Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 18/03 10:22 am - Results from Bromont Canada/Quebec Cup: Master Categories


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/03
 

Canada Cup/Quebec CupBromont QC

Master Sport 30-39 Male
1. Sylvain Poitras (Durand Sports-VM)1:23:03.2
2. Patrick Reglain (S.O.S. Vélo-ski-VM Indépendant-RP)at 1:42.5
3. Charles Blanchette (CVM Des Bois-Francs-VM)3:03.2
4. Pascal Letendre (Indépendant-VM)3:28.3
5. Peter Meier (Indépendant-VM)3:53.5
6. Pascal Auger (Equipe Iris-VM)4:11.9
7. Pierre Jr. Pigeon (Indépendant-VM)5:28.5
8. Pascal Normandin (Indépendant-VM)5:49.7
9. Dave Klucaric (Vélogamik-VM)6:32.4
10. Olivier Blain 7:41.6
11. Steeve Lachance 7:48.9
12. Martin Faucher (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)7:55.1
13. François Giroux (Indépendant-VM)8:19.1
14. Steve Cloutier (Normandin/CBSF-VM)8:34.3
15. Stephane Craig (Cycle Outaouais-VM)8:53.9
16. Jacques Flageol (Le Yéti -VM)9:41.7
17. Eric Giroux (Indépendant-VM)9:46.1
18. Patrick Coutu (Normandin/CBSF-VM)11:26.0
19. Paul Turcotte (Indépendant-VM)11:34.5
20. Richard Dubuc (Team XCLUZIV- RP)12:01.1
21. Alain Chaput (Indépendant-VM)12:07.1
22. Philippe Leger 12:17.5
23. Serge Alfaro (Independant)12:21.4
24. René Bellemare (Durand Sports-VM)12:32.9
25. Neale Hicks (Indépendant-VM)13:09.3
26. marco gauvin 13:45.2
27. Yannick Dubé (Indépendant-VM)13:45.8
28. Yannick Archambault (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)14:16.4
29. Dominique Fortin (Indépendant-VM)15:42.9
30. Danick Archambault (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)16:12.6
31. Daniel Lafrenière (Indépendant-VM)16:24.3
32. Hugues Philibert 16:33.5
33. Craig Barlow (Indépendant-VM)16:51.1
34. Carl Rompre (Indépendant-VM)17:40.8
35. Charles- Etienne Giguère (Normandin/CBSF-VM)18:20.9
36. Philippe Coache (Indépendant-VM)18:48.3
37. Pierre Poirier (Gagné Vélo-Ski-VM)19:23.2
38. Patrick Lachance 22:59.5
39. Jean- François Bruneau (Vélomania-VM)24:36.1
40. Eric Pépin (VéloClub St-Hyacinthe-VM)26:52.0
41. Guy Boisclair (Indépendant-VM)29:24.2
42. Stephen dixon 31:43.1
43. Stephane Jacques (Normandin/CBSF-VM)35:02.7
44. Martin Hamel (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)38:22.7
45. Marc Fortin (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)39:27.4
46. Marc Durand (Indépendant-VM)45:41.2
47. Alain Pouliot (RSTvélosports/KHS Cda-VM)46:03.3
48. Philippe Wang (Normandin/C.bicycleSte-Foy-VM)1:04:28.5
DNF. Luc Bélanger (Vélogamik-VM)
DNF. Daniel Chamberland (Les Coeurs Vaillants-VM)
DNS. Charles D' Aoust (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. François St- Laurent (Normandin/CBSF-VM)
DNF. Simon Despatie (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Stéphane Plante (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Jacques Galarneau (Indépendant-VM)
DNS. Richard Fletcher
DNF. richard dufour
DNF. Silviy Dicy (Indépendant-VM)
Master 30-39 Female
1. Patricia Spooner 1:07:32.03
2. Julie Toupin (Spinomax-VM)at 33:10.5
Master 40 et plus Female
1. Sylvie Hamelin (Indépendant-VM)1:19:18.14
2. Gina Sauro (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)at 2:42.8
3. Marie Letarte (Normandin/CBSF-VM)7:29.5
DNS. Ginette Proulx (CCVR-VM)
Master expert 30-39 Female
1. Julie St- Cyr (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)1:46:15.2
2. Lisanne Hébert at 5:08.8
3. France Arseneault (Gagnon Frères/Dumoulin-RP)9:06.3
4. Sherry Huybers 10:37.7
DNS. Caroline Samson (Equipe Record-VM)
Master Expert 30-39 Male
1. George Visser (Cycle Performance)1:41:35.8
2. Luc Blain at 1:58.8
3. Pascal Bussières (Indépendant-RP Indépendant-VM)2:57.9
4. Jon Barnes (Hardwood Hills)2:59.0
5. Frédéric Massé (Vélo Mont-Tremblant-RP ABC Cycles Sports-VM)4:22.3
6. Ross Anderson (Independant)5:21.7
7. Luc Hamel (OGC/Fisher -VM)5:21.7
8. Brent Schmidt (Indépendant-VM)6:54.0
9. Christian Fournier (Devinci-VM )8:41.3
10. Marc Sevigny 9:08.9
11. John Malois (Indépendant-VM)10:10.2
