.  MAITRE HOMME 60-64 - 16.00 Km. - [  10 inscrits ]   1   463 USA19420727 HAWKINS, Ed               ARK USA MERCY CYCLING             1:08:44.02                13.97   2   460 USA19421229 FLEMING, Charles          MIC USA                           1:09:19.11  0:00:35.09    13.85   3   464 CAN00000000 ROY, Marcel               QC  CAN Demers Bicyclettes        1:10:59.95  0:02:15.93    13.52   4   461 USA19420109 NANCE, Jim                CO  USA Rascals                   1:17:18.59  0:08:34.57    12.42   5   455 CAN19400926 NEAR, Ron                 ONT CAN Sport Swap                1:23:42.50  0:14:58.48    11.47   6   456 USA19390713 OATES, Lennie             CO  USA                           1:28:41.83  0:19:57.81    10.82   7   457 CAN19390617 VAN HEMELRYCK, Bruno      ONT CAN Woodstock Cycling Cl     *1:07:03.64  0:01:40.38    14.32       459 CAN19390420 CRAIK, James              ONT CAN Skiis + Bikes             D.N.F.       462 ESP19410101 FLOREZ, Gerardo           FLO ESP Pain Relief Institut      D.N.S.       458 ESP19381013 MUSNE-MUNDO, Jose-Maria   CAS ESP Club Ciclista Bicicl      D.N.S. MAITRE HOMME 65-99 - 16.00 Km. - [   3 inscrits ]   1   474 FRA19370618 BOISSY, Alain                 FRA V‚lo club Livronnais      1:17:31.31                12.38   2   476 USA19330420 SCHMID, Frederic          TX  USA CYCLE 360, AUSTIN TE      1:18:52.23  0:01:20.92    12.17   3   473 USA19370712 STINSON, Bill             VT  USA Sugarbush/Shimano  I      2:00:56.72  0:43:25.41    07.94

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login