Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 31/03 9:47 am - Fort William World Cup XC #2: Complete Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/03
 

Fort William World Cup #2 Fort William, Scotland

World Cup coverage sponsored byVélirium 2003

Men's XC

1. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized1:53:15
2. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobileat 0:08
3. Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex Bianchi0:19
4. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile0:29
5. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex Bianchi0:30
6. Marek Galinski (Pol) Club Deportivo0:37
7. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)1:03
8. Christophe Dupouey (Fra)2:41
9. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)2:42
10. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile2:49
11. Christoph Soukup (Aut)2:59
12. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen3:19
13. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)3:21
14. Michael Weiss (Aut)3:22
15. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile3:44
16. Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A4:18
17. Carlos Coloma (Esp) Club Deportivo4:21
18. Liam Killeen (GBr)4:23
19. Erwin Bakker (Ned)5:02
20. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile5:13
21. Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile5:13
22. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile5:15
23. Todd Wells (USA)5:21
24. José Marquez (Esp)5:26
25. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile5:48
26. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Club Deportivo5:52
27. Peter Andersen (Den)6:34
28. Christian Poulsen (Den)7:05
29. Martino Fruet (Ita)7:09
30. Ralph Naef (Sui) Merida Internat7:14
31. Balz Weber (Sui)7:18
32. Radim Korinek (Cze)7:56
33. Bas Peters (Ned)7:56
34. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)8:09
35. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)8:13
36. Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Siemens Mobile8:34
37. Craig Gordon (Aus)8:38
38. Daniel Soler (Sui)8:44
39. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Megamo9:12
40. Marco Bui (Ita)9:29
41. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) Ceska Sporiteln9:35
42. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Motorex Bianchi9:41
43. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex)9:55
44. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)10:01
45. Rune Hoydahl (Nor)10:15
46. Antonio Ortiz (Esp)10:18
47. Thys Al (Ned)10:27
48. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)10:28
49. Torsten Marx (Ger)11:02
50. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)11:08
51. Josh Fleming (Aus)11:12
52. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)11:28
53. Lukas Mueller (Sui)11:35
54. Martin Gujan (Sui)11:51
55. Michal Talavasek (Cze)12:14
56. Matthias Mende (Ger)12:24
57. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)12:40
58. Andreas Dilger (Ger)12:55
59. Nick Craig (GBr)13:03
60. Carl Decker (USA)13:12
61. Simon Richli (Sui)13:21
62. Jiri Vavra (Cze)13:45
63. Flavio Derungs (Sui)14:10
64. Eloj Gispert Labarta (Esp)14:28
65. Thomas Spichtig (Sui)14:45
66. JuanJose Chinchilla Ramirez (Esp)14:46
67. Oli Beckingsae (GBr)15:02
68. Daniel Eriksson (Swe)16:01
69. Zak Toogood (GBr)16:07
70. Florian Vogel (Sui)16:28
71. Alfonso Sanchis (Esp)16:35
72. Simon Richardson (GBr)16:46
73. Robin Seymour (Irl)17:13
74. Reto Manetsch (Sui)17:44
75. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)17:59
76. Lubos Kondis (Svk) Ceska Sporiteln18:08
77. Franz Hofer (Ita) Siemens Mobile18:31
78. Adam Craig (USA)18:40
79. S. Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)18:41
80. Elliot Baxter (GBr)18:54
81. Jose Guadalupe Cruz (Mex)19:27
82. Thomas Nicke (Ger)19:48
83. Magnus Darvell (Swe)19:56
84. Davy Coenen (Bel) Be-One20:25
85. Paul Oldham (GBr)20:47
86. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)21:00
87. Michael Broderick (USA)22:08
88. Jiang Xueli (Chn)22:34
89. Dave Collins (GBr)22:46
90. Steve Farmer (GBr)22:55
91. Juan Trujillo (Esp)23:55
92. Xiaojun Shao (Chn)-1Lap
93. Lain Nimmo (GBr)-1Lap
94. Klaus Nielsen (Den)-1Lap
95. Ivan Ordonez Ortiz (Mex)-1Lap
96. Don Travers (Irl)-1Lap
97. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)-1Lap
98. Philip Cooper (GBr)-1Lap
99. Zan Yanzhong (Chn)-1Lap
100. Jamie Newall (GBr)-1Lap
101. Ricardo Figueiredo (Por)-1Lap
102. James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)-1Lap
103. William Bjergfelt (GBr)-1Lap
104. Dan Israel Castillo (Mex)-1Lap
105. Damien Bynens (Bel)-1Lap
106. Chris Murley (GBr)-1Lap
107. Christopher Minter (GBr)-1Lap
108. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)-1Lap
109. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)-2Laps
110. Jody Burnett (GBr)-2Laps
111. Andras Melts (Hun)-2Laps
112. Jonathan Mcbain (GBr)-2Laps
113. Dror Pekatz (Isr)-2Laps
114. Roger Aiken (Irl)-2Laps
115. Glen Kinning (Irl)-2Laps
116. John Mason (Irl)-2Laps
117. Drew Mackenzie (Can)-2Laps
118. Finlay Pretsell (GBr)-2Laps
119. Chris Cole (GBr)-3Laps
DNF. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)
DNF. Silvio Bundi (Sui)
DNF. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)
DNF. Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
DNF. Siegfried Bauer (Aut)
DNF. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)
DNF. Sid Taberlay (Aus)
DNF. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)
DNF. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Megamo
DNF. Salvador Barriga (Mex)
DNF. Milan Spesny (Cze)
DNF. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
DNF. Karl Platt (Ger)
DNF. Valentin Girard (Sui)
DNF. Pavel Boudny (Cze)
DNF. Barrie Clarke (GBr)
DNF. Andreas Kugler (Sui)
DNF. Philip Tavell (Swe) Merida Internat
DNF. Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel)
DNF. Ian Longville (Aus)
DNF. Florian Eschenbach (Ger)
DNF. Christof Bischof (Sui)
DNF. Jody Crawforth (GBr)
DNF. Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNF. Frank Lehmann (Ger)
DNF. Philip Spencer (GBr)
DNF. Adrian Lansley (GBr)
DNF. Michael Carlsson (Swe)
DNF. James Mcclusky (Irl)
DNF. Armando Zacarias (Mex)
DNS. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Club Deportivo
DNS. Marc Hanisch (Ger)
DNS. Trent Lowe (Aus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login