Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 26/03 9:47 am - Tour de L'Aude: Final GC & Full Results for last 2 stages


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/03
 

Tour de L'Aude

May 24 - Stage 8: Axat to Axat, 123km
1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 3:48:18
2. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, both s.t.
4. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:37
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, s.t.
6. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:46
7. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 3:19
8. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:20
9. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 4:43
10. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 6:24
11. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 6:26
12. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 7:19
13. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7:24
14. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, s.t.
15. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 7:29
16. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 9:26
17. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 9:27
18. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, s.t.
19. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 11:00
20. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 11:15
21. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
22. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
23. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
24. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
25. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, all s.t.
26. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 11:24
27. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 12:52
28. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
29. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
30. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
31. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
32. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, all s.t.
33. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 16:05
34. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 16:06
35. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 16:09
36. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 18:27
37. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 19:25
38. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 19:58
39. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 22:35
40. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
41. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
42. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
43. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
44. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, all s.t.
45. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 24:03
46. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, s.t.
47. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 24:10
48. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 25:14
49. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 25:26
50. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 25:35
51. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 25:54
52. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 25:58
53. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
54. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
55. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
56. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 26:15
57. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, s.t.
58. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 27:42
59. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
60. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
62. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
63. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
64. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
65. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
66. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
67. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, all s.t.
68. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 30:22
69. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 30:43
70. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 33:41
71. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, s.t.
72. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 34:05
73. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 39:12
74. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 43:18
75. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
76. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
77. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team
78. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
79. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
80. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
81. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
82. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
83. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza
84. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
85. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
86. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
87. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
88. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
89. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, all s.t.
90. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 45:24
91. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 46:04
92. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 46:19
93. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 59:23
94. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 1:01:34
DNF. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
DNF. Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
DNF. Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
DNS. Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNS. Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
DNS. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team

May 25 - Stage 9: Saint Hilaire to Limoux, 109km
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 2:53:42
2. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team
3. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
4. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
5. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
6. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
7. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
8. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, all s.t.
9. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 1:07
10. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
11. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
12. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
13. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
14. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team

15. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
16. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
17. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
18. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
19. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza
20. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
21. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
22. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
23. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
24. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
25. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
26. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
27. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
28. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
29. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
30. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
31. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
32. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
33. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
34. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
35. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
36. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
37. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
38. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
39. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team
40. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
41. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team
42. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team
43. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
44. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
45. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
46. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
47. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
48. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
49. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
50. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
51. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team
52. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate
53. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
54. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
55. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
56. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate
57. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
58. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
59. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team
60. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
61. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team
62. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
63. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
64. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
65. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, all s.t.
66. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:22
67. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, s.t.
68. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 1:28
69. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
70. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team
71. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
72. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
73. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
74. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
75. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
76. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
77. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:33
78. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:36
79. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 4:45
80. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
81. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 11:55
82. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, s.t.
83. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 24:29
84. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 35:44
85. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
86. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
87. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team
88. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, all s.t.
DNF. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm
DNF. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
DNF. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNS. Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
DNS. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
DNS. Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni

Final GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 25:44:11
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, at 0:23
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 0:48
4. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2:13
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 4:29
6. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 5:23
7. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 6:37
8. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 6:44
9. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 7:08
10. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7:26
11. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 7:59
12. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 10:38
13. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 12:56
14. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 13:17
15. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 14:22
16. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 15:01
17. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 15:57
18. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 16:44
19. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 16:59
20. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 17:45
21. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 18:14
22. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 19:33
23. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 20:17
24. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 21:10
25. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 23:05
26. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 24:45
27. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 25:26
28. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 25:28
29. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 26:15
30. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 30:02
31. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 31:55
32. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 33:25
33. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 34:40
34. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 39:27
35. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 40:37
36. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 42:34
37. Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 43:54
38. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 44:54
39. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 45:57
40. Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 46:21
41. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 58:25
42. Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 58:29
43. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 58:30
44. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 1:00:52
45. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1:03:31
46. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 1:07:20
47. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:10:06
48. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:11:19
49. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 1:14:54
50. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:18:16
51. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 1:18:31
52. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:20:43
53. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:22:40
54. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:23:13
55. Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 1:25:37
56. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 1:25:45
57. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 1:26:06
58. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:27:06
59. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:30:16
60. Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team, 1:30:26
61. Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:30:50
62. Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team, 1:31:54
63. Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:35:53
64. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 1:37:44
65. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:39:15
66. Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team, 1:39:16
67. Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:45:06
68. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:45:13
69. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:47:49
70. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:48:15
71. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:50:25
72. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:50:58
73. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:56:41
74. Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:00:00
75. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 2:02:49
76. Alexandra Bahler (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 2:10:13
77. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:33:35
78. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:39:58
79. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:45:58
80. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:48:33
81. Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 2:49:05
82. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:51:47
83. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:56:28
84. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:57:07
85. Marika Murer (Sui) G.S.Mazza, 3:08:15
86. Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 3:29:33
87. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 3:51:44
88. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 3:54:55

