Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 17/03 2:10 am - Ruta del Sol: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/03
 

Ruta del Sol Spain

Stage 2: Sevilla to Huelva, 165 km
1. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank 4:04:47
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
3. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
5. Isaac Gálvez López (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca all s.t.
6. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio at 0:02
7. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskatel-Euskadi
8. Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Coast
9. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
101. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
112. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo all s.t.

GC
1. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank 8:51:16
2. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4. Isaac Gálvez López (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca all s.t.
5. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskatel-Euskadi 0:02
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
7. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
8. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com

32. Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
37. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner all s.t.
88. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 7:03
101. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 11:03
103. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12:50

Points
1. Oscar Freire Gómez (Esp) Rabobank 50 pts
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 34
3. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon 32
4. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 20
5. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskatel-Euskadi 18

Mountains
1. Santiago Blanco Gil (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14 pts
2. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria 12
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8
4. Rafael Casero Moreno (Esp) Paternina-Costa De Almeria 8
5. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) iBanesto.com 6

Teams
1. Quick Step-Davitamon 26:33:52
2. Kelme-Costa Blanca
3. Ag2R Prevoyance
4. Team Telekom
5. Rabobank all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login