Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 2/03 8:16 am - Redlands Classic: Stage 1, Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/03
 

Redlands Classic California

Stage 1: Highland Circuit Race, 63 km

Women
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling1:37:39
2. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USAs.t.
3. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Riteat 0:30
4. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling
5. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker
6. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
7. Katy St. Laurent (Can) Team Canada
8. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
9. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling
10. Katherin Maher (USA) Independant
11. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USA
12. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA
13. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA
14. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS
15. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling
16. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles
17. Helen Kelly (AUS) TDS
18. Rook Campbell (USA) Independant
19. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling
20. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
21. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella
22. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
23. Leah Goldstein (Isl) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
24. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA
25. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite
26. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
27. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker
28. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS
29. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella
30. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada
31. Jo Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) Diet Rite
32. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA
33. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
34. Catherine Powers (USA) Independant
35. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling
36. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
37. Lauren Frances (USA) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
38. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters
39. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada
40. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS
41. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant
42. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
43. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
44. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles
45. Susy Pryde (NZl) Velo Bella
46. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant
47. Meredith Miller (USA) Independant
48. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling
49. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant
50. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGB
51. Vanessa Guyton (NZl) Velo Bella
52. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant
53. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters
54. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
55. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters
56. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Teamall s.t.
57. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing0:40
58. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling1:27
59. Julia Bradley (Can) FairfieldToyota.com
60. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant
61. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada
62. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Esker
63. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker
64. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cyclingall s.t.
65. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGB3:28
66. Maren Partridge (USA) Independant4:45
67. Christine White (USA) FairfieldToyota.com5:11
68. Laura Weislo (USA) TBD
69. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant
70. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos
71. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independant
72. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorososall s.t.
73. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling5:48
74. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant
75. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
76. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada
77. Karen Dodge (USA) Contender Bicycles
78. Kele Hulser (USA) TBD
79. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
80. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters
81. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
82. Mary Kneeland (USA) ICO Intermountain Cyclingall s.t.
83. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada8:45
84. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
85. Martha Meyer (USA) Independantboth s.t.
86. Erika Schwarz (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing10:27
87. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles s.t.
88. Cindy McFarland (USA) Independant18:28
89. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com19:25
DNF. Karen Bockel (Ger) Rona-Esker
DNF. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Rona-Esker
DNF. Alison Littlefield (USA) Contender Bicycles
DNF. Rachel Cieslewicz (USA) Contender Bicycles
DNF. Jennifer Scott (USA) TBD
DNF. Natalie Scott (USA) TBD
DNF. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Outfitters
DNF. Jody Koch (USA) Ford Outfitters
DNF. Taitt Sato (USA) LGB
DNF. Desira Utzig (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
DNF. Jacqueline Scott (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
DNF. Betsy Bloom (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing
DNF. Jane Despas (USA) Independant
DNF. Nicole Freedman (USA) Independant
GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona-Esker1:47:52
2. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile USAat 0:20
3. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile USA0:23
4. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling s.t.
5. Dede Barry (USA) T-Mobile USA0:25
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling0:31
7. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team0:54
8. Leah Goldstein (CIsl) Victory Brewing/Amorosos1:01
9. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile USA1:02
10. Susan Haywood (USA) Independant1:03
11. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos1:05
12. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Velo Bella s.t.
13. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos1:06
14. Katherin Maher (USA) Independant1:13
15. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite1:14
16. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Outfitters1:18
17. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters1:19
18. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile USA1:20
19. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
20. Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Riteboth s.t.
21. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Contender Bicycles1:21
22. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team s.t.
23. Trish Sinclair (Can) Team Canada1:22
24. Chrissy Redden (Can) Team Canada1:27
25. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile USA1:28
26. Julia Whiteside (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange1:30
27. Ashley Kimmet (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing s.t.
28. Heather Mastrianni (Can) FairfieldToyota.com1:31
29. Magalie Lefloch (Fra) Rona-Esker1:32
30. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS s.t.
31. Rhonda Quick (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing1:33
32. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing1:34
33. Amy Moore (Can) Saturn Cycling
34. Katheryn Curi (USA) LGBboth s.t.
35. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Independant1:36
36. Felicia Greer (USA) Velo Bella1:37
37. Susy Pryde (NZl) Velo Bella s.t.
38. Laura Vangilder (USA) Saturn Cycling1:39
39. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Contender Bicycles1:42
40. Gina Hall (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team1:43
41. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ford Outfitters1:44
42. Lisa Magness (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling1:45
43. Joan Wilson (USA) TDS1:47
44. Meredith Miller (USA) Independant
45. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Teamboth s.t.
46. Helen Kelly (AUS) TDS1:51
47. Rook Campbell (USA) Independant1:56
48. Catherin Walberg (USA) Independant
49. Vanessa Guyton (NZl) Velo Bellaboth s.t.
50. Katy St. Laurent (Can) Team Canada2:00
51. Lauren Frances (USA) Victory Brewing/Amorosos2:04
52. Renee Eastman (USA) Independant s.t.
53. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling2:06
54. Maatje Benassi (Ned) ICO Intermountain Cycling2:09
55. Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona-Esker2:10
56. Catherine Powers (USA) Independant2:11
57. Shawn Heidgen (USA) TDS2:18
58. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Rona-Esker2:21
59. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Canada2:48
60. Becky Broeder (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling2:54
61. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Independant2:56
62. Jo Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) Diet Rite2:57
63. Megan Elliott (USA) Saturn Cycling3:01
64. Julia Bradley (Can) FairfieldToyota.com3:37
65. Eryn Hanna (USA) LGB5:03
66. Maren Partridge (USA) Independant6:11
67. Christine White (USA) FairfieldToyota.com6:18
68. Sarah Konrad (USA) Independant6:31
69. Catherin Bearce (USA) Independant6:36
70. Laura Weislo (USA) TBD6:50
71. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos6:52
72. Karen Dodge (USA) Contender Bicycles7:11
73. Sophie St-Jacques (Can) Victory Brewing/Amorosos7:13
74. Kele Hulser (USA) TBD7:14
75. Erin Carter (Can) Team Canada7:23
76. Gabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (MEX) Velo Bella7:25
77. Melissa Sanborn (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling7:29
78. Rachel Massey (USA) Ford Outfitters7:32
79. Amanda Lawrence (USA) Independant7:34
80. Nicole Brandt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange7:41
81. Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange7:49
82. Mary Kneeland (USA) ICO Intermountain Cycling7:49
83. Alison Sydor (Can) Team Canada9:50
84. Martha Meyer (USA) Independant9:57
85. Katie Safford (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange11:11
86. Erika Schwarz (USA) Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing12:05
87. Kirsten Kotval (USA) Contender Bicycles12:59
88. Cindy McFarland (USA) Independant20:50
89. Elizabeth Morse (USA) FairfieldToyota.com22:04
Points
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Can)11 points
2. Ina Teutenberg (Ger)5
3. Helen Kelly (Aus)5
4. Kimberly Bruckner (USA)5
5. Dede Barry (USA)4
6. Lyne Bessette (Can)4
7. Lisa Magness (USA)4
8. Amber Neben (USA)4
9. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)3
10. Manon Jutras (Can)3
11. Katy St. Laurent (Can)2
12. Alison Dunlap (USA)1
1. Melissa Sanborn (USA)10
2. Helen Kelly (Aus)10
3. Elizabeth Begosh (USA)7
4. Maatje Benassi (Ned)3
5. Lisa Magness (USA)1
Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling4:53:57
2. T-Mobile USAat s.t.
3. Victory Brewing/Amoroso'sat 0:30
4. Diet Rite
5. TDS
6. Individual
7. Team Canada
8. Velo Bella
9. Luna Women's MTB Team
10. Ford Outfittersall s.t.
11. Vaniqa/Red 5 Racing0:40
12. Rona-Esker1:27
13. ICO Intermountain Cycling1:27
14. Contender Bicycles5:48
15. FairfieldToyota.com6:08
16. Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange 11:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login