Points
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 182 points
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 146
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 139
4. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 129
5. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 118
6. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 115
7. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 101
8. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 100
9. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 96
10. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 88
11. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 81
12. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 79
13. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 70
14. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 64
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 62
16. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 57
17. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 56
18. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 53
19. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 46
20. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 45
21. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 43
22. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 40
23. Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team, 40
24. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 40
25. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 40
26. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 36
27. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 36
28. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 34
29. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 33
30. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 30
31. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 23
32. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 21
33. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team, 18
34. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 18
35. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 18
36. Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 14
37. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 14
38. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, 12
39. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 11
40. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 10
41. Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 8
42. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
43. Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate, 7
44. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 7
45. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 7
46. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
47. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 4
48. Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team, 1
49. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung, 1
50. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 1

Mountains
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 37 points
2. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 21
3. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 18
4. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 16
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 15
6. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 13
7. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 12
8. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 12
9. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 8
10. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 7
11. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 7
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 7
13. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 6
14. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 6
15. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 6
16. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 5
17. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 5
18. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 5
19. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 4
20. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 4
21. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 3
22. Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team, 3
23. Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team, 2
24. Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 2
25. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
26. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 1
27. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 1
28. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 1

Sprints
1. Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 41 points
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate, 29
3. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, 15
4. Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago, 11
5. Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 10
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team, 9

7. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team, 8
8. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim, 6
9. Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team, 6
10. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5
11. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 5
12. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago, 5
13. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 5
14. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 5
15. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 5
16. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 3
17. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 3
18. Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
19. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team, 3
20. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3
21. Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 3
22. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 3
23. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate, 2
24. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2
25. Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 2
26. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1
27. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, 1
28. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 1
29. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 1

Espoirs
1. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 25:48:40
2. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago, at 11:28
3. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spanish National Team, 12:30
4. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 20:16
5. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 20:59
6. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate, 30:11
7. Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team, 41:28
8. Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team, 53:56
9. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 54:01
10. Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:06:50
11. Beatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza, 1:21:16
12. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 1:33:15
13. Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:43:20
14. Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va, 1:43:46
15. Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:45:56
16. Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Esp) Spanish National Team, 1:58:20
17. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:29:06
18. Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:35:29
19. Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:41:29
20. Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:44:04
21. Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 2:47:18
22. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team, 2:52:38
23. Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni, 3:47:15
24. Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 3:50:26

Final Team GC
1. Saturn Cycling Team, 77:30:58
2. Team 2002. Aurora Rsm, at 1:36
3. Velodames-Colnago, 12:45
4. French National Team, 23:58
5. Bik Powerplate, 25:32
6. Nurnberger Versicherung, 42:33
7. German National Team, 46:32
8. Mixte Farm Frites-Va, 1:01:25
9. Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:34:01
10. Mixte S.A.T.S -Home, 1:37:23
11. Canadian National Team, 1:42:59
12. Dutch National Team, 2:16:47
13. Australian National Team, 2:18:33
14. G.S.Mazza, 2:26:21
15. Spanish National Team, 2:40:19
16. British National Team, 2:45:40
17. Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai, 2:46:07
18. Russian National Team, 3:11:37
19. Rostex Quantum Koni, 3:29:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login