Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/03 5:35 am - Peace Race: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/03
 

Peace Race Czech Republic

Stage 6: Krosno Odrzanskie to Frankfurt n O:, 146:6 km
1. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 3:20:41
2. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 0:09
3. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 0:15
4. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
5. Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
6. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz
7. Lukasz Podolski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
8. Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
9. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
10. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, all s.t.

48. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:42
54. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
60. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
77. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
80 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com
83. Marc McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, all s.t.

GC
1. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 24:55:10
2. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat, at 0:10
3. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 7:11
4. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:15
5. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, 7:16
6. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre, 7:19
7. Tomas Konecny (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ, 7:20
8. Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
9. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
10. Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ

26. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 15:23
31. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team, 16:50
49. Marc McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 23:24
50. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, s.t.
75. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 36:07
79 Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders-IteamNova.com, 36:10
80. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:24


Sprints
1. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz, 23 points
2. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 8
3. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz, 7
4. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 6
5. Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 6
6. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5
7. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 5
8. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom, 4
9. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, 4
10. Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Joko Velamos, 4
11. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 3

Mountains
1. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 33 points
2. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz, 29
3. Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz, 14
4. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat, 12
5. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 11
6. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 10
7. Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz, 8
8. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre, 5
9. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 4
10. Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom, 4
11. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 3

Young Rider
1. Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 25:09:16
2. Phil Zajicek (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 15:23
3. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC-Polsat, 16:50
4. Wiktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
5. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team
6. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Mroz
7. Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Russian National Team
8. Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof, 18:46
9. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino, 21:32

16. William Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 36:07
17. Charles Dionne (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 37:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login