Canadian Cyclist

 

May 10/03 9:03 am - Laval Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/03
 

Laval Midweek Laval, Quebec - May 7/03Courtesy Michel Bourgault

MAITRES A
RANG Rang Nom, Prenom (Club)Points
1. Pilote, Sebastien (Colnago-Carrera)15
2. Billette, François (Bernard Hinault)12
3. Caron, Vincent (Colnago-Carrera)10
4. Deslauriers, Sylvain (Longueuil)8
5. McFarlane, Scott (Westmount)6
6. Dodier, Stéphane (Sports Experts)2
6. Martel, Benjamin (Indépendant)2
6. Albert, David (Westmount)2
6. Blais, Jean-François (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Borden, Richard (Cycles Patrick)2
6. Brazeau, Michel (VCOM)2
6. Carbon, Stephan (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Cojan, Didier (Sports Experts)2
6. Desjardins, Eric (Nestea)2
6. Dupras, Charles (Indépendant)2
6. El-Akhbari, Youssef (Indépendant)2
6. Garand, Daniel (Nestea)2
6. Grenier, Carl (Colnago-Carrera)2
6. Himbeault-Quirion, Christian (Sentier Plein Air)2
6. Jones, Brian (Sports Experts)2
6. Jorge, Jose (Sports Experts)2
6. Grypinich, Eric (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Degagne, Luc (Indépendant)2
6. Major, Luc (VCOM)2
6. Millette, Jean-François (Westmount)2
6. Marco , Juan (Nestea)2
6. Lavoie, Stéphane (Espoirs de Laval)2
6. Maillette , Gilbert (Gervais Rioux)2
6. Mercier, Karl-Harold (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Nicolov, Vasco (Ensure HP/C.Perf)2
6. Philie, Jacques (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Prud'homme, Martin (Bernard Hinault)2
6. Puskas, Scott (Westmount)2
6. Rossman, Nicholas (VCOM)2
7. Planet, Philippe (Nestea)1
7. Courval, Michel (Indépendant)1
Participants: 36
Distance: 36.4KM
Temps: 49:35
Vitesse Moyenne: 44.04KM/H
MAITRES B
1. Cote, Marc (Ensure HP)15
2. Desrosiers, Paul (Independant)12
3. Rooseboom, Fernand (Cycles Patrick)10
4. Desilets, Michael (ABC)8
5. Brisson, Robert (Espoirs Laval)6
6. Adams, Sylvain (Sports Experts)2
6. Bedard, Daniel (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Copelovitch, Stuart (Independant)2
6. Faltus, Robert (Independant)2
6. Faltus, Ronald (Independant)2
6. Forgues, Gilles (VCOM)2
6. Grignard, Fabien (Nestea)2
6. Lalonde, Gaston (Independant)2
6. Landry, David (Sports Experts)2
6. Levaque, Marcel (Mont-Tremblant)2
6. Pasquin, Paul (Five Tracks)2
6. Marcotte, Richard (Independant)2
6. Langlois, Alain (VCOM)2
6. Leger, Jean-Marc (Gervais Rioux)2
6. Major, Alain (Ensure HP)2
6. Nadeau, Yves (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Roy, Robert (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Vives, Bernard (Espoirs Laval)2
6. Wiseman, David (Sports Experts)2
Participants: 24
Distance: 39.2KM
Temps: 53:33
Vitesse Moyenne: 43.92KM/H
MAITRES C
1. Robert, Gerard-Louis (Gervais Rioux)15
2. L'Ecuyer, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)12
3. Cloutier, Pierre (Gervais Rioux)10
4. Bessin, Gilbert (Bernard Hinault)8
5. Cerrone, Francisco (Elio Pizzeria)6
Participants: 5
Distance: 42km
Temps: 0:58:14
Vitesse Moyenne: 43.27km/h
MAITRES D
1. Gonzalez, Jose-Maria (Bernard Hinault)15
2. Gimenez, Antonio (Centre du Velo)12
3. Albanese, Giuseppe (Elio Pizzeria)10
Participants: 3
Distance: 37.8km
Temps: 1:00:29
Vitesse Moyenne: 37.49km/h
FEMININES
1. Croteau, Isabelle (VCOM)15
PARTICIPANTES 1
Distance: 39.2km
Temps: 58:55
Vitesse Moyenne: 39.92km/h


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.