Canadian Cyclist ARG Tufo Elite 24/7 Feb 4
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
ARG Tufo Elite CC Feb 4
 

Daily News


 

May 12/03 1:46 am - Peace Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/03
 

Peace Race Czech Republic

Stage 4: Klodzko (Poland) to Walbrzych, 179.4 km
1. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat 4:37:36
2. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
3. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 6:58
4. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
5. Eddy Serri (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
6. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz
7. Tomas Konecny (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
8. Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
9. Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
10. Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ, all s.t.

67. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com, 33:52
92. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.


GC
1. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 16:20:35
2. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat at 0:07
3. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 7:10
4. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:13
5. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, s.t.
6. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre, 7:16
7. Tomas Konecny (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ, 7:17
8. Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
9. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
10. Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ, all s.t.

79. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com, 36:07
82. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:21


Points
1. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz 16 points
2. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat 8
3. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz 7
4. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof 5
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom 4

Mountains
1. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat 33 points
2. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz 29
3. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz 14
4. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat 12
5. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom 11

Young Rider
1. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 16:37:22
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
3. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
4. Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
5. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team all s.t.

17. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 20:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Toronto Bike Show button March 2
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login