12. justin varney 12:32.8
13. sébastien beauvais 13:01.4
14. fritz mcKellar 13:34.4
15. Richard Jodoin (Radio-Can/PubSt-Bernard-VM)14:11.3
16. david gazsi 14:11.9
17. Stéphane Chartier (ABC Cycles Sports-VM)14:40.3
18. Yvan Huot (Devinci-VM)16:17.5
19. Luc Proulx (Le Yéti -VM)16:26.9
20. Michael Bennett 16:40.1
21. Luc Langevin (Equipe Record-VM)17:27.1
22. Rock Desbiens (VéloActionRouyn-Noranda-VM)17:52.8
23. Stephan Brabant (Le SuroitCycle&Ski-VM)19:27.3
24. Eric Dufour (ABC Cycles Sports-VM)21:18.4
25. Louis-David Jobin (Indépendant-VM)24:30.3
26. reece rendall 25:03.9
27. Pierre Parent (Equipe Record-VM)25:36.1
28. Richard Sigouin (CVM BMO/ABC-VM)27:21.8
29. pete holzhuter 27:41.4
30. Jean Roy (Le Yéti -VM)27:43.4
31. patrick seguin 30:49.3
32. robert kerr 32:01.9
33. Jean-FranÇois Houle (Le Yéti -VM)45:48.6
34. Thierry Albi 04:44.5
DNF. Sebastien Gravel (Normandin/CBSF-VM)
DNF. Eric Jobin (Vélogamik-VM)
DNF. Michel Leblanc (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Marc dufour (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. frédéric Cauchon (Demers Sports-VM)
DNF. Martin Thibault (Record-TVA-MSA-VM)
DNS. Eric Lemaire (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Christian Paré
Master 40-49 Male
1. David Dermont (True North)1:45:14.9
2. Tony Routley at 5:20.0
3. Christian Lalancette (ABC Cycles Sports-VM)6:49.4
4. Pierre Harvey 7:45.8
5. Pierre Mercier (Equipe Record-VM)9:35.5
6. Steeve Potvin (Indépendant-RP Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)10:26.9
7. Michel Jean (RDI-Le St-Bernard-VM)12:48.2
8. Serge Garceau (Indépendant-VM)13:15.5
9. Marc Boily (Indépendant-RP Subway-VM)16:31.1
10. scott Forsyth (Indépendant-VM)17:55.2
11. Claude Caillé (ABC Cycles Sports-VM)21:07.7
12. Paul Marchand (Laferté-VM)24:02.2
13. Scott johnston 24:23.3
14. Mario Martel (Indépendant-VM)24:43.3
15. Mario Paquin 27:21.4
16. Jacques Dubé (CCVR-VM)28:56.5
17. François Faucher (Cycle Outaouais-VM)31:40.4
18. Rick Clavir 34:14.1
19. Pierre Comtois (Indépendant-VM)34:47.5
20. Alain Rivard (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)35:42.6
21. Alain Aubé (Vélogamik-VM)35:56.2
22. Denis Simard (Normandin/CBSF-VM)39:12.5
23. yves sevigny 39:22.5
24. Jacques Paquin (Laferté-VM)40:56.7
25. Jean- Marc Coutur (Sportif Bromont-VM)47:19.4
26. André Drouin (Vélogamik-VM)49:07.0
27. Serge Desrosiers (CVM Val-David-VM)50:54.7
28. André Portugais (CVM Val-David-VM)50:55.2
29. Daniel Laforest (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)53:51.5
30. Alain Jeannotte 1:00:27.7
31. Michel Poirier (Spinomax-VM)1:31:28.0
DNS. Gordon Avann
DNF. Karl Bellinger
DNF. Claude Boily (Gagnon Frères/Dumoulin-VM)
DSQ. Marc Bouchard (Cycles Lambert-VM)
DNF. glen laycock
DNF. Derek dixon
DNF. Philippe Dube (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Michel Dumas (Normandin/CBSF-VM)
DNF. remy fortin
DNF. Pierre Martel (Equipe 3DS-VM)
DNF. Etienne Morency (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF. Réjean Parenteau
DNF. Claude veillette (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Paul Leblanc (Indépendant-RP Indépendant -VM)
DNF. Bruno Warnotte (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Paul Thériault (Indépendant-VM)
DNF. Patrick Alix (Indépendant-VM)
Master 50 et plus Male
1. Richard Tétreault (La Cordée PleinAir-VM)1:30:33.1
2. rené Levesque at 3:30.7
3. Simon Gauthier (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)6:09.3
4. Daniel Lebrun (Le Pédalier-VM)9:08.8
5. martin tremblay 11:40.6
6. Pierre Gendron (CVM Québec Sportif -VM)13:36.3
7. Gilles Tardif (Durand Sports-VM)13:48.9
8. Carroll Roy (Demers sports-VM)18:11.7
9. Rene Bolduc (Pierre Demers/SDSport-VM)20:45.9
10. Serge Gagnon (Demers sports-VM)27:02.9
11. Robert Guichard (Les Coeurs Vaillants-VM)32:25.7
12. Augustin Brais (CCVR-VM)1:04:09.7
DNF. Robert Saint-Laurent (Demers Sports-VM)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login