Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 21/03 5:24 am - Tour of Rhodes: Stage 2, Volta a Algarve: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/03
 

Tour of Rhodes Greece

Stage 2 - Rhodes Circuit Race 120 km
1. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Sidermec 2:57:46
2. Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
3. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
4. Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
5. Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
6. Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
7. Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
9. Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
10. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

107. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Rabobank TT3 all s.t.

GC
1. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7:15:39
2. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Sidermec s.t.
3. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre at 0:04
4. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
5. Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
6. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre all s.t.
7. Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 0:05
8. Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
9. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack both s.t.
10. Bas Giling (Ned) Rabobank TT3 0:06

25. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Rabobank TT3 0:13


Volta a Algarve - Portugal

Stage 3: Lagos 154 km
1. Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol 3:59:36
2. Jacek Morajko (Por) Antarte- Rota Movei
3. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
4. Alexei Markov (Rus) Lokomotiv
5. Ruben Galvan (Esp) ASC-Vila Do Conde
6. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
7. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8.. Unai Yus (Esp) Cantanhede-M-Marialva
9 Alberto Benito (Esp) Antarte- Rota Movei
10. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista

19. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service
39. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service
81. Damon Kluck (USA) U.S. Postal Service all s.t.

GC
1. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 12:58:01
2. Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol at 0:07
3. Yon Bru (Esp) L.A. Pecol 0:14
4. Oscar Serrano (Esp) ASC-Vila Do Conde 0:15
5. Roberto Lozano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:16
6. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service 0.17
7. Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0:22
8. Ruben Galvan (Esp) ASC-Vila Do Conde 0:23
9. Alberto Benito (Esp) Antarte- Rota Movei
10. Nuno Marta (Por) Barbot-Torrie
38. George Hincapie (USA) U.S. Postal Service 0:23
67. Damon Kluck (USA) U.S. Postal Service 0:55

Points
1. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 62 points
2. Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol 45
3. Yon Bru (Esp) L.A. Pecol 31
4. Ruben Galvan (Esp) ASC-Vila Do Conde 31
5. Alberto Benito (Esp) Antarte- Rota Movei 23
6. Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service 20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login